Sports Results by Team

Rugby U13 A Rugby U13 B Rugby U13 C Rugby U13 D Rugby U12 A Rugby U12 B Rugby U12 C Rugby U12 D Rugby U11 A Rugby U11 B Rugby U11 C Rugby U11 D Rugby U11 E Rugby U10 A Rugby U10 B Rugby U10 C Rugby U10 D Rugby U10 E Football U9 A Football U9 B Football U9 C Football U9 D Football U9 E Football U8 Swimming Squad

Rugby U13 A

09 Sep 2017 v Felsted A 14:30 Won 25-15 (Staveley, Stonor, Ratcliff, Black, Sangha)
13 Sep 2017 v Dragon Festival A 10:00 Won vs Beacon 15-0
(Black, Adomakoh, Ferneyhough)
Won vs Abingdon Prep 25-0
(Staveley x2, Sangha, Stonor, Black)
Won vs Dragon B 25-0
(Staveley x2, Burnell, Wilson, McNally)
Won vs Abingdon 15-10
(Staveley x3)
Won vs Dragon A 5-0
(McNally)
16 Sep 2017 v Bromsgrove H 12:00 Won 25-20 (Stonor x 3, Staveley, McNally)
20 Sep 2017 v Millfield @ Marlborough College A 14:00 Won 30-10 (Staveley x2, Wilson, Ferneyhough, McNally, Adomakoh)
23 Sep 2017 v Hampton H 14:30 Won 50-0 (Burnell x3, Wilson x2, Adomakoh x2, Mcnally, Moa, Turner)
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular H 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Bedford A 14:30
07 Oct 2017 v Warwick A 14:00
11 Oct 2017 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30
14 Oct 2017 v Dragon A 14:30
18 Oct 2017 v Bishops Stortford H 14:30
04 Nov 2017 v Abingdon H 13:30
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford A 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 11:05
15 Nov 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Wellington College Festival A 10:00
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House & Taunton Prep A 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Danes Hill A 14:30
02 Dec 2017 v Warwick & Northampton School For Boys H 14:00
06 Dec 2017 v RGS High Wycombe @ Aylesbury RFC A 17:00

Rugby U13 B

09 Sep 2017 v Felsted A 14:30 Won 70-0. Tries T Moa 3, J Edwards 3, A Foster 2, L Spratling 2, J Hughes-Penney, J Artis, G McNally, C De Hemptinne.
13 Sep 2017 v Beacon A 14:30 Won 40-0. Tries; A Foster 3, J Edwards 2, A Munro, A Kirton, C de Hemptinne.
16 Sep 2017 v Bromsgrove H 12:00 Won 50-0
Tries; A Foster 5, C de Hemptinne 2, A Kirton, G Brough, T O'Brien.
20 Sep 2017 v Millfield @ Marlborough College A 14:00 Won 55-5
Tries; A Foster 3, L Spratling 2, T O'Brien 2, C de Hemptinne 2, J Artis, J Hughes- Penney.
23 Sep 2017 v Hampton H 14:30 Lost 15-10.
Tries; T O'Brien 2.
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular H 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Bedford A 14:30
07 Oct 2017 v Warwick A 14:00
11 Oct 2017 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30
14 Oct 2017 v Dragon A 14:30
18 Oct 2017 v St John's Northwood A 14:30
04 Nov 2017 v Abingdon H 13:30
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford A 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 11:05
15 Nov 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v St John's Northwood 10 a-side Festival A 13:00
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House A 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Ludgrove H 14:30
02 Dec 2017 v Warwick & Northampton School For Boys H 14:00
06 Dec 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:30

Rugby U13 C

09 Sep 2017 v Internal 10 a-side Festival H 14:00
13 Sep 2017 v Beacon A 14:30 Won 15 - 5
A. Turner, L. Challis, L. Ellis
16 Sep 2017 v Bromsgrove H 12:00 Won 60 - 5
Alcock 3, Sykes 2, Egan 2, Turner, Stoian, Mayhew, Blythe, Challis
20 Sep 2017 v Merchant Taylors Prep H 14:30 Lost 0 - 50
23 Sep 2017 v Hampton H 14:30
27 Sep 2017 v Burnham Grammar H 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Bedford A 14:30
07 Oct 2017 v Warwick A 14:00
11 Oct 2017 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30
14 Oct 2017 v Dragon A 14:30
18 Oct 2017 v Bishops Stortford H 14:30
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford A 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 11:05
15 Nov 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Davenies A 14:30
25 Nov 2017 v Dulwich College H 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Danes Hill A 14:30
02 Dec 2017 v Warick H 14:00
06 Dec 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:30

Rugby U13 D

09 Sep 2017 v Internal 10 a-side Festival H 14:00
13 Sep 2017 v Beacon A 14:30 45-5 won
Tries: George Black 3; William Ma 1; Sibson 1; Gupte 2; Ruari CS 1; Jago CS 1
16 Sep 2017 v Bromsgrove H 12:00
20 Sep 2017 v Thorpe House H 14:30 Lost 45-5
Mayhew MOTM scoring a try and tackling tirelessly all game.
23 Sep 2017 v Internal Fixture H 14:00
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular H 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Bedford A 14:30
07 Oct 2017 v Warwick A 14:00
11 Oct 2017 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30
14 Oct 2017 v Dragon A 14:30
18 Oct 2017 v Bishops Stortford H 14:30
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford A 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 11:05
15 Nov 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Davenies A 14:30
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House A 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Danes Hill A 14:30
02 Dec 2017 v Warick H 14:00
06 Dec 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:30

Rugby U12 A

09 Sep 2017 v Felsted A 14:30 Won 55-5
(Tries: F. Pettersson (2), K. Tuipolotu (2), H. Lewis (2), O. Teague, B. Relton, O. Jewsbury, F. Higgins, H. Deane-Johns)
13 Sep 2017 v Dragon H 14:30
13 Sep 2017 v Beacon H 14:30 V Dragon: Won - 5-0 (Tries: H. Lewis)
V Beacon: Won - 25-5 (Tries: K. Tuipolotu (2), F. Edstrom, F. Higgins, O. Teague)
16 Sep 2017 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 40-15
(F. Higgins (3), B. Tremayne, F. Edstrom, F. Pettersson, K. Tuipulotu, H. Deane-Johns)
20 Sep 2017 v Millfield @ Marlborough College A 14:00 Won 25-15
(Tries: F. Higgins (2), O. Teague, M. Turner, K. Tuipulotu)
23 Sep 2017 v Barnard Castle 10 a-side Festival A 00:00 v Barnard Castle - Won: 30-0 (Higgins x2, Doraisamy x2, Edstrom, Petterson)
v Roddillian - Won: 20-15 (Tuipolotu x2, Higgins x2)
v Bradford Grammar - Won: 35-0 (Higgins x3, Tremayne x2, Hope, Turner)
v Woodhouse Grove - Won: 20-5 (Petterson, Edstrom, Relton, Tuipolotu)
v QEGS Wakefield - Won 20-10 (Higgins x2, Tuipolotu, Deane-Johns)
v St.Olaves - Won 20-5 (Edstrom, Teague, Higgins, Tuipolotu)
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular H 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Solihull & Bromsgrove Triangular A 15:00
07 Oct 2017 v Warwick A 14:00
11 Oct 2017 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30
14 Oct 2017 v Dragon H 14:30
18 Oct 2017 v Bishops Stortford A 14:30
04 Nov 2017 v Abingdon H 13:30
08 Nov 2017 v St Edward's Festival A 13:00
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 11:05
15 Nov 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Aylesbury Grammar School H 14:30
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House H 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Danes Hill H 14:30
02 Dec 2017 v Warwick & Northampton School For Boys H 14:00
06 Dec 2017 v RGS High Wycombe @ Aylesbury RFC A 17:00

Rugby U12 B

09 Sep 2017 v Felsted A 14:30 Won 75-0 (O Chambers (3), J Herring (3), L Mills (2), J Eyre (2), W Fell, A Gill, L Pinsent, J Pinsent, A Lane-Sellers)
13 Sep 2017 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 20-10 (O Chambers (2), J Pinsent, M Turner)
13 Sep 2017 v Beacon H 14:30 Won 25-5 (F Stavely (2), J Pinsent, H Yorke, M Turner)
16 Sep 2017 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 60-5 (F Stavely (4), L Pinsent (2), J Herring (2), D Nakhmanovich, M Robertson, J Eyre, M Turner)
20 Sep 2017 v Millfield @ Marlborough College A 14:00 Won 15-10 (L Pinsent, J Pinsent, J Eyre)
23 Sep 2017 v Hampton H 14:30
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular H 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Solihull & Bromsgrove Triangular A 15:00
07 Oct 2017 v Warwick A 14:00
11 Oct 2017 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30
14 Oct 2017 v Dragon H 14:30
18 Oct 2017 v St John's Northwood A 14:30
04 Nov 2017 v Abingdon H 13:30
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford H 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 11:05
15 Nov 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Davenies H 14:30
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House H 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:30
02 Dec 2017 v Warwick & Northampton School For Boys H 14:00
06 Dec 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:30

Rugby U12 C

09 Sep 2017 v Internal Match H 14:30
13 Sep 2017 v Beacon H 14:30 Won 35 - 15
Tries: S. Letts x2, C. Lyons Appiah, M. Bloomfield, Q. Al Zawawi, D. Kainth, D. Nakhmanovich
16 Sep 2017 v Bedford H 14:30 Draw 25 - 25
Tries: C. Lyons Appiah x2, M. Bloomfield x2, Q. Al Zawawi
20 Sep 2017 v Merchant Taylors Prep H 14:30 Mixed C/D team triangular vs MTS and Thorpe House
Caldicott 0-30 MTS
Caldicott 0-25 Thorpe House
23 Sep 2017 v Hampton H 14:30 Triangular:
Caldicott mixed C/D 10 Hampton 15 (M. Bloomfield x2)
Caldicott mixed C/D 10 Hampton 20 (Al Zawawi, Leslie)
27 Sep 2017 v Burnham Grammar H 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Solihull & Bromsgrove Triangular A 15:00
07 Oct 2017 v Warwick A 14:00
11 Oct 2017 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30
14 Oct 2017 v Dragon H 14:30
18 Oct 2017 v Bishops Stortford A 14:30
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford H 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 11:05
15 Nov 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Davenies H 14:30
25 Nov 2017 v Dulwich College H 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Danes Hill H 14:30
02 Dec 2017 v Warick H 14:00
06 Dec 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:30

Rugby U12 D

09 Sep 2017 v Internal Match H 14:30
13 Sep 2017 v Beacon H 14:30 Lost: 40-30.
Tries: Scrope 3, Ortiguela 2, Maynard.
16 Sep 2017 v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 65-20
Tries: Ortiguela 2, Scrope 2
20 Sep 2017 v Thorpe House H 14:30
23 Sep 2017 v Hampton H 14:30
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular H 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Bedford A 14:30
07 Oct 2017 v Warwick A 14:00
11 Oct 2017 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30
14 Oct 2017 v Dragon H 14:30
18 Oct 2017 v Bishops Stortford A 14:30
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford H 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 11:05
15 Nov 2017 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Davenies H 14:30
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House H 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Danes Hill H 14:30
06 Dec 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:30

Rugby U11 A

10 Sep 2017 v Clifton College Festival A 10:30
13 Sep 2017 v Beacon A 14:30 Won: 35 - 10 (Rogers x2, Smyth x2, Ferry x2, Edwards)
16 Sep 2017 v Donhead A 14:45 Won 25-15
Scorers: Rogers, Mercer, Murton, Northam, Sykes.
20 Sep 2017 v Gayhurst & Berkhamsted @ Gayhurst A 14:00 v Gayhurst - Won: 45-10 (Smyth x6, Edwards x2, Murton)
v Berkhamsted - Won: 40-5 (Edwards x4, Foster x2, Wild, Rogers)
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular A 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Bedford H 14:30
11 Oct 2017 v Claires Court & Davenies H 14:00
14 Oct 2017 v Dragon H 14:30
18 Oct 2017 v Haileybury Allianz Park Festival A 17:00
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford H 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 11:05
14 Nov 2017 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30
15 Nov 2017 v Chesham Prep A 14:30
17 Nov 2017 v Merchant Taylors Prep School Barbarians A 17:00
22 Nov 2017 v Wellington College Festival A 10:00
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House & Taunton Prep H 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Dragon A 14:30
06 Dec 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:30

Rugby U11 B

13 Sep 2017 v Beacon H 14:30 Caldicott 35-30 (Timmy De Hemptinne x4, Kit Heffer, Hugo Dighe & Oscar Morris)
16 Sep 2017 v Donhead A 14:45 Won 20-5
Scorers: De Hemptinne (3), Morris.
20 Sep 2017 v Berkhamsted & Gayhurst @ Berkhamsted A 14:00 Vs. Gayhurst: Won 45-10
Scorers: Keffer (2), Deslandes (2), De Hemptinne (2), Morris

Vs. Berkhamstead: Won 30-0
Scorers: Deslandes (2), Lester (2), De Hemptinne, Evans
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular A 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Bedford H 14:30
07 Oct 2017 v St Bernard's Prep Festival A 09:00
11 Oct 2017 v Claires Court & Davenies H 14:00
14 Oct 2017 v Dragon H 14:30
18 Oct 2017 v Bishops Stortford A 14:30
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford H 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 11:05
14 Nov 2017 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30
15 Nov 2017 v Chesham Prep A 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Berkhamsted H 14:30
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House H 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Dragon A 14:30
06 Dec 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:30

Rugby U11 C

13 Sep 2017 v Beacon H 14:30 Caldicott 35-30 Beacon
(Westmacott x4, Conway, Bain, Gill)
16 Sep 2017 v Donhead A 14:45 Won 30-25
Scorers: Steward (2), Conway, Goding, Hinds, Gill
20 Sep 2017 v Gayhurst & Berkhamsted @ Gayhurst A 14:00 Caldicott 65-0 Gayhurst
(Steward x4, Saunders-Aroma x3, Gill x2, Westmacott x2, Conway, Bain)
Caldicott 30-0 Birkhamsted
(Saunders-Aroma x2, Gill x2, Conway, Westmacott)
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular A 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Bedford H 14:30
11 Oct 2017 v Claires Court & Davenies H 14:00
18 Oct 2017 v Bishops Stortford A 14:30
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford H 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 11:05
14 Nov 2017 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30
15 Nov 2017 v Chesham Prep A 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Berkhamsted H 14:30
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House H 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Dragon H 14:30
06 Dec 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:30

Rugby U11 D

13 Sep 2017 v Beacon A 14:30 Lost 30 - 40
Try scorers: Steward (5), Smith.
16 Sep 2017 v Donhead A 14:45 Won 25-20
Scorers: Wu (3), Gens (2)
20 Sep 2017 v Berkhamsted & Gayhurst @ Berkhamsted A 14:00 Won 50-20
Scorers: Montague (6), Leslie (2), Ozmen (2), Gens (2), Wu, Howes
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular A 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Bedford H 14:30
11 Oct 2017 v Claires Court & Davenies H 14:00
18 Oct 2017 v Bishops Stortford A 14:30
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford H 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 11:05
14 Nov 2017 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30
15 Nov 2017 v Chesham Prep A 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Berkhamsted H 14:30
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House H 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Dragon H 14:30
06 Dec 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:30

Rugby U11 E

13 Sep 2017 v Beacon A 14:30 Won 50 - 20
- Steven WU (4) Lucas OZMEN (2) Animesh KATTI (1) Maximilian COWLRICK (1) Digby MCDOUGALL CHAWDHARY (1) James PATERSON-BROWN (1)
16 Sep 2017 v Donhead A 14:45 No E match.
20 Sep 2017 v Berkhamsted A 14:00
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular A 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Bedford H 14:30
11 Oct 2017 v Claires Court & Davenies H 14:00
18 Oct 2017 v Bishops Stortford A 14:30
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford H 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep A 11:05
14 Nov 2017 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30
15 Nov 2017 v Chesham Prep A 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Berkhamsted H 14:30
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House H 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Dragon H 14:30

Rugby U10 A

13 Sep 2017 v Davenies & Claires Court A 14:15 vs Claire's Court: won 10-0 (Jewsbury, Rubino)
vs Davenies: Drew 5-5 (Rubino)
16 Sep 2017 v Donhead A 14:00 Won 20-15 (Rubino, Calabro, John, Jewsbury)
20 Sep 2017 v Oratory (Senior) Festival A 13:00 vs SJB lost 10-15 (Calabro, Rubino)
vs Berkhamstead won 15-10 (Jewsbury, Relton, Morgan)
vs Davenies won 25-5 (Jewsbury, Calabro, Rubino, Holland, Togher)
vs City of London Freemans won 35-10 (Rubino x3, Calabro, Chambers, Murton, Gibbs)
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular A 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Bedford A 14:30
06 Oct 2017 v RGS High Wycombe Festival A 13:00
11 Oct 2017 v Claires Court & Davenies A 14:00
14 Oct 2017 v Dragon H 14:30
08 Nov 2017 v Oratory Prep Festival A 13:00
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 11:05
14 Nov 2017 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30
15 Nov 2017 v Chesham Prep H 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Chandlings A 14:30
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House A 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Dragon A 14:30
06 Dec 2017 v Berkhamsted A 14:30

Rugby U10 B

13 Sep 2017 v Davenies & Claires Court A 14:00 Lost vs Claires court 20-25
Won vs Davenies 15-10
Try scorers: Duckworth x2, Czekalowski, Pervez, Morgan, Togher
16 Sep 2017 v Donhead A 14:00 Won 45 - 30.
Tries : T.TOGHER X3, C.CHAMBERS X2, S.ATKINSON X1, L.FERRINI X1, T.STALDER X2.
20 Sep 2017 v Oratory (Senior) Festival A 13:00 Lost 2-5 vs OPS, lost 1-3 vs SJB, lost 3-4 vs St George's. Won 6-2 vs Davenies
Try scorers: Pervez (6), Stalder, Duckworth, Gorton, Atkinson, Munro
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular A 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Bedford A 14:30
11 Oct 2017 v Claires Court & Davenies A 14:00
14 Oct 2017 v Dragon H 14:30
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford A 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 11:05
14 Nov 2017 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30
15 Nov 2017 v Chesham Prep H 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Chandlings A 14:30
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House A 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Dragon A 14:30
06 Dec 2017 v Berkhamsted A 14:30

Rugby U10 C

13 Sep 2017 v Davenies & Claires Court A 14:00 Vs Davenies
Won 10-5 (Ul-Ghani R & Douglas)
Vs Claire's Court
Won 40-10 (Calabro x 3, Sautter x 2, Gorton, Sanderson & Burland)
16 Sep 2017 v Donhead A 14:45 Drew 25-25
Scorers: Packshaw, Sanderson, Gorton, Nixon and Czekalowski
20 Sep 2017 v SJB & OPS & Davenies Quad H 14:00 vs SJB
Won 35-0 (Douglas x 2, Burland C x 2, Nixon, Hunt-Davis & Noble)
vs Davenies
Drew 25-25 (Adnan x 2, Hunt-Davis, Barnes & Sanderson)
vs OPS
Won 30-20 (Hunt-Davis x 2, Barnes x 2, Nixon & Turquet)
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular A 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Bedford A 14:30
11 Oct 2017 v Claires Court & Davenies A 14:00
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford A 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 11:05
14 Nov 2017 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30
15 Nov 2017 v Chesham Prep H 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Chandlings A 14:30
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House A 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Dragon A 14:30
06 Dec 2017 v Berkhamsted A 14:30

Rugby U10 D

13 Sep 2017 v Davenies & Claires Court A 14:00 u10D's played in a triangular against Davenies and Claires Court . The boys played superb rugby and won both games convincingly.
u10D's vs Claires Court , 20-0 win (O.Casey,B.Shailer,B.Stevens,M.Lane-Fox)
u10D's vs Davenies , 35-15 win (B.Shailer x 3 , O.Casey , J.Napier , J.Chapman x2 )
16 Sep 2017 v Donhead A 14:45 Another great win for the might u10D's , the boys displayed excellent skills both on defence and attack . W.Barnes had a great rugby of rugby bagging a hat-Trick in the process and was thus awarded Man of the Match .
u10'Ds vs Donhead , 40-20 ( W.Barnes x 3 , L.Hunt-Davis x 2 , A.Abbas , O.Casey , M.Lane-fox)
20 Sep 2017 v SJB & OPS & Davenies Quad H 14:00 Drew 20-20 vs. SJB

Won 50-15 vs. Davenies

Drew 20-20 vs. OPS
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular A 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Bedford A 14:30
11 Oct 2017 v Claires Court & Davenies A 14:00
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford A 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 11:05
14 Nov 2017 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30
15 Nov 2017 v Chesham Prep H 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Chandlings A 14:30
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House A 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Dragon H 14:30
06 Dec 2017 v Berkhamsted A 14:30

Rugby U10 E

13 Sep 2017 v Davenies & Claires Court A 14:00 vs Davenies - Won 35-20 (Gallagher 3, Turquet 2, Boardman, Tollgard)
vs Claire's Court - Won 20-5 (Tollgard 2, Krishnan, Turquet)
16 Sep 2017 v Donhead A 14:45 Won 65-35 (Turquet 3, Gallagher 2, Huang 2, Varey 2, Stevens 2, Johal, Krishnan)
20 Sep 2017 v SJB & OPS & Davenies Quad H 14:00
27 Sep 2017 v St John's Beaumont & OPS Triangular A 14:30
04 Oct 2017 v Bedford A 14:30
11 Oct 2017 v Claires Court & Davenies A 14:00
08 Nov 2017 v Moulsford A 14:30
11 Nov 2017 v Dulwich Prep H 11:05
14 Nov 2017 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30
15 Nov 2017 v Chesham Prep H 14:30
22 Nov 2017 v Chandlings A 14:30
25 Nov 2017 v Shrewsbury House A 10:00
29 Nov 2017 v Dragon H 14:30
06 Dec 2017 v Berkhamsted A 14:30

Football U9 A

19 Sep 2017 v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Won 9-0
Scorers: Herrero (4), A. Coke (3), Bittencourt Paredes (2)
26 Sep 2017 v Whetherby Prep H 14:15
03 Oct 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15
17 Oct 2017 v Crosfields A 14:15

Football U9 B

19 Sep 2017 v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Won 8-0
Scorers: Casey (3), Smith, Wolsey-Pont, Farah-Far, Brown, Fenston
26 Sep 2017 v Whetherby Prep H 14:15
03 Oct 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15
17 Oct 2017 v Crosfields A 14:15

Football U9 C

19 Sep 2017 v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Won 6-0
Scorers: Guan (2), J. Czekalowski, Hunter, Anderson
26 Sep 2017 v Whetherby Prep H 14:15
03 Oct 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15
17 Oct 2017 v Crosfields A 14:15

Football U9 D

19 Sep 2017 v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Won 3-0
Scorers: Aspinall (2), Premanoch
26 Sep 2017 v Whetherby Prep H 14:15
03 Oct 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15
17 Oct 2017 v Crosfields A 14:15

Football U9 E

19 Sep 2017 v Knightsbridge H 14:15 No E fixture.
26 Sep 2017 v Whetherby Prep H 14:15
03 Oct 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15
17 Oct 2017 v Crosfields A 14:15

Football U8

12 Sep 2017 v Hawkesdown House H 13:30 Played 9 mini-matches.
Won 6, drew 2, lost 1.
Goal scorers: Lynch (7), Bloomfield (4), Carter Shaw (4), Coomber (4), Duckworth (3), Evans (2).
19 Sep 2017 v Whetherby Pre-Prep H 14:15 A's: Drew 2-2 (Lynch, Coomber)
B's: Lost 0-12
C's: Lost 0-7
26 Sep 2017 v Whetherby Prep A 14:30
03 Oct 2017 v Knigtsbridge H 14:15
10 Oct 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15

Swimming Squad

11 Sep 2017 v Papplewick A 17:00 Won 95-86
25 Sep 2017 v Thomas' Kensington H 16:30