Sports Results by Team

Cricket 1st XI Cricket 2nd XI Cricket 3rd XI Cricket 4th XI Cricket 5th XI Cricket 6th XI Cricket 7th XI Cricket 8th XI Cricket 9th XI Cricket U12 E Cricket U13 A Cricket U13 B Cricket U13 C Cricket U13 D Fencing Team Cricket 10th XI Cricket 11th XI Cricket U11A Cricket U11B Cricket U11C Cricket U11D Cricket U11E Cricket U10A Cricket U10B Cricket U10C Cricket U10D Cricket U9A Cricket U9B Cricket U9C Cricket U9D Cricket U8A Cricket U8B Cricket U8C Cricket U8D Athletics Squad Tennis U11 Tennis U13 Golf Team Swimming Squad

Cricket 1st XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (Timed Match)
Summer Fields 169-5 declared (Harris 2-32)
Caldicott 174-2 (Coomber 59*, Ferreira 52*)
26 Apr 2017 v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15
03 May 2017 v Bedford A 14:15
05 May 2017 v St Hugh's A 15:45
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:30
13 May 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15
17 May 2017 v Dragon H 14:15
20 May 2017 v Cheam A 14:15
24 May 2017 v Cothill House H 14:15
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford H 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A St Edward's Oxford 14:15
17 Jun 2017 v Millfield A Marlborough College 14:15
21 Jun 2017 v RNCF Finals A 14:15
22 Jun 2017 v Sedbergh H 14:15
06 Jul 2017 v Caldicott Festival H 14:15
07 Jul 2017 v Caldicott Festival H 14:15

Cricket 2nd XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 116 runs (30 over match)
Caldicott 182-3 (Artis 58*, McCaldin 36, Ritchie 32)
Summer Fields 66 a.o (Wheatland 3-12, Catherwood Smith 3-30)
26 Apr 2017 v Bishop's Stortford A 14:15
03 May 2017 v Bedford H 14:15
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove H 14:30
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15
17 May 2017 v Dragon A 14:15
20 May 2017 v Cheam H 14:15
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford A 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15
17 Jun 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:15

Cricket 3rd XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 74 runs (timed match).
Caldicott 124-6 dec. (Farquhar 44)
Summer Fields 50 all out (Kirton 2-1)
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott 4th XI H 14:15
03 May 2017 v Bedford A 14:15
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove H 14:30
17 May 2017 v Dragon H 14:15
20 May 2017 v Cheam A 14:15
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15
10 Jun 2017 v Harrow U14E A 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15
17 Jun 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:15

Cricket 4th XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 140 runs
O. Alcock (115)
L. Saville (2-12)
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott 3rd XI H 14:15
03 May 2017 v Bedford H 14:15
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove H 14:30
13 May 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15
17 May 2017 v Dragon A 14:15
20 May 2017 v Cheam H 14:15
24 May 2017 v Cothill House H 14:15
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford H 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15

Cricket 5th XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 43 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 132-9 (A Greenwood 14, J Burnell 17, A De Roy De Blicquy 21)
Summer Fields 89 all out (A Greenwood 2-3)
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott 6th XI H 14:15
03 May 2017 v Bedford A 14:15
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:30
17 May 2017 v Dragon H 14:15
20 May 2017 v Cheam A 14:15
24 May 2017 v Cothill House H 14:15
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford A 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15
17 Jun 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:15

Cricket 6th XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 147 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 249-3 (T. Bracken 86, A. Chambers 76*)
Summer Fields 102 (A. Chambers 3-5, M. Adam 3-9, J. Culley 2-4)
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott 5th XI H 14:15
03 May 2017 v Bedford A 14:15
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00
10 May 2017 v Caldicott 7th XI H 14:15
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15
20 May 2017 v Caldicott 7th XI H 14:15
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford H 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15

Cricket 7th XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 200 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 240-5 (Ferneyhough 64, Fearnley-Whittingstall 39*, De Hemptinne 35, Patel 32)
Summer Fields 40 all out (F Lagesse 2-2, Mwenitete 2-9)
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott 8th XI H 14:15
03 May 2017 v Caldicott 8th XI H 14:15
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:00
10 May 2017 v Caldicott 6th XI H 14:15
20 May 2017 v Caldicott 6th XI H 14:15
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15
17 Jun 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:15

Cricket 8th XI

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott 7th XI H 14:15
03 May 2017 v Caldicott 7th XI H 14:15
06 May 2017 v The Oratory Prep A 14:15
10 May 2017 v Caldicott 9th XI H 14:15
13 May 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15
20 May 2017 v Caldicott 9th XI H 14:15
24 May 2017 v Cothill House H 14:15
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford A 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15

Cricket 9th XI

26 Apr 2017 v Thorngrove 2nd XI H 14:15
03 May 2017 v Caldicott 10th XI H 14:15
06 May 2017 v The Oratory Senior H 14:15
10 May 2017 v Caldicott 8th XI H 14:15
17 May 2017 v Caldicott 10th XI H 14:15
20 May 2017 v Caldicott 8th XI H 14:15
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Caldicott 10th XI H 14:15
17 Jun 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:15

Cricket U12 E

07 Jun 2017 v Papplewick H 14:15
28 Jun 2017 v Davenies H 14:15

Cricket U13 A

21 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U13B H 14:00

Cricket U13 B

21 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U13A H 14:00

Cricket U13 C

21 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U13D H 14:00

Cricket U13 D

21 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U13C H 14:00

Fencing Team

13 May 2017 v IAPS Championships at Millfield A 00:00

Cricket 10th XI

03 May 2017 v Caldicott 9th XI H 14:15
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 14:15
17 May 2017 v Caldicott 9th XI H 14:15
24 May 2017 v The Oratory Senior A 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Caldicott 9th XI H 14:15

Cricket 11th XI

06 May 2017 v The Oratory Prep A 14:15
17 Jun 2017 v Northcote Lodge H 14:15

Cricket U11A

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Declaration match Caldicott 186-7 dec. L Hope 54, A Lane- Sellers 37,M Doraisamy 25*, B Relton 24
Summer Fields 30. F Napier 2-0, A Lane- Sellers 2-7, B Relton 2-7, F Edstrom 2-9.
Won by 156 runs
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott U11B H 14:15
03 May 2017 v Bedford A 14:15
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:30
13 May 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15
17 May 2017 v Wellington College Quadrangular A Wellington College 13:00
20 May 2017 v Cheam H 14:15
24 May 2017 v Cothill House H 14:15
07 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:15
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford H 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15
18 Jun 2017 v Rugby School Festival A 10:00
21 Jun 2017 v Stowe Festival A 00:00

Cricket U11B

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost by 5 wickets (25 over match)
Caldicott 155-3 (Turner 33*, Teague 31*, Fell 31*)
Summer Fields 158-5 (21-3, Gill 14-1)
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott U11A H 14:15
03 May 2017 v Bedford H 14:15
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove H 14:30
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15
17 May 2017 v Dragon H 14:15
20 May 2017 v Cheam A 14:15
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15
07 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:15
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford A 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15
21 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U11C H 14:15

Cricket U11C

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 2 runs
Caldicott 91-10 (Nakhmanovich 20, Lyons-Appiah 19)
Summerfields 89-10 (Lyons-Appiah 2-8)
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott U11D H 14:15
03 May 2017 v Bedford H 14:15
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove H 14:30
13 May 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15
17 May 2017 v Dragon H 14:15
20 May 2017 v St Bernard's Slough H 13:45
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15
07 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:15
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford H 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15
21 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U11B H 14:15

Cricket U11D

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 15 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 124 - 9 (Roberston 19,Mills 15 , Bennet 14)
Summer Fields 109 all out (Roberston 3 -15 ,Kay-Shuttleworth 3 - 22)
Very good bowling display by all boys .
26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott U11C H 14:15
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15
07 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:15
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford A 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15

Cricket U11E

07 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:15

Cricket U10A

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Lost by 4 wickets (timed game)
Caldicott 85 (Smyth 28)
Summer Fields 86-6
26 Apr 2017 v The Oratory Prep H 14:15
03 May 2017 v Bedford A 14:15
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove H 14:30
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15
17 May 2017 v Dragon A 14:15
20 May 2017 v Cheam A 14:15
21 May 2017 v Charterhouse Festival A 10:00
24 May 2017 v Cothill House A 14:15
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford A 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15
21 Jun 2017 v The Oratory Senior Festival A 11:00
28 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U10B H 14:15
04 Jul 2017 v Abingdon Senior Festival A 10:00

Cricket U10B

22 Apr 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost by 12 runs (25 over match)
Summer Fields 62 (Lester 3-3, Ferry 1-2, Saunders-Aroma 1-3)
Caldicott 50
26 Apr 2017 v The Oratory Prep H 14:15
03 May 2017 v Bedford A 14:15
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:30
13 May 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15
17 May 2017 v Dragon H 14:15
20 May 2017 v Cheam H 14:15
24 May 2017 v Cothill House H 14:15
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford H 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields A 14:15
21 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U10C H 14:15
28 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U10A H 14:15

Cricket U10C

26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott U10D H 14:15
03 May 2017 v Bedford H 14:15
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00
10 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:30
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15
17 May 2017 v Caldicott U10D H 14:15
24 May 2017 v Cothill House H 14:15
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford H 14:15
14 Jun 2017 v Summer Fields H 14:15
21 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U10B H 14:15
28 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U10D H 14:15

Cricket U10D

26 Apr 2017 v Caldicott U10C H 14:15
06 May 2017 v Dulwich Prep London H 10:00
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15
17 May 2017 v Caldicott U10C H 14:15
10 Jun 2017 v Moulsford A 14:15
28 Jun 2017 v Caldicott U10C H 14:15

Cricket U9A

09 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:15
13 May 2017 v Lambrook A 14:15
16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00
20 May 2017 v Cheam H 14:15
06 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 13:45
10 Jun 2017 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00
20 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:00

Cricket U9B

09 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 14:15
13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15
16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00
20 May 2017 v Cheam A 14:15
06 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 13:45
10 Jun 2017 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00
20 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:00

Cricket U9C

13 May 2017 v Lambrook H 14:15
16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00
20 May 2017 v Cheam A 14:15
06 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 13:45
20 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:00

Cricket U9D

16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00
06 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 13:45
20 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:00

Cricket U8A

16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00
08 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:00
10 Jun 2017 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00
15 Jun 2017 v Lambrook H 14:00
27 Jun 2017 v Wetherby Pre-prep H 14:00
29 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 14:15

Cricket U8B

16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00
08 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:00
10 Jun 2017 v Primrose Hill CC H 10:00
15 Jun 2017 v Lambrook H 14:00
27 Jun 2017 v Wetherby Pre-prep H 14:00
29 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 14:15

Cricket U8C

16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00
08 Jun 2017 v The Beacon H 14:00
15 Jun 2017 v Lambrook H 14:00
27 Jun 2017 v Wetherby Pre-prep H 14:00
29 Jun 2017 v The Beacon A 14:15

Cricket U8D

16 May 2017 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00

Athletics Squad

09 May 2017 v Winchester House Meeting A 14:00
18 May 2017 v Radley College Prep Schools' Meeting A 14:30
20 Jun 2017 v Tonbridge Meeting A 14:00

Tennis U11

26 Apr 2017 v Rugby School Tournament A 09:45
05 May 2017 v The Beacon H 16:30
18 May 2017 v Ludgrove A 16:00
23 May 2017 v Paplewick A 17:00
20 Jun 2017 v The Oratory Doubles Tournament A 13:45

Tennis U13

05 May 2017 v The Beacon A 16:30
18 May 2017 v Ludgrove H 16:00

Golf Team

08 May 2017 v ISGA Stableford at Sunningdale Ladies A 09:00
21 Jun 2017 v ISGA Junior League Final at Radley College A 00:00
22 Jun 2017 v ISGA Junior Open at Sunningdale Ladies A 00:00

Swimming Squad

04 May 2017 v Horris Hill, Ludgrove, Wetherby H 16:30
29 Jun 2017 v Berkhamsted Swimming Cup A 16:30