LAMDA Awards for Caldicott Boys

23 April 2020

 

The latest results for LAMDA exams that took place last term are now in. Well done to all boys for their hard work and achievements.

The results are as follows (order of exam time):

 

Candidate

Exam

Mark

Eric P (Year 7)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Solo

Distinction

Toby W (Year 6)

Level 2 Award in Performance (Grade 4) – Solo

Distinction

Joe C (Year 5)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Distinction

Taro E (Year 5)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Distinction

Leo LF (Year 5)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Distinction

Edward B (Rear 5)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Distinction

Edward C (Year 6)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Distinction

George M (Year 6)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Distinction

Charles S (Year 7)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Duo

Distinction

Sonny A (Year 7)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Duo

Distinction

Philippe T (Year 7)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Solo

Distinction

Otis FB (Year 6)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Duo

Distinction

Jimmy C (Year 6)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Duo

Distinction

Blake P (Year 7)

Level 2 Award in Performance (Grade 4) - Duo

Distinction

Jack C (Year 7)

Level 2 Award in Performance (Grade 4) - Duo

Distinction

Anand N (Year 5)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Distinction

Rahul M (Year 6)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Distinction

Angus W (Year 4)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 1) - Duo

Distinction

Thomas F (Year 4)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 1) - Duo

Distinction

Anton F (Year 6)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 1) - Duo

Distinction

Alfred A (Year 5)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 1) - Duo

Distinction

Tom C (Year 8)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Duo

Distinction

Gilbert B (Year 6)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Distinction

Walter G (Year 6)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 2) - Duo

Distinction

Yoyo Z (Year 7)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Combined

Distinction

Indranil G (Year 7)

Level 1 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Combined

Distinction

Charlie N (Year 7)

Level 2 Award in Performance (Grade 4) - Solo

Distinction

Ollie R (Year 8)

Level 2 Award in Performance (Grade 5) - Solo

Distinction

Aarav S (Year 7)

Level 2 Award in Performance (Grade 4) - Solo

Merit

Peter C (Year 6)

Level 2 Award in Performance (Grade 3) - Duo

Distinction

 

To read more stories from Caldicott, take a look at our News Archive and keep an eye on our Instagram,  Facebook and Twitter pages.