Sports Results by team - Autumn 2018

Rugby U13A Rugby U13B Rugby U13C Rugby U13D Rugby U12A Rugby U12B Rugby U12C Rugby U12D Rugby U11A Rugby U11B Rugby U11C Rugby U11D Rugby U11E Rugby U10A Rugby U10B Rugby U10C Rugby U10D Rugby U10E Football U9A Football U9B Football U9C Football U9D Rugby U9A Rugby U9B Rugby U9C Rugby U9D Football U8A Football U8B Football U8C Rugby U8A Rugby U8B Rugby U8C Cross Country Golf Team Basketball U11 Basketball U13 Swimming Squad

 

Rugby U13A

08 Sep 2018 v Felsted H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
12 Sep 2018 v Dragon Pre-Season Festival A 10:00 Winners
Won V Beacon 15-0 (H. Lewis (2), M. Doraisamy)
Won V Abingdon Prep 35-0 (H. Lewis (3), F. Bracken-Smith (2), F. Higgins, K. Tuipulotu)
Won V St. Hugh's 25-0 (F. Edstrom (2), L. Mills, F. Higgins, M. Doraisamy)
Won V Wellingborough 15-0 (F. Edstrom, K. Tuipulotu, H. Lewis)
Won V Dragon 15-5 (L. Mills, K. Tuipulotu, F. Edstrom)
15 Sep 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 55-5
Tries: H. Lewis (2), K. Tuipulotu (2), F. Edstrom (2), F. Bracken-Smith, M. Doraisamy, H. Deane-Johns, M. Turner, O. Teague
19 Sep 2018 v Millfield, BWS & Prior Park A 14:30 Won V BWS 50-0
Tries: K. Tuipulotu (2), M. Doraisamy (2), H. Lewis (2), B. Relton, O. Teague, F. Bracken-Smith, H. Yorke
Won V Millfield 15-0
Tries: H. Lewis, K. Tuipulotu, M. Doraisamy
22 Sep 2018 v Abingdon H 14:30 Won 70-0
Tries: F. Bracken-Smith (2), H. Dean-Johns (2), K. Tuipulotu (2), L. Mills (2), H. Lewis (2), Pettersson, Edstrom, Teague, Doraisamy
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won V OPS: 50-20
Tries: F. Edstrom (3), B. Relton (2), K. Tuipulotu (2), F. Bracken-Smith, H. Deane-Johns, H. Lewis

Won V SJB: 60-5
Tries: L. Mills (3), H. Lewis (3), K. Tuipulotu, F. Edstrom, F. Pettersson, H. Deane-Johns, F. Bracken-Smith, O. Teague
03 Oct 2018 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 40-5
Tries: H. Deane-Johns (2), H. Lewis, B. Relton, L. Mills, K. Tuipulotu, F. Edstrom, F. Bracken-Smith
06 Oct 2018 v Warwick H 14:30 Won 50-15
Tries: K. Tuipulotu (4), H. Yorke, M. Doraisamy, F. Higgins, F. Bracken-Smith, F. Edstrom, B. Relton
10 Oct 2018 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Won 40-10
Tries: K. Tuipulotu (2), H. Lewis (2), O. Jewsbury (2), F. Bracken-Smith, M. Doraisamy
13 Oct 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 30-10
Tries: H. Lewis (4), K. Tuipulotu (2)
17 Oct 2018 v St Mary's Stonyhurst H 14:00 Won 55-10
Tries: M. Turner (2), H. Lewis (2), M. Doraisamy (2), L. Hope, F. Bracken-Smith, B. Relton, F. Higgins, H. Deane-Johns
03 Nov 2018 v RGS High Wycombe H 14:00 Won 50-25
Tries: K. Tuipulotu (3), M. Doraisamy (3), B. Relton, B. Tremayne, F. Bracken-Smith, H. Deane-Johns
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 45-5
Tries: H. Lewis (4), M. Doraisamy (2), K. Tuipulotu (2), H. Yorke
10 Nov 2018 v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00 Won 55-10
Tries: O. Jewsbury (2), F. Pettersson (2), H. Yorke, F. Higgins, K. Tuipulotu, M. Doraisamy, H. Lewis, M. Turner, B. Tremayne
14 Nov 2018 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 70-0
Tries: K. Tuipulotu (3), H. Deane-Johns (2), M. Doraisamy (2), H. Lewis (2), F. Higgins (2), F. Edstrom, F. Pettersson, B. Relton
21 Nov 2018 v Wellington College Festival A 10:00 Won V Dulwich Prep 10-5
Tries: F. Edstrom, F. Higgins

Won V Danes Hill 25-0
Tries: B. Tremayne (2), M. Doraisamy, K. Tuipulotu, M. Turner

Won V Shrewsbury House 20-0
Tries: H. Lewis (2), F. Edstrom, K. Tuipulotu

Won V Thomas' Clapham 20-15
Tries: H. Lewis (2), K. Tuipulotu, H. Deane-Johns

Won V Moulsford 25-0
Tries: K. Tuipulotu (2), F. Higgins, H. Deane-Johns, F. Bracken-Smith
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House A 09:30 Won 50-10
Tries: K. Tuipulotu (3), H. Lewis (3), F. Bracken-Smith (2), B. Relton, H. Deane-Johns
28 Nov 2018 v Ludgrove H 14:30 Won 45-5
Tries: M. Doraisamy (3), H. Lewis (2), K. Tuipulotu (2), B. Relton (2)
01 Dec 2018 v Warwick & Northampton School for Boys A 14:30 Won V Northampton School for Boys 50-5
Tries: M. Doraisamy (3), K. Tuipulotu (2), B. Relton (2), F. Higgins, H. Deane-Johns, O. Jewsbury

Won V Warwick 20-0
Tries: K. Tuipulotu, M. Doraisamy, B. Tremayne, F. Bracken-Smith
05 Dec 2018 v RGS High Wycombe A 17:15 Won 55-15
Tries: K. Tuipulotu (4), H. Dean Johns (2), H. Lewis (2), F. Bracken-Smith, B. Relton, F. Higgins

Rugby U13B

08 Sep 2018 v Felsted H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
12 Sep 2018 v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 35-15
Tries; L Hope 3, O Chambers, L Pinsent, A Lane-Sellers, B Tremayne.
15 Sep 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 won 25-0
19 Sep 2018 v Millfield, BWS & Prior Park A 14:30 v BWS won 45-0; O Chambers 3, L Pinsent, S Letts, A Lane-Sellers, M Koval, M Robertson, A Gill.
v Millfield lost 5-0.
22 Sep 2018 v Abingdon H 14:30 Won 55-0; J Eyre 4, B Tremayne 4, A Gill, M Koval, L Pinsent.
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 v Oratory Prep. Won 50-5; L Pinsent 4, J Eyre, J Herring, A Gill, M Turner, W Fell, M Koval.
03 Oct 2018 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 25-15. J Herring, N Tsereteli, J Pinsent, A Lane-Sellers, M Robertson.
06 Oct 2018 v Warwick H 14:30 Lost 15-35. Tries: F Staveley, L Pinsent, N Tsereteli.
10 Oct 2018 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Drew 10-10. Tries: N Tsereteli, M Koval.
13 Oct 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 30-50. Tries; F Staveley 2, J Herring,L Mills, O Chambers, M Koval.
17 Oct 2018 v St John's Northwood A 14:30 Lost 5-55. O Chambers.
03 Nov 2018 v RGS High Wycombe H 14:00 Lost 0-50.
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 60-10. tries; M Koval 4, J Herring 2, M Bloomfield 3, J Eyre, J Pinsent, L Pinsent.
10 Nov 2018 v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00 Won 50-0. Tries; F Staveley 2, M Koval 2, L Mills, M Robertson, J Eyre, D Kainth, L Pinsent, N Tsereteli.
14 Nov 2018 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 50-10. Tries; O Chambers 3, M Koval 2, N Tsereteli, D Kainth, J Herring, L Mills, M Bloomfield.
21 Nov 2018 v St John's Northwood 10-a-side Festival A 13:00 v S J Northwood. Lost 0-30
v St Alban's. Lost 0-45
v S J Beaumont. Lost 5-20
v Davenies. Lost 5-15
v Belmont. Lost 0-25.
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House A 09:30 Won 45-5. Tries; S Letts 2, J Herring 2, O Chambers, M Robertson, L Pinsent, F Napier, M Turner.
28 Nov 2018 v Ludgrove & Danes Hill H 14:30 v Ludgrove B won 20-0. Tries; J Pinsent, M Koval, L Pinsent, J Eyre.
v Danes Hill A lost 15-0.
01 Dec 2018 v Warwick & Northampton School for Boys A 14:30 v Northampton lost 20-10. L Mills 2.
v Warwick lost 40-0.
05 Dec 2018 v Northcote Lodge H 14:00 Won 25-20. tries; S Letts 2, O Chambers, F Staveley, J Herring.

Rugby U13C

08 Sep 2018 v Internal - Rugby Ready Coaching Afternoon H 14:30  
12 Sep 2018 v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 50-20 (M. Bloomfield x2, J. Leslie x2, D. Scrope, A. Nijher, F. Hewitt, F. Mcooke, K. Kolotiy, D. Kainth)
15 Sep 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 15-35 (A. Gill, C. Lyons-Appiah, M. Koval)
19 Sep 2018 v New Hall School A 15:00 * CANCELLED *
22 Sep 2018 v Internal vs U13D H 14:00  
26 Sep 2018 v The Oratory Senior & Burnham Grammar H 14:00 Lost vs Burnham 0-45
Lost vs Oratory 0-10
03 Oct 2018 v Bedford A 14:30 Lost 15-35 (Al Zawawi, Maynard)
06 Oct 2018 v Warwick H 14:30 Triangular vs Warwick C and D
Lost vs C 0-50
Lost vs D 5-35 (O. Chambers)
10 Oct 2018 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 55-10
(Nakhmanovich 2)
13 Oct 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 60-0 versus Dragon C team
Lost 45-5 versus Dragon D team (Lyons-Appiah)
17 Oct 2018 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Nov 2018 v RGS High Wycombe H 14:00 Lost 55-10 (M. Bloomfield, B. Adam)
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 30-15 (Q. Al Zawawi, A. Lane-Sellers x2, A. Gill x3)
10 Nov 2018 v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00 Won 65-35 (Q. Al Zawawi x3, D. Nakhmanovich, S. Maynard x2, H. Bullivant, A. Lane-Sellers x2, A. Gill x2, H. Kay-Shuttleworth, D. Scrope)
14 Nov 2018 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 60-25
Bloomfield 3, Lane-Sellers 3, Gill 2, Fell 2, Lyons-Appiah, Hewitt
21 Nov 2018 v Chesham Prep & St John's Northwood H 14:30 Lost vs Chesham A 0-50
Draw vs St John's Northwood B 10-10 (H. Kay-Shuttleworth, W. Fell)
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House A 09:30 Lost 25-15 (Lane-Sellers 2, Fell)
28 Nov 2018 v Danes Hill H 14:30 Lost 5-50 (A. Lane-Sellers)
01 Dec 2018 v Warwick U13 D & U13 E A 14:30 Lost 0-70
05 Dec 2018 v Northcote Lodge H 14:00 Won 45-15 (Bloomfield 2, Mills 2, Al Zawawi, Scrope, L-Sellers, L-Appiah, Tam)

Rugby U13D

08 Sep 2018 v Internal - Rugby Ready Coaching Afternoon H 14:30  
12 Sep 2018 v The Beacon A 14:30 Won C/D Mixed vs Beacon C - 50-20 (M. Bloomfield x2, J. Leslie x2, D. Scrope, A. Nijher, F. Hewitt, F. Mcooke, K. Kolotiy, D. Kainth)
15 Sep 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 90- 40
Tries: Wolsey-Pont 4, Scrope 2, Mohammed, McCooke.
19 Sep 2018 v New Hall School A 15:00 * CANCELLED *
22 Sep 2018 v Internal vs U13D H 14:00 Mixed internal fixture: Reds 60 - Blues 30
Reds: (Bloomfield 4, Al Zawawi 4, Kolotiy 2, Scrope 2)
Blues: (Tam 2, Mohamed, Burland, Hewitt, Leslie)
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost versus St John's Beaumont 60-5 (Tam)
03 Oct 2018 v Bedford A 14:30 Lost 60-30
(Scrope 2, Leslie 2, McCooke, Wolsey-Pont)
06 Oct 2018 v Warwick H 14:30  
10 Oct 2018 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
13 Oct 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
17 Oct 2018 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Nov 2018 v RGS High Wycombe H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
10 Nov 2018 v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00  
14 Nov 2018 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
21 Nov 2018 v Chesham Prep & St John's Northwood A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House A 09:30 * CANCELLED *
28 Nov 2018 v Danes Hill H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
01 Dec 2018 v Warwick A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
05 Dec 2018 v Northcote Lodge H 14:00 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U12A

08 Sep 2018 v Felsted H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
12 Sep 2018 v Dragon & The Beacon H 14:00 Won v Beacon, Lost v Dragon
15 Sep 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 10-20 (Murton, Smyth)
19 Sep 2018 v Millfield, BWS & Prior Park A 14:30 v BWS Won 20-10 (Wild, Edwards, Murton, Rogers);
v Millfield Draw 15-15 (Deslandes, Smyth,, Rogers)
22 Sep 2018 v Barnard Castle 10's Festival A 14:30 3rd place overall
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won v OPS 40-0 (Edwards x3, Fisilau x2, Ferry, De Hemptinne, Rogers
Lost v SJB 15-20 (Fisilau x2, Rogers)
03 Oct 2018 v Solihull & Bromsgrove A 15:00 Won v Bromsgrove 35-5 (Wild, Fisilau, Sykes, Murton, Smyth, Rogers, Edwards)
Won v Solihull 40-10 ( Sykes x2, Smyth, Rogers, Edwards x2, Ferry, Foster)
06 Oct 2018 v Warwick H 14:30 Lost 10-15 (Smyth, Fisilau)
10 Oct 2018 v St Paul's Juniors & Winchester House H 14:30 Draw v St Paul's 10-10 (Sykes, Smyth);
Won v Winchester House 5-0 (Smyth)
13 Oct 2018 v Dragon @ Tilsey Park A 15:15 Lost 20-30 (Edwards x2, Smyth, Rogers)
17 Oct 2018 v St Mary's Stonyhurst & Oratory Prep H 14:00 v St Mary's Stonyhurst Won 40-0 (Smyth, Fisilau, Ferry, Sykes, Rogers x4)
v Oratory Prep Won 50-0 (Sykes, Wu, Mercer, Smyth, Foster x2, Murton x2, Northam x2)
03 Nov 2018 v RGS High Wycombe A 14:00 Draw 10-10 (Heffer, Wild)
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 20-10 (Turner x2, Northam, Edwards)
10 Nov 2018 v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00 Won 50-0 (Northam x2, Edwards x2, Rogers x2, Wu, Smyth, De Hemptinne, Deslandes)
14 Nov 2018 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 55-5 (Edwards x3, Fisilau x2, Mercer, Ferry, Deslandes, Foster, Rogers, Northam)
21 Nov 2018 v St Edward's Oxford U12 Festival A 12:30 Won v Moulsford 10-5 (Rogers, Sykes); Won v Summer Fields 10-5 (Edwards, Sykes); Won v Beacon 35-0 (Edwards x2, Mercer x2, Northam, Rogers, Fisilau); Won v Davenies 25-0 (Smyth x3, Deslandes, Mercer); Won v Pinewood 70-0 Mercer, Fisilau, Northam, De Hemptine x4, Smyth x3)
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Won 45-0 (Edwards x2, Smyth x2, Rogers x2, Fisilau, De Hemptinne, Sykes)
28 Nov 2018 v Danes Hill A 14:30 Won 40-10 (Rogers x3, Smyth x2, Sykes x2, Edwards)
01 Dec 2018 v Warwick & Northampton School for Boys A 14:30 v NSOB Draw 5-5 (Edwards); v Warwick Won 10-5 (Fisilau, Rogers)
05 Dec 2018 v RGS High Wycombe A 17:15 Won 30-20 (Wu x2, Sykes, Smyth, Northam, Rogers)

Rugby U12B

08 Sep 2018 v Felsted H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
12 Sep 2018 v Dragon & The Beacon H 14:00 Won v Dragon 15-0 (S Wu (2), O Morris)
15 Sep 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 30-5 (H Evans(2), J Baon, A Bain, T De Hemptinne, Z Kirton)
19 Sep 2018 v Millfield, BWS & Prior Park A 14:30 Beat Bishops Wordsworth 55-0 (O Morris(2), T de Hemptinne (2), S Wu, H Dighe, C Hughes, A Bain, H Evans, J Conway, J Lester)
Beat Millfield 25-0 (A Bain(2), O Morris, J Kane, J Lester)
22 Sep 2018 v Abingdon & Bedford Modern H 14:30 Won Vs Bedford A (5-0 L. Saunders Aroma)
Lost vs Abingdon A (5-10 T. D. Hemptinne)
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Beat Oratory Prep 45-5 (L Saunders Aroma (3), J Baon (2), C Hughes, A Bain, H Dighe)
Beat SJB 10-5 (J Baon, J Conway)
03 Oct 2018 v Solihull & Bromsgrove A 15:00 Beat Bromsgrove 30-0 (E Northam (2), C Hughes, H Dighe, A Bain, O Morris)
Beat Solihull 35-5 (T de Hemptinne (2), J Baon (2), L Saunders-Aroma, H Dighe, J Conway)
06 Oct 2018 v Warwick H 14:30 Won 10-0 (H Dighe, E Northam)
10 Oct 2018 v St Paul's Juniors & Winchester House H 14:30 Beat st Paul’s 25-0 (L Saunders-Aroma, E Northam, C Hughes, J Baon, W Deslandes)
Beat Winchester House 30-0 (C Hughes (2), E Northam, A Bain, J Baon, W Deslandes)
13 Oct 2018 v Dragon @ Tilsey Park A 15:15 Won 25-5
17 Oct 2018 v St John's Northwood A 14:30 Won 25-5 (C Hughes (3), T De Hemptinne (2))
03 Nov 2018 v RGS High Wycombe A 14:00 Won 45-10 (S Wu (3), T de Hemptinne (3), J Baon, C Hughes)
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 15-10 (B Goding, T de Hemptinne)
10 Nov 2018 v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00 Won 35-0 (J Baon (4), C Hughes, H Dighe, J Conway)
14 Nov 2018 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 50-15 (J Baon (4), H Evans (2), L Saunders-Aroma (2), T de Hemptinne (2))
21 Nov 2018 v The Beacon, Davenies, Moulsford H 14:00 Won 30-15 (J Baon (4), B Goding, J Lester)
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Won 35-5 (K Heffer (3), J Baon (2), O Morris, B Goding)
28 Nov 2018 v Danes Hill A 14:30 Won 25-5 (J Baon (2), L Saunders-Aroma, O Morris, H Dighe)
01 Dec 2018 v Warwick & Northampton School for Boys A 14:30 Won v Northampton School 5-0 ( H Dighe)
Lost v Warwick 5-0
05 Dec 2018 v Northcote Lodge H 14:00 Lost 40-20 (S Wu, H Evans, H Murton, J Baon)

Rugby U12C

08 Sep 2018 v Internal - Rugby Ready Coaching Afternoon H 14:30  
12 Sep 2018 v The Beacon H 14:30 4-0
Tries: Howes (2), Goding, Baon
15 Sep 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 2-11
Tries: Westmacott (2)
19 Sep 2018 v New Hall School A 15:00 * CANCELLED *
22 Sep 2018 v Abingdon & Bedford Modern H 14:30 W 30-10
Tries: Goding (2), Gill (2) Westmacott, Love
26 Sep 2018 v The Oratory Senior & Burnham Grammar H 14:00 W 15-0 (Goding 2, Montague) v Burnham Grammar
L 5-15 (Westmacott) v The Oratory
03 Oct 2018 v Solihull & Bromsgrove A 15:00 W 35-10 (Goding 2, Westmacott, Montague, Love, Gill, Leavett-Shenley) v Bromsgrove
W 35-10 (Westmacott 5, Goding, Montague)
06 Oct 2018 v Warwick H 14:30 L 20-30 (Westmacott 2, Montague, Gill)
10 Oct 2018 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 W 30-15 (Westmacott 2, Conway, Goding, Hinds, Gill)
13 Oct 2018 v Dragon A 14:30 W 25-15 (Gill 3, Goding, Westmacott)
17 Oct 2018 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 W 30-25

Tries: Westmacott (5), Gill
03 Nov 2018 v RGS High Wycombe A 14:00 D 20-20

Tries: Westmacott (4)
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford A 14:30 W 50-5

Tries: Westmacott (4), Gill (3), Kirton, Howes, Leavett-Shenley
10 Nov 2018 v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00 W 15-10

Tries: Westmacott (2), Gens
14 Nov 2018 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 W 70-0

Tries: Gens (3), Gill (3), Westmacott (2) Kirton (2), Leslie (2), Smith, Howes
21 Nov 2018 v The Beacon, Davenies, Moulsford H 14:00 W 25-0 v Moulsford
Tries: Gens (2), Kirton, Collison, Westmacott

W 15-5 v The Beacon
Tries: Kirton, Gens, Westmacott
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 L 20-25

Tries: Gens (3), Gill
28 Nov 2018 v Danes Hill A 14:30 W 40-0

Tries: Gill (3), Ozmen (2), Colas (2), Kirton
01 Dec 2018 v Warwick A 14:30 W 40-30

Tries: Gens (3), Ozmen (2), Gill (2), Montague
05 Dec 2018 v Northcote Lodge H 14:00 W 25-10

Tries: Gill (4), Goding

Rugby U12D

08 Sep 2018 v Internal - Rugby Ready Coaching Afternoon H 14:30  
12 Sep 2018 v The Beacon H 14:30 Won 30 - 25
Try scorers: Gens x3, Colas x2, Katti
15 Sep 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 20 - 60
Try scorers: Katti x2, Gens
19 Sep 2018 v New Hall School A 15:00 * CANCELLED *
22 Sep 2018 v Abingdon & Bedford Modern H 14:30 Lost 15-30 vs Bedford Modern
Try scorers: Gens x3
Lost 35-0 vs Abingdon
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won vs OPS 50-10
Try scorers: Gens x5, Collison x2, Paterson-Brown, Martineau, Banfield
Lost vs SJB 0-20
06 Oct 2018 v Warwick H 14:30 Lost 45-50
Try scorers:
Gens x5, Katti, Hinds, Martienau, Paterson-Brown
10 Oct 2018 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 Lost 30-0
13 Oct 2018 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 20 - 60
Try scorers: Gens x3, Kheterpal
17 Oct 2018 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 45-10
Try scorers: Kheterpal, Gens
03 Nov 2018 v RGS High Wycombe A 14:00 Lost 10 - 50
Try scorer: Gens x2
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 50 - 20
Try scorers: Gens x5, Hinds x2, Asnani x2, Cowlrick
10 Nov 2018 v St Benedict's, Ealing H 14:00 Lost 5-55
Try Scorer: Hinds
14 Nov 2018 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 30 - 20
Try scorers: Colas x2, Katti x2, Martineau x2
21 Nov 2018 v The Beacon, Davenies, Moulsford H 14:00 Lost vs Moulsford 5-25
Lost vs The Beacon 10-25
Lost vs Davenies 5-30
Try Scorers: Banfield x2, Chang, Martineau
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Lost 10 - 25
28 Nov 2018 v Danes Hill A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
01 Dec 2018 v Warwick A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
05 Dec 2018 v Northcote Lodge H 14:00 Drew 25-25
Try Scorers: Chang x3, Cowlrick, Fan

Rugby U11A

09 Sep 2018 v Marlow RFC Coaching Morning A 10:00  
12 Sep 2018 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 35 - 10 vs Beacon (Rubino, Togher)
15 Sep 2018 v Donhead H 13:45 Draw 30 - 30 (Rubino x2, Togher x3, Jewsbury x1)
19 Sep 2018 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Won 45-0 (Rubinho x3, jewsbury x2, Calabro, Hampel, Morgan, Relton)
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Loss Vs. St Johns Beaumont (3-2, Rubinho 2)
Win Vs. Oratory (5-3, Calabro 3, Jewsbury & Rubinho)
03 Oct 2018 v Bedford A 14:30 lost 50 - 30 (Calabro 3, Relton, Jewsbury, Rubino)
10 Oct 2018 v Claire's Court & Davenies H 14:30 Won 20-5 vs. Davenies (Calabro 3, Rubinho)
Won 25-20 vs Claire’s Court (Calabro 3, Hampel & Rubinho)
13 Oct 2018 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 25-10 (Togher, Rubinho, Jewsbury, Calabro x2)
17 Oct 2018 v Beacon A 14:00  
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 25-5 (Gibbs, Morgan, Calabro, Rubino, Holland)
13 Nov 2018 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 Lost 35-25 (Rubinho x2, Relton, Morgan, Holland)
14 Nov 2018 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 30-5 (Rubinho 3, Calabro 2, Morgan)
21 Nov 2018 v Wellington College Festival A 10:00 Beacon, Lost (25-10: Jewsbury and Rubino)
Moulsford, Won (25-5: Rubino x2, Relton, Murton and Calabro)
Shrewsbury House, Won (40-25: Rubino x3, Calabro x3, Gibbs and Hampel)
St Pauls, Won (30-15: Calabro, Toghe x2, Jewsbury and Rubino x2)
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Won 30-10 (Rubino x2, Chalmbers, Togher, Gibbs and Jewsbury)
28 Nov 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 50-10 (Rubino x3, Calabro x3, Holland, Chalmbers x2 and Jewsbury)
05 Dec 2018 v Northcote Lodge H 14:00 Lost 40-10 (Calabro & Rubino)

Rugby U11B

12 Sep 2018 v The Beacon A 14:30 Drew 25-25
Tries: Nixon x3, Chambers, Czekalowski


 
15 Sep 2018 v Donhead H 13:45 Caldicott won 40-15
(Czechalowski x3, Nixon x3, Johns, Atkinson)
19 Sep 2018 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Caldicott beat Gayhurst A team 10-5
(Nixon, Pervez)
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Caldicott beat St John's Beaumont 15-5
(Morgan x2, Stalder)
Caldicott beat The Oratory 25-15
(Morgan x3, Stalder, Ferrini)
03 Oct 2018 v Bedford A 14:30 Caldicott drew 30-30 vs Bedford
(Stalder x3, Morgan x3)
10 Oct 2018 v Claire's Court & Davenies H 14:30 Caldicott beat Claire's Court 35-0
Caldicott beat Davenies 45-10
13 Oct 2018 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 55-10 (Nixon x3, Morgan x4, Czekalowski, Chambers x2, Pervez)
17 Oct 2018 v Bedford H 14:30  
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford A 14:30 Caldicott beat Moulsford 45-10
(Stalder x3, Nixon x2, Czekalowski, Hunt-Davis, Gorton, Ferrini)
13 Nov 2018 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 Caldicott lost 40-0
14 Nov 2018 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Caldicott lost 15-0
21 Nov 2018 v U11 Internal Festival H 14:00  
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Caldicott beat Shrewsbury 25-5 (Stalder x2, Gorton, Hunt-Davis, Nixon)
28 Nov 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 Caldicott drew 20-20 with Dragon (Stalder, Nixon, Czechalowski, Gorton)
05 Dec 2018 v Northcote Lodge H 14:00 Caldicott lost 35-5 to Northcote Lodge (Nixon)

Rugby U11C

12 Sep 2018 v The Beacon A 14:30 Caldicott win 5-3
Tries: Packshaw,Turquet, Ul-Ghani & Duckworth 2
15 Sep 2018 v Donhead H 13:45 9-3 won
Duckworth 2, Ul Ghani 2, Burland 1, Stevens 1, Barnes 1, Lane Fox 1, Hunt Davis 1
19 Sep 2018 v Gayhurst H 14:30 13-0 Won (Hunt-Davis 4, Barnes 2, Turquet 2, Duckworth 3)
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 St John's Beaumont, Won 3-2
Oratory Prep, Drew 4-4 (Duckworth x3)
03 Oct 2018 v Bedford A 14:30 Lost 5-3
Ben Stevens MOTM for excellent rucking and turnovers
10 Oct 2018 v Claire's Court & Davenies H 14:30 Claire's Court Won 2-0 (Duckworth 2)
Davenies Won 8-2 (Duckworth 3, Lane Fox 1, Krisnan 1, Hunt Davis 2)
17 Oct 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 3-2. A super fight back in the second half but we ran out of time. Excellent work rate from Will Barnes and aggression at the breakdown from Ben Shailer.
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 25-5 (Duckworth x 3),
13 Nov 2018 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 Lost 0-25
14 Nov 2018 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 15-10 (A. Duckworth x3)
21 Nov 2018 v U11 Internal Festival H 14:00  
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House H 11:15 10-5 defended with heart to earn a well deserved and narrow victory
28 Nov 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 50-0
05 Dec 2018 v Northcote Lodge H 14:00 Lost 5-2

Rugby U11D

12 Sep 2018 v The Beacon H 14:30 7-3 Lost (Tollgard 2, Adnan 1)
15 Sep 2018 v Donhead H 13:45 Caldicott D's VS Donhead D's Won 25-0 (Boardman, F x 2. Gallagher, S. Noble, C. Oliver, C.

Caldicott E's VS Donhead D's Drew 15-15 (MacGowan, A. Gupte, I. Huang, J.)
Caldicott boys Swaine, C and Casey, O. played and scored a try for Donhead.
19 Sep 2018 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Caldicott 6-0 (Gribov, M, x2. Tollgard, L. Chapman, J. Gallagher, S. Douglas, B.)
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Caldicott beat St. John's Beaumont 6 tries to none.
Tries from Douglas, Tollgard, Adnan &Gribov

Caldicott beat The Oratory 4 tries to 1.
Scorers Casey, Gallagher, Douglas & Chapman
03 Oct 2018 v Bedford A 14:30 Caldicott were defeated 6 tries to 3
10 Oct 2018 v Claire's Court & Davenies H 14:30 Caldicott beat Claire's Court 60-5 (Tries Adnan, Gribov, Casey, Gallagher x3, Tollgard x 2, Douglas x2, Anderson and Noble)

Caldicott drew with Davenies 15-15 (Caldicott tries; Chapman, Tollgard and Gallagher. Davenies: Gribov x 3(!))
17 Oct 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 6-5 against Bedford (Tries from Anderson, Gribov, Tollgard x 2 & Douglas)
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 50-5
(Tollgard 4, Gallagher 2, Huang, Adnan, Anderson, Gribov)
13 Nov 2018 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 Lost 50-15
(Scorers for Caldicott: Anderson x 2, Adnan)
14 Nov 2018 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Lost 50-0
21 Nov 2018 v U11 Internal Festival H 14:00  
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House H 11:15 Won 35-5 (Chapman x 3)
28 Nov 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 25 - 20 (Tries from Chapman, Gribov x 2 & Gouglas)
05 Dec 2018 v Northcote Lodge H 14:00 Won 20-15 (Tries: Chapman x 3 and Gribov)

Rugby U11E

12 Sep 2018 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 50-10 (M, Gribov. I, Gupte.)
19 Sep 2018 v Gayhurst H 14:30 Caldicott 4-1 (Huang, J, x2. Sharma, A. Swaine, C.)
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Caldicott Loss 25-15 (Huang, J x2. Gupte, I.)
03 Oct 2018 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 60-25 (Chang, J x2. Cheng, AN x3. Gupte, Indranil, G x3. Huang, J x4.)
10 Oct 2018 v Claire's Court & Davenies H 14:30 Caldicott vs Clair's Court draw 15-15 (Swain C. Varey, C. Gupte, I.)
Caldicott VS Davenies Loss 15-10 (Varey, C. Cheng, An.)
17 Oct 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 65-5 (An Cheng 4, Gupte 4, Macgowan 3, Chang, Varey)
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford A 14:30 Caldicott Won 50-10 (Pan, E x3. Chang, J x2. Swaine, C x2. MacGowan, A x2. Gupte, I.)
13 Nov 2018 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 St Paul's 50-45 (Pan, E x3. Gupte, I x3. Swaine, C x2. MacGowan, A.)
14 Nov 2018 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Lost 45-40 (Gupte, I x3. MacGowan, x2. Pan, E x2. Swain, C x2.)
21 Nov 2018 v U11 Internal Festival H 14:00  
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House H 11:15 Won 35-20 (Pan, E x3. MacGowen, A x2. Gupte, I. Swain, C.)
28 Nov 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 50-5 Loss (Pan, E.)
05 Dec 2018 v Northcote Lodge H 14:00 Won 35-10 (Pan, E x3. Swain, x2. Gupte, I. MacGowan.)

Rugby U10A

12 Sep 2018 v Claire's Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
15 Sep 2018 v Donhead H 13:00 55-30 (Bittencourt-Paredes x4, J.Coke x2, Thorpe x2, Herrero x2, Greenwood)
19 Sep 2018 v The Oratory Senior U10 Festival A 12:00 vs St John's Beaumont: won 50-10 (A.Coke x4, Bittencourt-Paredes x3, Herrero, Thorpe, Spight)
vs Gayhurst: won 20-10 (Bittencourt-Paredes, Herrero, Thorpe, A.Coke)
vs St George's: won 15-0 (Herrero, Bittencourt-Paredes, Thorpe)
vs St Paul's: won 25-5 (Bittencourt-Paredes x2, A.Coke x2, E.Casey)
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep H 14:00 vs SJB: won 35-0 (Bittencourt-Paredes x3, J.Coke x2, A.Coke, Herrero)
vs Oratory Prep: won 5-0 (Thorpe)
vs Claire's Court: won 20-0 (Herrero, Spight, Thorpe, A.Coke)
03 Oct 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 50-15 (Bittencourt-Paredes x5, A.Coke x3, J.Coke x2, Greenwood
10 Oct 2018 v Claire's Court A 14:15 Won 35-15 (A.Coke x3, Bittencourt-Pardes x2, Greenwood, Herrero)
13 Oct 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 25-5 (A.Coke x2, O.Herrero x2, Bittencourt-Paredes)
03 Nov 2018 v Jersey RFC H 13:00 Won 50-20.
07 Nov 2018 v The Oratory Prep Festival A 13:00 Won spirit of rugby award.
Drew vs Dragon: 10-10
Drew vs OPS: 5-5
Won vs Claire's Court: 15-5
Won vs Aldro: 15-0
Won vs Moulsford: 15-5
13 Nov 2018 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Won 35-25
14 Nov 2018 v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Won 75-20
21 Nov 2018 v Radley College U10 Festival A 14:00 vs Dragon: won 25-15 (Herrero, Coke J, Coke A, Bittencourt Paredes x2)
vs Pinewood: lost 0-5
vs Spratton Hall: Drew 5-5 (Coke A)
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Won 15-10 (Herrero, Coke J, Thorpe)
28 Nov 2018 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 25-0 (Coke A x2, Smith, Farrer-Brown, Thorpe)
05 Dec 2018 v Berkhamsted A 14:45 Won 40-10 (J.Coke x3, A.Coke x2, Herrero x2, Thorpe)

Rugby U10B

12 Sep 2018 v Claire's Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
15 Sep 2018 v Donhead H 13:00 Lost 10-20
Scorers: Czekalowski J; Farrer-Brown.
19 Sep 2018 v The Oratory Senior U10 Festival A 12:00 Drew vs OPS
5-5 (Farrer-Brown)
Lost vs St George's
5-20 (Brown)
Lost vs Gayhurst
5-10 (Kumar)
Won vs SJB
30-5 (Kumar (2); Farrer-Brown; Togher C; Aspinall & Gens K)
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep H 14:00 Lost vs SJB 5-10 (Casey E)
Won vs OPS 10-5 (Letts N; Farrer-Brown)
Drew vs Claire’s Court 5-5 (Farahi-Far)
03 Oct 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 0-40
10 Oct 2018 v Claire's Court A 14:15 Lost 15-25
Scorer: Farrer-Brown (3)
13 Oct 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 5-20
Scorer: Mann
03 Nov 2018 v Jersey RFC H 13:00 Drew 10-10 vs Jersey Bears (Czekalowski J; Letts N)
Lost 15-10 vs Jersey Bulls (Smith; Czekalowski J)
Won 15-0 vs Jersey Bears (Morgan G; Wolsey-Pont K; Fenston G)
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 25-20
Scorers: Farrer-Brown (3); Morgan G (1); Smith M (1).
13 Nov 2018 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 20-25
Scorer: Thorpe (4).
14 Nov 2018 v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Lost 25-10 (G. Morgan, N. Letts)
21 Nov 2018 v Radley College U10 Festival A 13:30 Won 25-5 vs Brockhurst & Marlston House (Morgan G; Farrer-Brown; Gens K; Woolf (2))
Lost 0-10 vs Daneshill
Lost 10-20 vs Summer Fields (Gens K; Farrer-Brown)
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Drew 10-10
Scorers: Gens (1); Fenston G (1).
28 Nov 2018 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 0-30
05 Dec 2018 v Berkhamsted A 14:45 Won 65-15
Scorers: Bardan (5); Gens K (3); Brown (2); Czekalowski J; Letts N; Fenston G.

Rugby U10C

12 Sep 2018 v Claire's Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
15 Sep 2018 v Donhead H 13:00 Won 25-20 (A. Arbuthnott (2), G. Fenston (2), T. Anderson)
19 Sep 2018 v The Oratory Prep, St John's Beaumont & Davenies A 14:00 Won 15-10 v St John's Beaumont (A.Mann 2, H.Egan)
Won 25-15 v Oratory Prep (A.Mann 3, G.Fenston, R.Virdi)
Won 15-10 v Caldicott D (A.Mann 2, G.Fenston)
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep H 14:00 Won v St Johns Beaumont 25 - 20 (T. Czekalowski 2, J. Czekalowski, A. Arbuthnott, T. Anderson)
Won v Oratory Prep 35 - 5 (J. Czekalowski 2, A. Arbuthnott 2, T. Anderson 2, G. Brown)
Won v Claire's Court 35 - 15 (T. Czekalowski 2, J. Czekalowski 2, A. Arbuthnott, G.Morgan, G. Brown)
03 Oct 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 Drew 25 - 25 (K.Wolsey-Pont 3, T.Anderson, L.Aspinall)
10 Oct 2018 v Claire's Court A 14:15 Won 25 - 0 (V.Guan, K.Wolsey-Pont, T.Woolf, A.Bardan, G.Morgan)
03 Nov 2018 v Jersey RFC H 13:00  
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 95-35 (K Gens 6, K Wolsey Pont 4, C Togher 4, V Guan 2, T Anderson 1, A Arbuthnott 1, L Aspinall 1)
13 Nov 2018 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 50-45 (C.Togher 3, V.Guan 3, K.Gens 3)
14 Nov 2018 v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Won 70 - 5 (A.Bardan 5, K.Gens 4, V.Guan 3, T.Anderson, C.Togher)
21 Nov 2018 v Moulsford A 14:00 Drew 25 - 25 (T.Anderson, A.Bardan, V.Guan)
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Won 60 - 10 (C.Togher 5, A.Bardan 4, V.Guan 2, H.Kumar)
28 Nov 2018 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 20 - 15 (C.Togher, V.Guan, L.Aspinall)
05 Dec 2018 v Berkhamsted A 14:45 Won 60 - 30 (C.Togher 6, L.Aspinall 3, A.Mann, V.Guan, T.Czekalowski)

Rugby U10D

12 Sep 2018 v Claire's Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
15 Sep 2018 v Donhead H 13:00 Won 20-15
19 Sep 2018 v The Oratory Prep, St John's Beaumont & Davenies A 14:00 vs Oratory Prep
Drew 10-10 (Bardan, Jefferys)
vs St John's Beaumont D
Won 25-0 (Bardan 3, Jefferys, Robinson)
vs St John's Beaumont C
Lost 20-35 (Bardan 2, Kainth, Robinson)
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep H 14:00 Caldicott vs St Johns Beaumont: won 50-0
Caldicott D's vs E's: won 35-0
Caldicott vs Claires Court: won 25-10
03 Oct 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 Won 50-40 (A.Barden 3, A.Arbuthnott 3, G. Fenston 2)
10 Oct 2018 v Claire's Court A 14:15 Won 45-20
T.Jeffrys 4, P.Challis 2, A.Arbuthnott 2, G.Fenston 1
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford H 14:30  
13 Nov 2018 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Draw 50-50
Tries: A. Bardan (6), J. Faulks, H. Bain, T. Czakalowski (2)
14 Nov 2018 v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Won 80-5
Scorers: Jeffreys (4); Hunter (4); Bain (3); Faulks (2); Kainth (1); Mian (1); Egan (1).
21 Nov 2018 v Moulsford A 14:00 Lost 15-50 (R. Virdi (1), A. Mann (1), H. Kumar (1))
 
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 Lost 30-35 (T. Jefferys 3, D. Hunter 2, H. Bain 1)
28 Nov 2018 v Dragon A 14:30 vs Dragon D
Lost 15-30 (Hunter 2, Kainth)
vs Dragon E
Lost 0-25
05 Dec 2018 v Berkhamsted A 14:45 Won 30-15 (Hunter 3, Kainth 2, Robinson)

Rugby U10E

12 Sep 2018 v Claire's Court H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
15 Sep 2018 v Donhead H 13:00 Lost 10-5
26 Sep 2018 v St John's Beaumont & The Oratory Prep H 14:00 vs St John's Beaumont
Lost 30-55 (Egan 2, Kainth 2, Hunter, Robinson)
vs Caldicott U10D
Lost 0-35
vs Claires Court
Drew 30-30 (Egan 2, Hunter 2, Kainth, Robinson)
03 Oct 2018 v Bedford H 14:30 Lost 30-40 (Bain 2, Faulks 2, Egan, Virdi)
10 Oct 2018 v Claire's Court A 14:15 Won 50-20 (Egan 3, Faulks 3, Hunter 2, Kainth, Mian)
07 Nov 2018 v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 45-50 (Virdi 5, Kainth 2, Hunter, Robinson)
13 Nov 2018 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 20-45 (Virdi 2, Hunter, Kainth)
21 Nov 2018 v Moulsford A 14:00 * CANCELLED *
24 Nov 2018 v Shrewsbury House H 10:30 * CANCELLED *
28 Nov 2018 v Dragon A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
05 Dec 2018 v Berkhamsted A 14:45 * CANCELLED *

Football U9A

18 Sep 2018 v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Lost 2-3 (Carter Shaw, Ridley)
25 Sep 2018 v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 Lost 3-2 (o.g., Coomber)
02 Oct 2018 v Lambrook A 14:15 D 3-3 (Ridley 3)
16 Oct 2018 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won 6-2 (Coomber 4, Manley, Atkinson C.)
17 Oct 2018 v Ludgrove H 14:30  

Football U9B

18 Sep 2018 v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Won 5-0 (Evans 3, Baring, Bloomfield N.)
25 Sep 2018 v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 Caldicott Win 3-1 (Bloomfield, N. Tollgard, E. Carter-Shaw, M.)
02 Oct 2018 v Lambrook A 14:15 Caldicott won 6-2 (Carter-Shaw, M, x2. Evans, T, x2. Bloomfield, N. Baring, L.)
16 Oct 2018 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won 4-0
Goals: N. Bloomfield, J. Gorton, B. Duckworth, O.G.
17 Oct 2018 v Ludgrove H 14:30 Won 2 - 1 (M.Carter-Shaw 2)

Football U9C

18 Sep 2018 v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Caldicott 3-1 (Mehta, R x2. Kane, C.)
25 Sep 2018 v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 Lost 5-1 (Kane C.)
02 Oct 2018 v Lambrook A 14:15 Lost 2-6 (J Gorton, R Mehta)
16 Oct 2018 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won 3-0 (Allison x2, Kane)
17 Oct 2018 v Ludgrove H 14:30 Won 5-4 (R. Mehta 2, C. Kane 2, A. Allison 1)

Football U9D

18 Sep 2018 v Knightsbridge H 14:15 Won 2-0 (Allison, Douglas)
25 Sep 2018 v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 Lost 9-0
02 Oct 2018 v Lambrook A 14:15  
16 Oct 2018 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost 3-5 (Douglas x2, Fischer)
17 Oct 2018 v Ludgrove H 14:30  

Rugby U9A

30 Oct 2018 v Internal Training Games H 14:00  
06 Nov 2018 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 35-25
Tries: J. Coomber (2), E. Tollgard (2), J. Gorton, M. Carter-Shaw, B. Duckworth
10 Nov 2018 v Winchester House Festival A 12:30 Lost V Akeley Wood 5-10
Tries: J. Coomber

Won V Moulsford 20-10
Tries: A. Lynch, J. Gorton, E. Tollgard, H. Love

Lost V MCS 5-15
Tries: T. Evans

Won V Swanbourne 10-5
Tries: J. Coomber, E. Tollgard

Drew V Bedford 10-10
Tries: J. Coomber (2)
15 Nov 2018 v Moulsford, Chandlings, Claire's Court A 14:30 Won V Claire's Court 10-0
Tries: J. Coomber, A. Lynch

Won V Moulsford 15-10
Tries: E. Tollgard (2), J. Coomber
20 Nov 2018 v The Beacon, Gayhurst, Chesham Prep H 13:45 Won V Chesham Prep 25-10
Tries: J. Coomber (2), A. Lynch, M. Carter-Shaw, E. Tollgard

Won V Gayhurst 45-5
Tries: M. Carter-Shaw (4), J. Coomber (2), E. Tollgard, A. Lynch

Lost V The Beacon 5-50
Tries: E. Tollgard
22 Nov 2018 v St John's Beaumont H 15:00 Lost 30-45
Tries: J. Coomber (2), E. Tollgard, M. Carter-Shaw, A. Lynch, L. Ridley
27 Nov 2018 v St John's Northwood & Gayhurst H 14:00 Won V St John's Northwood 30-5
Tries: M. Carter-Shaw (3), A. Lynch (2), J. Coomber

Won V Gayhurst 40-10
Tries: M. Carter-Shaw (3), A. Lynch (2), J. Coomber (2), C. Atkinson
04 Dec 2018 v The Beacon & Davenies A 14:30 Won V The Beacon B's 15-5
Tries: M. Carter-Shaw (2), E. Tollgard

Lost V The Beacon A's 10-25
Tries: J. Coomber, C. Atkinson

Won V Davenies 25-15
Tries: J. Coomber (2), A. Lynch, E. Tollgard, T. Evans

Rugby U9B

30 Oct 2018 v Internal Training Games H 14:00  
06 Nov 2018 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 55- 55 draw (Evans x4, Lynch x3, Atkinson x2, Manley x2)
15 Nov 2018 v Moulsford, Chandlings, Claire's Court A 14:30 Lost v Moulsford 10-15 (Manley, Atkinson)
Won v Claire’s Court 20-15 (Manley x2, Atkinson, Duckworth)
20 Nov 2018 v The Beacon, Gayhurst, Chesham Prep H 13:45 Chesham Prep, Won (Manley 2, Atkinson 1 and Reid 2)
Gayhurst, Won (Ridley 2, Manley 3, Gorton and Duckworth)
The Beacon, Lost (Gorton, Manley 2, Ridley and Reid)
22 Nov 2018 v St John's Beaumont H 15:00 Won 40 - 30 (J Gorton x2; B Duckworth x2; A Reid x2; T Evans; L Manley)
27 Nov 2018 v St John's Northwood & Gayhurst H 14:00 Win Vs. St Johns Northwood (Love, Manley and Evans)
Win Vs. Gayhurst (Love x2, Duckworth, Manley and Gorton)
04 Dec 2018 v The Beacon & Davenies A 14:30  

Rugby U9C

30 Oct 2018 v Internal Training Games H 14:00  
06 Nov 2018 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 45 - 30 (L Baring x 2; C Kane; A Allison; N Bloomfield)
15 Nov 2018 v Moulsford, Chandlings, Claire's Court A 14:30 vs Moulsford C Lost 30-5 (Ludo Baring x1)
vs Moulsford D Drew 25-25 (Ludo Baring x4, Charles Kane x1)
vs Claire's Court C Lost 15-10 (Ludo Baring x2)
20 Nov 2018 v The Beacon, Gayhurst, Chesham Prep H 13:45 Scorers: C Kane (6); A Allison (4); N Bloomfield (2); J Yang
22 Nov 2018 v St John's Beaumont H 15:00 LOST 65-40 (A Allison, N Bloomfield, C Kane (4), J Yang, A Fischer)
27 Nov 2018 v St John's Northwood & Gayhurst H 14:00 Vs St John's Northwood Draw 15-15 (L Baring x2; A Allison)
Vs Gayhurst Won 25-15 (N Bloomfield x 2; A Allison; J Yang; C Kane)
04 Dec 2018 v The Beacon & Davenies A 14:30 Try Scorers; R Mehta x 4; A Allison x 2; A Reid x 2; L Baring; J Yang

Rugby U9D

30 Oct 2018 v Internal Training Games H 14:00  
06 Nov 2018 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 85-60 (Metha 6, Fischer, Lane Fox 3, Boardman, Nambiar)
15 Nov 2018 v Moulsford, Chandlings, Claire's Court A 14:30 Vs Moulsford E team Won 25 - 20 (Tries: R.Mehta x2, C. Boardman, B.Douglas x2)
Vs Moulsford D team Lost 20 - 30 (Tries: R.Mehta x2, L.Lane Fox, C.Boardman)
Vs Claire's Court Drew 20 - 20 (Tries: R.Mehta x4)
20 Nov 2018 v The Beacon, Gayhurst, Chesham Prep H 13:45 Scorers: Fischer 5, Nambiar, Lane Fox M., Metha 7, Boardman 2.
22 Nov 2018 v St John's Beaumont H 15:00 Lost 65-40 (Metha 1, Lane Fox L. 3, Douglas Benjamin, Nambiar 2, Boardman C.)
27 Nov 2018 v St John's Northwood & Gayhurst H 14:00 vs St John's Northwood lost 25-30 (Metha 3, Nambiar)
vs Gayhurst won 50-30 (Metha 4, Nambiar 2, Douglas 3, Lane Fox L)
04 Dec 2018 v The Beacon & Davenies A 14:30 vs Davenies D lost 35-25 (Douglas 3)
vs Beacon C4 lost 35-25 (Douglas 2)
vs Davenies E won 30-40 (Douglas 5, Boardman C., Nambiar)

Football U8A

11 Sep 2018 v Hawkesdown House H 13:30 3-0 (Hampel 3), 5-0 (Hampel 5), 4-0 (Hampel 3, Cooper)
18 Sep 2018 v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:15 L 0-6
20 Sep 2018 v Summer Fields A 13:00 Group stages:

W 1-0 (Hampel) v Chandlings B
D 0-0 v Eaton House School A
D 0-0 v Knightsbridge B
L 0-1 v Christ Church CS

Finished 3rd place in group on 5 points but with inferior goal difference to Eaton House School.

Plate Quarter Finals Knock out:

W 2-0 (Hampel 2) v Summer Fields B

Semi-finals:

L 0-2 Wetherby B

3rd/4th Place play-off:

W 2-0 (Hampel, Le Gouvello) v Papplewick
25 Sep 2018 v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 D 2-2 (Drewett, Wager)
04 Oct 2018 v Knightsbridge H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
09 Oct 2018 v Lambrook A 14:15 L 1-2 (Hampel)
16 Oct 2018 v Summer Fields A 14:15 L 0-2

Football U8B

11 Sep 2018 v Hawkesdown House H 13:30 4-0 (Drewett 2, Paulin, Le Gouvello)
3-0 (Drewett, Fenston, Le Gouvello)
2-0 (Drewett, Le Gouvello)
18 Sep 2018 v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:15 L 0-8
20 Sep 2018 v Summer Fields A 13:00  
25 Sep 2018 v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 Lost 0-1
04 Oct 2018 v Knightsbridge H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
09 Oct 2018 v Lambrook A 14:15 L 0-6
16 Oct 2018 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won 2-0 (Porland & Mason)

Football U8C

11 Sep 2018 v Hawkesdown House H 13:30 0-3
2-0 (Gibbon 2)
1-1 (Mason)
18 Sep 2018 v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:15 Lost 8-1 (Dhami)
25 Sep 2018 v Wetherby Prep A 14:30 4-4 (Pitcher x2 & Hamish x2)
04 Oct 2018 v Knightsbridge H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
09 Oct 2018 v Lambrook A 14:15 W 3-0 (Pitcher, Dhami)
16 Oct 2018 v Summer Fields A 14:15  

Rugby U8A

30 Oct 2018 v Internal Training Games H 14:00  
06 Nov 2018 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30  
08 Nov 2018 v St John's Northwood A 14:30  
15 Nov 2018 v The Beacon H 14:15  
20 Nov 2018 v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Lost v As 10-20 (Paulin, Laing)
Won v Bs 20-15 (Paulin x2, Laing, Wager)
22 Nov 2018 v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost v Moulsford A 40-50 (Laing x2, Paulin, Gibbon x2, Wager, Hampel, Drewitt)
Won v Moulsford B 45-25 (Laing, Paulin x3, Gibbon x2, Hampel x3)
24 Nov 2018 v Gayhurst Festival A 09:30 vs UCS Lost 2-3 (H. Laing x2)
vs Gayhurst A Lost 2-4 (C. Paulin, T. Gibbon)
vs Moulsford Lost 4-5 (H. Laing x2, T. Gibbon x2, J. Mason)
vs Gayhurst B Won 5-4 (C. Paulin, Y. Javed, J. Mason x2, T. Gibbon)
vs Belmont Draw 6-6 (T. Gibbon x2, J. Mason x2, H. Laing, C. Paulin)
Player of the tournament (H. Laing)
27 Nov 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30  
29 Nov 2018 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Draw v Gayhurst A 30-30 (Laing, Wager x2, Gibbon x2, Mason)

Won v Gayhurst B 40-30 (Laing x2, Drewett, Mason x2, Gibbon x3)
06 Dec 2018 v The Beacon & Davenies A 14:30  

Rugby U8B

30 Oct 2018 v Internal Training Games H 14:00  
06 Nov 2018 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Oratory 60-25 (Gibbon, T x3. Javed, Y. Mason, J.)
08 Nov 2018 v St John's Northwood A 14:30 St Johns 7-5 (Gibbons, T x3. Mason, J. Cooper, W.)
15 Nov 2018 v The Beacon H 14:15  
20 Nov 2018 v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Chesham Won 60-35 (Mason, J x4. Fenston, T x2. Javed, Y.)
22 Nov 2018 v Moulsford A 14:30 Moulsford won 30-20 (Mason, J x2. Javed, Y x2.)
Moulsford won 35-30 (Mason, J x4. Le Gouvello, G x2.)
27 Nov 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30  
29 Nov 2018 v Gayhurst A 14:30 Won VS Gayhurst D's 30-5 (Javed, Y. Dhami, J. Paulin, C. Le Gouvello, G.)
Won VS Gayhurst C's 45-30 (Jeved, Y x3. Paulin, C x3. Le Gouvello, G X2. Dhami, J.)
06 Dec 2018 v The Beacon & Davenies A 14:30  

Rugby U8C

30 Oct 2018 v Internal Training Games H 14:00  
06 Nov 2018 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 L 25-35

Tries: Gupta (2), Pitcher (2), Light
08 Nov 2018 v St John's Northwood A 14:30  
20 Nov 2018 v Chesham Prep A 14:30 L 20-25 v Chesham Prep E
Tries: Le Gouvello (3), Dhami

L 15-45 v Chesham Prep D
Tries: Le Gouvello 2, Cooper
22 Nov 2018 v Moulsford A 14:30  
27 Nov 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30  
29 Nov 2018 v Gayhurst A 14:30  
06 Dec 2018 v The Beacon & Davenies A 14:30  

Cross Country

20 Sep 2018 v Abingdon Senior School Relays A 14:30  

Golf Team

09 Sep 2018 v Radley College A 09:00  
20 Sep 2018 v Sunningdale Heath A 09:00  
28 Sep 2018 v Whitgift Junior Cup - Croham Hurst Golf Club A 10:15  

Basketball U11

08 Oct 2018 v Lambrook A 17:00 Lost 0-24
12 Nov 2018 v Yateley Manor A 16:30 Lost 18-24

Basketball U13

08 Oct 2018 v Lambrook A 17:00 Win 15-13
12 Nov 2018 v Yateley Manor A 16:30 Lost 21-30

Swimming Squad

10 Sep 2018 v Papplewick A 16:45 Won 108-88
17 Sep 2018 v Internal Gala H 16:15  
27 Sep 2018 v Ludgrove A 16:30