Sports Results - Spring 2018

16 January

Rugby U9 A v Crosfields A 14:15 Won 70 - 20 (tries: J Coke x4; A Coke x3; J Thorpe x 2; D Bittencourt Paredes x 2; E Casey; O Herrero; S Spight)
Rugby U9 B v Crosfields A 14:15 Won 40-15 (Farahi-far x4, Smith x2, Woolf and Fenston)
Rugby U9 C v Crosfields A 14:15 Caldicott 55-30 Crosfields
(Arbuthnott x4, Togher x2, Farrer-Brown x2, Gens, Wolsey-Pont, Aspinall)
Rugby U9 D v Crosfields A 14:15 Won 21 - 10
(Tries: A. Arbuthnott (7), T. Anderson (6), R. Kainth (5), J. Faulks, H. Egan, H. McDougall-Chawdry)
Rugby U9 E v Crosfields A 14:15 Won 13 - 11
Tries; D.Hunter x4, W.Grimsey x2, R.Virdi x3, F.Robinson x1, F.Mian x1, B.Premanoch x2.
Top Tackler - W.Grimsey.
Basketball U11 v St John's Beaumont A 17:00 Won 26-6
Basketball U13 v St John's Beaumont A 17:30 Lost 6-35

17 January

Football U13 A v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 3-1
(Staveley 2, O.G.)
Football U13 B v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Drew 1 - 1
Spratling
Football U13 C v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 3-1 (L Murton, J Artis, OG)
Football U13 D v Davenies A 14:30 Won 2-1 (G. Martinez, E. Saba)
Football U13 E v Davenies A 14:30 Won 4-0 (Boardman, Ul-Ghani, Adjepong-Boateng, Egan)
Football U12 A v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 4-2 (Doraisamy 2, Higgins, OG)
Football U12 B v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 3-2 (Bracken-Smith, Eyre, Lewis)
Football U12 C v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 8-0
(A. Lane-Sellars (3), F. Napier (3), C. Lyons-Appiah (2))
Football U12 D v Davenies A 14:30 Won 4 - 0 (Adam, Gillx2, Al Zawawi)
Football U11 A v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won: 6-4 (Smith x2, Rogers, Foster, Murton H, Ferry)
Football U11 B v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew 3-3. Goals; S Gens (pen), H Westmacott, H Gill.
Football U11 C v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Drew: 1-1 (Hinds)
Football U11 D v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 3-2 (Patterson-Brown and Leslie)
Football U10 A v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 2-3
Scorers: Calabro and Rubino
Football U10 B v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew 4-4
(Atkinson, Duckworth, Nixon, Stalder)
Football U10 C v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew: 2-2 (Ul-Ghani, Noble)
Football U10 D v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 5-1
(Czekalowski 3, Gallagher, Burland)
Rugby U10 E v Caldicot U10 F H 14:30

18 January

Squash v Summer Fields A 15:00

19 January

Rugby U9 A v Shrewsbury House Festival A 13:00 Game 1 vs Donhead Draw 15-15
Game 2 vs King's College Junior Won 30-10
Game 3 vs Aldro Won 25 -5
Game 4 vs The Mall Draw 10-10
Game 5 vs Cumnor House Draw 15-15
Game 6 vs Downsend 5-5
Tries: A Coke x 8; D Bittencourt Paredes x4; J Thorpe x 3; J Coke x 2; O Herrero x 2; A Farahi-Far

20 January

Football U13 A v Abingdon Senior A 13:30 Won 4-1
(Williams 2, Du Roy De Blicquy, Foster)
Football U13 B v Abingdon Senior A 13:30 Won 8-7
(Stonor 4, Spratling 2, Ratcliff, McNally)
Football U13 C v Oratory Senior A 13:30 Lost 3-1 (H Mayhew)
Football U13 D v Oratory Senior A 13:30 Lost 1-2 (E. Saba)
Football U12 A v Abingdon Senior H 13:30 Lost: 2-1 (B. Relton)
Football U12 B v Abingdon Senior H 13:30 Won 8-1 (Bloomfield 3, Mills 3, Haydn 2).
Football U11 A v St. Bernard's H 13:30 Won 9-0 (Ferry 2, Bain 2, Foster L., Deslandes, Smyth, De Hemptinne T., Rogers)
Football U11 B v St. Bernard's H 13:30 Won 4-0. Goals; H Gill, H Dighe, E Mercer, A Steward.
Football U11 C v Caldicott U11 D H 13:30 Blue V Stripes: 5 - 2
(C. Hinds (3), L. Saunders Aroma, J. Smith; E. Northam, G. Turner)
Football U11 D v Caldicott U11 C H 13:30
Football U10 A v Merchant Taylor's Prep 6-a-side Tournament A 10:30 Runners up in main competition.
Groups matches:
Drew 0-0 vs Newton Prep
Drew 1-1 vs UCS B (Hampel)
Won 2-0 vs Devonshire House B (Calabro and Rubino)
QF
Won 4-0 vs UCS A (Rubino x 4)
SF
Won 2-1 (Rubino and Togher)
Final
Lost 1-2 vs Highgate A (Rubino)
Football U10 B v Merchant Taylor's Prep 6-a-side Tournament A 10:00 Plate quarter-finals.

23 January

Rugby U8 A v Lambrook & St Piran's A 14:00 Won vs St Piran's 30-15
Won vs Lambrook 25-20
Rugby U8 B v Lambrook & St Piran's A 14:00 V St. Piran's: Lost 20-35 (Tries: E. Beurier (2), N. Bloomfield, L. Lane-Fox)
V Lambrook:
Rugby U8 C v Lambrook & St Piran's A 14:00

24 January

Football U13 A v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 1-5
(Burnell)
Football U13 B v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 5 - 3
McNally, De Hemptine, Spratling
Football U13 C v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 9-1 (J Artis)
Football U13 D v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 1-6 (T. Moa)
Football U13 E v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 0-9
Football U12 A v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 ALL U12'S CANCELLED
Football U12 B v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U12 C v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U12 D v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U12 E v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U11 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 ALL U11'S CANCELLED
Football U11 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U11 C v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U11 D v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U10 A v Davenies A 14:30 Lost 0-2
Football U10 B v Davenies A 14:30 Drew 0-0
Football U10 C v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 0-3
Football U10 D v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 2-8
(Scrope, Shailer)
Football U10 E v Davenies H 14:30 Caldicott 0-5 Davenies
Man of the Match: Jack Napier (captain)

25 January

Squash v Radley College A 16:00

26 January

Football U11 A v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 3-9
(Deslandes 2, Foster)
Football U11 B v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Drew 1-1
(OG)
Football U11 C v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 1-3
(Westmacott)
Football U11 D v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 3-4
(Banfield 2, Evans)
Football U11 E v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 0-5
(M.O.M. Paterson Brown)
Football U10 A v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 1-5
Scorer: Rubino
Football U10 B v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 3-0
Football U10 C v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 0-5
Football U10 D v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 1-3
(O. Casey)
Football U10 E v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Caldicott 0-1 St Paul's Junior's
Man of the Match: Jack Huang
Football U10 F v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Caldicott 0-5 St Paul's Junior's
Man of the Match: Luca Krishnan

30 January

Rugby U9 A v Lambrook A 14:00 Won 60-15 (Tries; A Coke x 4; J Coke x 3; D Bittencourt Paredes x 3; S Spight; O Herrero)
Rugby U9 B v Lambrook A 14:00 Caldicott 20-20 Lambrook
(Farahi-Far x2, Greenwood x2)
Rugby U9 C v Lambrook A 14:00 Caldicott 75-35 Lambrook
(Arbuthnott x5, Togher x4, Wolsey-Pont x3, Farrer-Brown x2, Woolf)
Man of the Match: Konstantin Gens
Rugby U9 D v Lambrook A 14:00 Won 45-25
(Tries: V. Guan (5), T. Czekalowski (2), T. Anderson (2))
Rugby U9 E v Lambrook A 14:00 Caldicott 25-25 Lambrook
(Premanoch x2, Virdi, Robinson, Hewer)

31 January

Football U13 A v Beacon H 15:00 Lost 2-4
(Williams, Edstrom)
Football U13 B v Beacon H 14:30 Won 2-0
(McNally, Stonor)
Football U13 C v Bedford A 14:30 Drew 3-3 (M Cranmer, A Gupte, T Ferneyhough)
Football U13 D v Bedford A 14:30