Sports Results by team - Spring 2019

Football U13A Football U13B Football U13C Football U13D Football U13E IAPS Judo Squad IAPS Ski Squad Rugby U13A Football U12A Football U12B Football U12C Football U12D Football U12E Rugby U12A Football U11A Football U11B Football U11C Football U11D Football U11E Football U11F Rugby U11A Rugby U11B Football U10A Football U10B Football U10C Football U10D Football U10E Rugby U9A Rugby U9B Rugby U9C Rugby U9D Rugby U8A Rugby U8B Rugby U8C Squash U11 Squash U13 Cross Country U10 Cross Country U11 Cross Country U12 Cross Country U13 Golf Team Basketball U11 Basketball U13


Football U13A

12 Jan 2019 v Reading Blue Coat A 14:30 W 3-2 (Relton 2, Doraisamy)
16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 L 0-9
19 Jan 2019 v Abingdon (Senior) H 13:30 W 3-2 (Relton, Tuipulotu, Doraisamy)
 
23 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 L 0-6
30 Jan 2019 v The Beacon H 15:00 D 6-6 (Doraisamy 2, Tuipilotu 2, Lewis, Bracken-Smith)
02 Feb 2019 v Epsom College H 13:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Davenies A 14:30 W 6-0 (Relton 2, Bloomfield 2, Tuipulotu, OG)
09 Feb 2019 v Dragon H 14:30 W 5-0 (Bloomfield 3, Edstrom (pen), Tremayne)
13 Feb 2019 v Merchant Taylors' Prep A 14:30 W 3-0 (Edstrom 2, Turner)
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 L 1-3 (Mills)
02 Mar 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 L 2-3 (Mills, Bloomfield)
13 Mar 2019 v The Beacon A 15:00 L 0-1
20 Mar 2019 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 W 4-3 (Edstrom 2, Doraisamy, Tuipulotu)
23 Mar 2019 v Moulsford H 14:30 W 4-0 (Tuipulotu 2, Relton, Edstrom)

Football U13B

12 Jan 2019 v Reading Blue Coat A 14:30 Won 2-1 (L. Mills x2)
16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 7-1 (L Mills x2, H. Lewis x2, O. Jewsbury, Q. Al Zawawi, M. Robertson )
MOTM F. Petterson
19 Jan 2019 v Abingdon (Senior) H 13:30 Won 6-1 (L. Mills, F. Petterson, O. Jewsbury, H. Lewis x2, H. Deane-Johns)
23 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 0-7
30 Jan 2019 v The Beacon H 15:00 Won 3-0 (H. Yorke, M. Robertson, O. Jewsbury)
02 Feb 2019 v Epsom College H 13:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Thorpe House H 14:30 Lost 1-7 (J. Herring)
09 Feb 2019 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 2- 4 (J. Herring, L. Mills)
MOTM D. Nakhmanovich
13 Feb 2019 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 6-1 (Q. Al Zawawi, H. Yorke, F. Petterson, O. Jewsbury x2, B. Adam)
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 0-3
02 Mar 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Draw 1-1 (A. Gill)
13 Mar 2019 v The Beacon A 15:00 Lost 0-1
20 Mar 2019 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 2-0 (O. Jewsbury, H. Yorke)
23 Mar 2019 v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 8-2 (C. Lyons-Appiah x2, O. Jewsbury x3, H. Deane-Johns, L. Mills, Fred. Stavely)

Football U13C

12 Jan 2019 v Reading Blue Coat A 14:30 Lost 4-0
16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 4-2 (B Tam(2), B Adam, A Lane-Sellers)
19 Jan 2019 v Caldicott U13D H 13:30  
23 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 8-2 (H Kay-Shuttleworth, A Gill)
30 Jan 2019 v The Beacon H 15:00 Won 3-1 (A Lane-Sellers (2), H Kay-Shuttleworth)
02 Feb 2019 v Bedford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v The Oratory Senior A 14:30 Lost 7-1 (M Koval)
09 Feb 2019 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 5-1 (B Adam)
13 Feb 2019 v Merchant Taylors' Prep A 14:30 Lost 5-0
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Drew 0-0
02 Mar 2019 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 14-1 (H Bullivant)
13 Mar 2019 v The Beacon A 15:00 Won 1-0 (N Tseretelli)
20 Mar 2019 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 5-2 (A Lane-Sellers(3), D Scrope, B Adam)
23 Mar 2019 v Caldicott U12B H 14:30 Drew 4-4 U13C (A Lane-Sellers (2), F Napier (2)) U12B (E Mercer (2), H Gill, A Wild)

Football U13D

12 Jan 2019 v Reading Blue Coat A 14:30 Lost 0-8
16 Jan 2019 v Long Close A 14:30 Lost 0-7
19 Jan 2019 v Caldicott U13C H 13:30  
23 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 5-0
30 Jan 2019 v The Beacon H 15:00 Won 8-1 (McCooke x3, Scrope x2, Grimsey, Burland, Nijher)
02 Feb 2019 v Bedford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v The Oratory Senior A 14:30 Lost 0-2
09 Feb 2019 v Dragon H 14:30  
13 Feb 2019 v Chesham Prep H 14:30  
13 Mar 2019 v The Beacon A 15:00 Won 6-2 (Grimsey x3, Wolsey-Pont x2, Mohammed)
20 Mar 2019 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30  
23 Mar 2019 v Moulsford H 14:30 Won 2-1 (Zhang, Tsereteli)

Football U13E

23 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 * CANCELLED *

IAPS Judo Squad

10 Mar 2019 v IAPS Judo - High Wycombe Judo Centre A 08:00  

IAPS Ski Squad

10 Mar 2019 v IAPS Ski Competition A 00:00 U11s - 1st Place Championship
U13s - 2nd Place Championship

Rugby U13A

27 Feb 2019 v Port Regis A 12:00 Winners

Won V Clifton 25-0 (Tries: M. Doraisamy (2), K. Tuipulotu, M. Turner, F. Edstrom)
Won V Kings Hall 35-10 (Tries: F. Bracken-Smith (2), F. Higgins, M. Turner, M. Doraisamy, F. Edstrom)
Won V Perrott Hill 40-0 (Tries: K. Tuipulotu (2), H. Lewis (2), M. Doraisamy, F. Pettersson, O. Jewsbury, F. Bracken-Smith)
Won V King Edwards Bath 20-5 (Tries: H. Lewis (2), M. Doraisamy, M. Turner)
Won V Sherbourne 25-0 (Tries: K. Tuipulotu (2), F. Edstrom, M. Doraisamy, O. Jewsbury)
Won V Aldro 25-5 (Tries: M. Doraisamy, K. Tuipulotu, M. Turner, F. Edstrom, H. Lewis)
02 Mar 2019 v The Downs Sevens A 12:00 Winners of Cup (2nd placed teams)

Lost V Millfield 10-15 (Tries: F. Bracken-Smith, F. Edstrom)
Won V Sherbourne 35-5 (Tries: M. Doraisamy (3), H. Lewis (2), F. Edstrom, F. Bracken-Smith)
Won V Beaudesert 40-5 (Tries: K. Tuipulotu (4), F. Edstrom (2), F. Bracken-Smith, H. Lewis)
Won V St. John's on the Hill 40-0 (Tries: H. Lewis (3), K. Tuipulotu (2), H. Deane-Johns, H. Yorke, M. Doraisamy)
Won V Moulsford 20-0 (Tries: M. Doraisamy (2), H. Lewis (2))
Won V Port Regis 35-0 (Tries: K. Tuipulotu (4), H. Lewis (2), M. Doraisamy)
06 Mar 2019 v Caldicott Senior Sevens H 13:00 2nd Place

Won V Wetherby Prep 35-0 (Tries: K. Tuipulotu (2), F. Edstrom (2), M. Doraisamy, H. Lewis, F. Pettersson)
Won V St. Paul's Juniors 15-5 (Tries: F. Bracken-Smith, H. Lewis, F. Edstrom)
Won V Kings House 25-10 (Tries: F. Higgins, H. Deane-Johns, B. Relton, K. Tuipulotu, F. Bracken-Smith)
Won V Millfield 20-5 (Tries: F. Edstrom (2), F. Bracken-Smith, H. Lewis)
Lost V Oratory Prep School 5-10 (Tries: H. Lewis)
Won V Shrewsbury House 30-5 (Tries: M. Doraisamy (2), H. Deane-Johns, H. Yorke, F. Edstrom, B. Relton)
09 Mar 2019 v Millfiled Sevens A 12:20 2nd Place

Won V Dean Close 15-10 (K. Tuipulotu (2), H. Lewis)
Won V Halliford 30-5 (H. Lewis (2), B. Relton (2), O. Jewsbury, F. Bracken-Smith)
Won V KES Bath 20-10 (H. Lewis (2), H. Yorke, K. Tuipulotu)
Lost V Millfield 5-15 (K. Tuipulotu)
Won V Monmouth 20-10 (K. Tuipulotu, H. Yorke, F. Edstrom, F. Bracken-Smith)
Won V St. Olaves 25-10 (F. Edstrom (2), M. Turner, K. Tuipulotu, F. Bracken-Smith)
13 Mar 2019 v St John's Northwood Sevens A 13:30 * CANCELLED *
25 Mar 2019 v Shrewsbury House Sevens A 12:30 Winners

Won V Yardley Court 25-10 (H. Lewis (2), K. Tuipulotu, O. Teague, M. Doraisamy)
Won V New Beacon 30-5 (B. Relton (2), O. Teague (2), K. Tuipulotu, F. Edstrom)
Won V Danes Hill 35-5 (M. Doraisamy (3), H. Lewis (2), F. Edstrom, B. Relton)
Won V King's College Jnr 40-5 (H. Lewis (2), F. Edstrom (2), F. Higgins, O. Jewsbury, F. Bracken-Smith, M. Doraisamy)
Won V Shrewsbury House 35-0 (K. Tuipulotu (2), H. Lewis, F. Bracken-Smith, O. Teague, F. Higgins, O. Jewsbury)
Won V Aldro 30-15 (H. Lewis (2), M. Doraisamy (2), K. Tuipulotu, O. Jewsbury)
29 Mar 2019 v Rosslyn Park National School Sevens A 10:40  

Football U12A

12 Jan 2019 v Reading Blue Coat H 14:30 Lost 7-2 (Ferry 2)
16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Drew 5-5
Ferry 2, Smyth, Bain, Baon
19 Jan 2019 v Abingdon (Senior) A 13:30 Won 1-3
(Baon 2, Bain)
23 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
30 Jan 2019 v The Beacon H 14:00 Lost 3-2
(Bain, Baon)
02 Feb 2019 v Epsom College H 13:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 3-1
Ferry 3
09 Feb 2019 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 8-1
Ferry 4, Baon 4
13 Feb 2019 v Merchant Taylors' Prep H 14:30 Won 6-2
Deslandes 2, Baon, Ferry, Murton, Dighe
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 6-3
Baon 3, Dighe 2, Rogers
02 Mar 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew 2-2
(Dighe, Asnani)
13 Mar 2019 v The Beacon A 14:00 Won 3-1
(Deslandes, Murton, OG)
20 Mar 2019 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 6-0
(Ferry, Baon, Foster, Deslandes, Smyth, De Hemptinne)
23 Mar 2019 v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 2-1
(Baon)

Football U12B

12 Jan 2019 v Reading Blue Coat H 14:30 Won 4-1 (Asnani, Ah. Gens, S. Smith, J. x2)
16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 5-2 (Gens, S, X2. Westmacott, H, X2. Mercer, E.)
19 Jan 2019 v Abingdon (Senior) A 13:30 Lost 5-3 (Gens, S, x2. Mercer, E.)
23 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
30 Jan 2019 v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 8-1 (Asnani, Ah x2. Smith, J. Mercer, E. Gill, H. Dighe, H. Sykes, A. Colas, J.)
02 Feb 2019 v Epsom College H 13:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 4-0 (Gill, H. Colas, J. Dighe, H. Smith, J.)
09 Feb 2019 v Dragon A 14:30 Drew 1-1 (Gens, S.)
13 Feb 2019 v Merchant Taylors' Prep H 14:30 Won 4-0 (Westmacott, H, x2. Colas, J. Gens, S.)
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 3-2 (Westmacott, H x2. Smith, J.)
02 Mar 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 3-2 (Westmacott, H. Colas, J)
13 Mar 2019 v The Beacon A 14:00 Won 4-2 (Westmacott (2), Howes, Ahaan)
20 Mar 2019 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 Won 2-1 (Gens, S. Mercer, E.)
23 Mar 2019 v Caldicott U13C H 14:30  

Football U12C

12 Jan 2019 v Reading Blue Coat H 14:30 Drew 2-2 (Westmacott, Goding)
16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 9-0 (Saunders-Aroma x4, Hinds x2, Kane, Edwards, Sykes)
19 Jan 2019 v Caldicott U12D H 13:30  
23 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
30 Jan 2019 v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 5 - 0 (Wesmacott x3, Mercer, Saunders-Aroma)
02 Feb 2019 v Bedford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 7-1 (Saunders-Aroma x3, Edwards, Evans, Hughes, Mercer)
09 Feb 2019 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 8-2 (Edwards x3, Turner x3, Hughes, Saunders-Aroma)
13 Feb 2019 v Merchant Taylors' Prep H 14:30 Team 1 won 1-0 (Morris)
Team 2 won 2-1 (Lester x2)
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 7-2 (Lester x2, Leslie, Conway, Hinds, Heffer, Martineau)
02 Mar 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 1-0 (Evans)
13 Mar 2019 v The Beacon A 14:00 Won 6-1 (Northam x3, Edwards, Hinds, OG)
20 Mar 2019 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Win 12-0 (Westmacott x5, Saunders-Aroma x3, Edwards, Morris, Northam, OG)
23 Mar 2019 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 7-1 (Saunders-Aroma x3, Westmacott x2, Morris, Northam)

Football U12D

12 Jan 2019 v Reading Blue Coat H 14:30 Lost 4-1 (Lester)
16 Jan 2019 v Long Close A 14:30 Won 1-0 (Heffer)
19 Jan 2019 v Caldicott U12C H 13:30  
23 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
30 Jan 2019 v The Beacon H 14:00 Won 12-2 (Banfield x2, Collison, Conway, Khetrpal, Morris x4, Ozmen x2, Wu)
02 Feb 2019 v Bedford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 3-0
(Morris, Ozmen, Wu)
09 Feb 2019 v Dragon A 14:30 Won 3-2. F Martineau, S Banfield, S Wu.
13 Feb 2019 v Internal H 14:30  
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 3-2 (Wu, own goal (2))
02 Mar 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 2-0 (Banfield, Paterson-Brown)
13 Mar 2019 v The Beacon A 14:00 Won 8-0
(Lester 4, Martineau, Collison, Bamfield 2)
20 Mar 2019 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 5-0 (Martineau, Bamfield, Conway x3)
23 Mar 2019 v U12E H 14:30 Red team beat Blue team 3-2
Red scorers: martineau, ozmen, patterson-brown
Blue scorers: conway, leslie

Football U12E

12 Jan 2019 v Reading Blue Coat H 14:30 Lost 1-6 (Fisilau)
16 Jan 2019 v Long Close A 14:30 Lost 0-3
23 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 7-1 (Paterson-Brown x3, Cowlrick x2, Love, Kheterpal)
09 Feb 2019 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 0-8
13 Feb 2019 v Internal H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
13 Mar 2019 v The Beacon A 14:00 Won 6-2 (Austin x2, Cowlrick, Stone, Kheterpal x2, Katti x2)
20 Mar 2019 v Belmont Mill Hill A 14:30 Won 4-3 (Wu x2, Austin x2)

Rugby U12A

27 Feb 2019 v Port Regis A 12:00 Won v Monkton Combe 40-0 (Wild x2, Sykes x2, Turner, Ferry, Smyth, Foster)
Won v Millfield Won 25-0 (Turner x2, Sykes, Foster, Smyth)
Won v Kingswood Won 35-5 (Sykes x2, Foster x2, Smyth, Ferry, Wild)
Won v Port Regis Won 15-5 (Sykes, Ferry, Deslandes)
Lost v King Edwards Bath 0-5
02 Mar 2019 v The Downs Sevens A 12:00 Draw v Llandaff 15-15 (Wild, ferry, Smyth); Won v The Downs 10-0 (De Hemptinne, Edwards); Draw v Prior Park 10-10 (Sykes, De Hemptinne); Lost v Dulwich Prep 5-10 (De Hemptinne); Lost v Millfield 5-10 (Turner)
06 Mar 2019 v Caldicott Senior Sevens H 13:00 Overall Winners: Won v Abingdon 35-5, Won v Shrewsbury House 15-0, Lost v Wetherby 5-10, Won v Millfield 25-15, Won v Moulsford 15-5
09 Mar 2019 v Millfiled Sevens A 12:00 Drew v Northcote Lodge 15-15, Lost v Yg Cwm Rhymni 10-15, Lost v KES Bath 10-30, Lost v Millfiled 10-15, Won v Monmouth 20-10, Won v St Olave's 30-20
27 Mar 2019 v Shrewsbury House Sevens A 13:00  

Football U11A

16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew 6-6 (Calabro 3, Holland, Rubino, Jewsbury B.)
23 Jan 2019 v Quadrangular - Davenies*, Gayhurst & Chesham A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
25 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 0-1
30 Jan 2019 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 6-1 (Rubino)
02 Feb 2019 v Caldicott U11B H 13:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 5-1 (Rubino 2, Jewsbury B. 2, Calabro)
13 Feb 2019 v Claire's Court A 14:30 Lost 4-3 (Jewsbury B., Togher T. 2)
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 6-1 (Togher T. 2, Gibbs, Holland, Rubino, Calabro)
02 Mar 2019 v Vale of White Horse District Team A 14:30 Lost 9-1 (Nixon)
08 Mar 2019 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 Lost 3-4 (Calabro 2, Hampel A.)
13 Mar 2019 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 4-1 (Jewsbury B.)
20 Mar 2019 v London Schools & Chesham Prep H 14:00 triangular
VS London Schools won 6-0 (Calabro 3, Jewsbury B. 2, Rubino)
VS Chesham Prep lost 1-2 (Calabro)
22 Mar 2019 v ISFA 7-a-side Tournament A 10:00 Group matches:
v Thorpe House won 4-1 (Rubino, Holland, Calabro 2)
v Normanhurst won 2-1 (Jewsbury B., Calabro)
v Berkhamsted lost -1-3 (Rubino)
v Bickley Park won 2-1 (Rubino 2)
v Orley Farm won 3-0 (Calabro 3)
v Belmont drew 2-2 (Calabro, Togher T.)

Semi-final
v Whitgift lost 2-1 (Rubino)
23 Mar 2019 v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 6-2 (Jewsbury B. 2)

Football U11B

16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 5-0. L Morgan 4, L Ferrini.
23 Jan 2019 v Quadrangular - Davenies*, Gayhurst & Chesham A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
25 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 L 1-5 (Sanderson)
30 Jan 2019 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 9-0.
02 Feb 2019 v Caldicott U11A H 13:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Davenies H 14:30 Won 4-1. T Stalder, Z Pervez, J Sanderson, C Chambers.
13 Feb 2019 v Claire's Court A 14:30 Won 2-1. C Chambers, L Morgan.
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 2-1. S Nixon.
02 Mar 2019 v Vale of White Horse District Team A 14:30 Lost 2-0.
08 Mar 2019 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 L 1-4 (Chambers (pen))
13 Mar 2019 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 5-3. J Sanderson, C Burland, L Ferrini.
20 Mar 2019 v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Won 2-1. A Duckworth. L Ferrini.
23 Mar 2019 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 5-3. L Morgan 2, L Ferrini 2, A Duckworth.

Football U11C

16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 3-1 (Czekalowski)
23 Jan 2019 v Quadrangular - Gayhurst*, Chesham & Davenies A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
25 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 3-1 (MacGowan)
30 Jan 2019 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 4-0
02 Feb 2019 v Bedford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 3-2 (Douglas Hat-trick!)
13 Feb 2019 v Claire's Court A 14:30 0-0
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 2-0 (John, Burland C.)
02 Mar 2019 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30  
08 Mar 2019 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 Lost 1-5 (Burland)
13 Mar 2019 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 6 - 1 (B.Douglas)
20 Mar 2019 v Chesham Prep A 14:30 1-1 (Atkinson)
23 Mar 2019 v Moulsford A 14:30 Won 4-2 (Burland, John, Bingham, o.g)

Football U11D

16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won, OPS 1 vs Caldicott D 3 (Sharma, Scrope and Krishnan)
Won, OPS 1 vs Caldicott E 6 (Stevens x4, Gallagher and Johal)
Won, OPS 1 vs Caldicott F 3 (Sautter, Ul-Ghani and Noble)
23 Jan 2019 v Quadrangular - Gayhurst*, Chesham & Davenies A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
25 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 6-0
30 Jan 2019 v The Beacon A 14:30 Lost 3-4 (Czekalowski 2, Sharma)
02 Feb 2019 v Bedford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Davenies A 14:30  
13 Feb 2019 v Claire's Court A 14:30  
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 3-1 (Noble 2 goals)
02 Mar 2019 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Drew 3-3 (H Czekalowski 2, C Carey 1)
08 Mar 2019 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30 Won 3-2 (Ghani x2, Czekalowski)
13 Mar 2019 v The Beacon H 14:30 Draw 0-0
20 Mar 2019 v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Won 3-1
23 Mar 2019 v Moulsford A 14:30 Lost 1-0

Football U11E

16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won, OPS 1 vs Caldicott D 3 (Sharma, Scrope and Krishnan)
Won, OPS 1 vs Caldicott E 6 (Stevens x4, Gallagher and Johal)
Won, OPS 1 vs Caldicott F 3 (Sautter, Ul-Ghani and Noble)
23 Jan 2019 v Quadrangular - Gayhurst*, Chesham & Davenies A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
25 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 2-4 (Gallagher, Stevens)
30 Jan 2019 v The Beacon A 14:30 Won 3 - 1 (Sautter, Chang and Johal)
02 Feb 2019 v Bedford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Davenies A 14:30  
13 Feb 2019 v Claire's Court A 14:30 Drew 1-1 (Varey)
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 3-1 (Chang J. 2, Chapman)
08 Mar 2019 v St Paul's Juniors H 14:30  
13 Mar 2019 v The Beacon H 14:30 Lost 2-1 (J. Chang)
20 Mar 2019 v Chesham Prep A 14:30 Lost 1-0
23 Mar 2019 v Moulsford A 14:30  

Football U11F

16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won, OPS 1 vs Caldicott D 3 (Sharma, Scrope and Krishnan)
Won, OPS 1 vs Caldicott E 6 (Stevens x4, Gallagher and Johal)
Won, OPS 1 vs Caldicott F 3 (Sautter, Ul-Ghani and Noble)

Rugby U11A

02 Mar 2019 v The Oratory Senior Sevens A 10:00 Draw vs. St Andrews 15-15 (Calabro, Jewsbury and Rubino)
Loss vs. Aldro 20-0
Win vs. St Georges Weybridge 15-10 (Pervez, Rubino and Holland)
Draw vs. Oratory Prep 10-10 (Rubino and Hampel)
Win vs. St Mary's Hall 20-5 (Pervez, Gibbs, Jewsbury and Hampel)
06 Mar 2019 v Aldro Sevens A 12:00 Loss vs.Danes Hill 10-12 (Jewsbury & Rubino)
Win vs. Yardley Court 20-0 (Jewsbury x2, Rubino & Pervez)
Win vs. Westbourne House 30-5 (Murton x2, Rubino, Jewsbury, Atkinson, Chambers)
Draw vs. Oratory 10-10 (Murton & Chambers)
10 Mar 2019 v Berkhamsted Sevens A 10:00  
15 Mar 2019 v Donhead Sevens A 10:00  
16 Mar 2019 v Caldicott U11 Sevens H 13:00 Win 15-5 vs. Donhead (Jewsbury, Rubino and Calabro)
Win 20-0 vs. Heath Mount (Pervez, Rubino x2 and Hampel)
Draw 10-10 vs. Moulsford (Rubino and Calabro)
Draw 10-10 vs. Northcote Lodge (Rubino and Jewsbury)
Loss 20-0 vs. St John's Beaumont
26 Mar 2019 v Shrewsbury House Sevens A 13:00  

Rugby U11B

16 Mar 2019 v Caldicott U11 Sevens H 13:00  

Football U10A

16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 1-3
Scorer: Bittencourt Paredes
23 Jan 2019 v St John's Beaumont H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
25 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors H 15:00 Lost 0-3
30 Jan 2019 v Caldicott U10B H 14:30  
02 Feb 2019 v Internal Futsal Tourament H 13:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Pinewood A 14:30 Lost 1-3
Scorer: Bittencourt-Paredes
13 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont U10 Festival A 12:30 Won 1-0 vs SJB B (Bittencourt-Paredes)
Won 5-0 vs Claire’s Court (Bittencourt-Paredes (3); Coke A (2))
Lost 0-2 vs SJB A
Drew 0-0 vs OPS A (won on penalties)
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont & Dragon H 14:00 Won 2-0 vs Dragon
Scorers: Thorpe; Coke A
Lost 0-3 vs SJB
01 Mar 2019 v Claire's Court U10 Tournament A 13:00 Group Stages:

D 0-0 v OPS B
D 0-0 v Gayhurst
D 0-0 v Claire's Court B
L 0-2 v Belmont
L 0-1 v St Paul's Juniors

Vase knockout:

QF: W 2-0 v Oldfield (Thorpe, Bittencourt-Paredes)
SF: W 1-0 v Herries (O.G.)
F: D 0-0 (Won 3-2 on penalties) v Davenies
02 Mar 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 3-1
Scorer: Herrero
08 Mar 2019 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 0-3
13 Mar 2019 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
20 Mar 2019 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 5-1
Scorers: Bittencourt-Paredes (2); Coke A (2); Casey E.
23 Mar 2019 v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 4-5
Scorers: Herrero (2); Coke A; Bittencourt-Paredes.

Football U10B

16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 4 - 3 (G.Brown, C.Togher, A.Mann)
23 Jan 2019 v St John's Beaumont H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
25 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors H 15:00 Lost 6 - 0
30 Jan 2019 v Caldicott U10A H 14:30 U10A Won 3 - 2 (Bittencourt Paredes, Herrero, Thorpe)
02 Feb 2019 v Internal Futsal Tourament H 13:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Pinewood A 14:30  
13 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont U10 Festival A 12:30 vs Oratory Prep A Lost 7-0
vs Chesham Prep A Lost 3-0
vs Claire's Court B Lost 1-0
vs Oratory Prep B Lost 2-0
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont & Dragon H 14:00 Drew vs The Dragon 0-0
Lost vs St Johns Beaumont 3-0
01 Mar 2019 v Claire's Court U10 Tournament A 13:00 Draw VS Oldfield 1-1 (Woolf, T).
Draw VS Thorpe House 0-0
Draw VS Chesham 0-0
Lost VS Oratory Prep A's 0-2
Lost VS Berkhamsted 0-1
Loss VS Davenies 1-3 (Woolf, T.)
02 Mar 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30  
08 Mar 2019 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 4-0
13 Mar 2019 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
20 Mar 2019 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 5 - 0 (Bardan (2), Smith (2), Fenston)
23 Mar 2019 v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 4-3 (Fenston, G (2). Woolf, T.)

Football U10C

16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Drew 3-3 (Barden x2, Guan)
23 Jan 2019 v St John's Beaumont H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
25 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors H 15:00 Lost 0-2
30 Jan 2019 v Long Close H 14:30 Lost 3-2 (Barden, Mann)
02 Feb 2019 v Bedford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Pinewood A 14:30 Won 6-4 (Bardan x3, Virdi x2, Fenston)
13 Feb 2019 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Lost 0-4
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont & Dragon H 14:00 vs Dragon: Won 3-1 (Smith x2, O.G.)
vs SJB: Won 2-1 (Smith, Bardan)
02 Mar 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 6-1 (O.G.)
08 Mar 2019 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 3-1 (G Fenston)
13 Mar 2019 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
20 Mar 2019 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Won 4-3 (Farrer-Brown, Gens, Virdi, Anderson)
23 Mar 2019 v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 2-1 (Brown, G)

Football U10D

16 Jan 2019 v The Oratory Prep A 14:30 Drew 1-1 (Arbuthnott)
23 Jan 2019 v St John's Beaumont H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
25 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors H 15:00 Lost 7-1 (Virdi)
30 Jan 2019 v Long Close H 14:30 Team 1
Lost 0-7
02 Feb 2019 v Bedford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Pinewood A 14:30 Lost 0 - 3
13 Feb 2019 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Drew 2-2 (Anderson 2)
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont & Dragon H 14:00 vs Dragon
Lost 0-2
vs SJB
Lost 0-1
02 Mar 2019 v The Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 3-2 (E Harrison (2) )
08 Mar 2019 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 5-1 (Egan, H)
13 Mar 2019 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
20 Mar 2019 v Chesham Prep H 14:30 Lost 1-2 (Kainth)
23 Mar 2019 v Moulsford H 14:30 Lost 1-5
(Goals: R. Kainth)

Football U10E

23 Jan 2019 v St John's Beaumont H 14:00 * CANCELLED *
25 Jan 2019 v St Paul's Juniors H 15:00 Lost 9-0
30 Jan 2019 v Long Close H 14:30 Lost 0-1
02 Feb 2019 v Bedford H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
06 Feb 2019 v Pinewood A 14:30 ***GAME CANCELLED***
13 Feb 2019 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Triangular:
Won 3-0 versus Claire's Court E (Aspinall)
Won 1-0 versus Claire's Court F (Kainth)
27 Feb 2019 v St John's Beaumont & Dragon H 14:00 Drew 0-0 against Dragon
Drew 2-2 against SJB (Ryan Kainth)
08 Mar 2019 v St Paul's Juniors A 14:30 Lost 1-0
13 Mar 2019 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U9A

18 Jan 2019 v Shrewsbury House Festival A 13:00 P5, D5 Lynch x5, Tollgard, Love x2, Carter-Shaw x2, Coomber, Duckworth
22 Jan 2019 v Thorngrove & St Francis A 14:00 Won V St. Francis 45-10
Tries: E. Tollgard (2), L. Ridley (2), T. Evans (2), J. Coomber (2), A. Lynch

Won V Thorngrove 15-10
Tries: J. Coomber (2), T. Evans
29 Jan 2019 v Cheam A 15:00 Lost 25-35
Tries: E. Tollgard (2), A. Lynch (2), H. Love
31 Jan 2019 v Lambrook H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
05 Feb 2019 v St John's Northwood H 14:15 Drew 35-35
Tries: T. Evans (3), H. Love (2), J. Coomber, L. Ridley
26 Feb 2019 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Drew 35-35 (Gorton x2, Ridley x2, Coomber x2, Evans)
02 Mar 2019 v St John's Northwood Festival A 09:00 vs St Columba's - Won 35-5
vs St John's B - Won 25-0
vs Chess Valley RFC - Won 30 -0
vs London Irish RFC - Drew 10-10
vs Ruislip RFC - Won 25-15
vs Weybridge - Lost 25-5
Try scorers: Ridley, Coomber, Love, Gorton, Lynch, Evans
05 Mar 2019 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Lost 30-35
(Tries: J. Coomber (4), M. Carter-Shaw, T. Evans)
12 Mar 2019 v Caldicott Rugby Festival H 13:45 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U9B

22 Jan 2019 v Thorngrove & St Francis A 14:00 Won vs Thorngrove 35-10 (Duckworth x4, Gorton x2, Cooper)
Draw vs St Francis 15-15 (Duckworth x2 and Atkinson)
29 Jan 2019 v Cheam A 15:00 Lost 85 - 60 (Duckworth x7, Allison, Baring, Kane, Mehta, Yang)
31 Jan 2019 v Lambrook H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
05 Feb 2019 v St John's Northwood H 14:15 Lost 50-10 (Mehta & Manley)
26 Feb 2019 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost 45-20 (Allison, Baring, Manley & Kane)
05 Mar 2019 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Lost 60-25 (Gorton 2, Duckworth 2 and Manley)
12 Mar 2019 v Caldicott Rugby Festival H 13:45 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U9C

22 Jan 2019 v Thorngrove & St Francis A 14:00 Won 55- 30 (scorers: R Mehta x 5; N Bloomfield x 2; J Yang; A Allison; C Boardman; A Fischer)
29 Jan 2019 v Cheam A 15:00 Lost 55 - 30 (Tries: B Douglas x 5; N Bloomfield)
31 Jan 2019 v Lambrook H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
05 Feb 2019 v St John's Northwood H 14:15 Lost 35 - 20 (Tries: B Douglas x3; J Yang)
26 Feb 2019 v Summer Fields H 14:15 Lost 55- 25 (L. Lane-Fox x2, B. Douglas, A. Nambier x2)
05 Mar 2019 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00  

Rugby U9D

22 Jan 2019 v Thorngrove & St Francis A 14:00 Scorers: Asnani (4), Douglas (3), Lane Fox (3), Nambiar (2)
29 Jan 2019 v Cheam A 15:00 *Cancelled*
31 Jan 2019 v Lambrook H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
05 Feb 2019 v St John's Northwood H 14:15 Lost 60-70 (Asnani x2, Nambiar x7, Fischer x2, Lane Fox)
05 Mar 2019 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Lost 50-30 (Yang x3, Nambiar, Asnani, Guest)

Rugby U8A

22 Jan 2019 v Thorngrove & St Francis A 14:00 Won v Thorngrove 15-0 (Hampel x2, Gibbon)

Draw v St Francis 10-10 (Laing, Hampel)
31 Jan 2019 v Lambrook H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2019 v St John's Northwood H 15:00 Won 40-30 (Drewett, Gibbon x2, Hampel x2, Laing x3)
26 Feb 2019 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Lost 25-10 (H Laing, A Wagner)
05 Mar 2019 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00 Won 25-15 (Hampel, Laing, Paulin, Gibbon x2)
12 Mar 2019 v Papplewick A 14:15  
19 Mar 2019 v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00  

Rugby U8B

22 Jan 2019 v Thorngrove & St Francis A 14:00 v Thorngrove Won 5 - 1 Paulin x4, Le Gouvello

v St Francis Won 4-0 Paulin x2, Javed, Le Gouvello
31 Jan 2019 v Lambrook H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2019 v St John's Northwood H 15:00 Lost 20-35
Tries: C. Paulin (2), J. Mason, G. Le Gouvello
26 Feb 2019 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won 35-20
Try scorers: Paulin x3, Le Gouvello x2, Pitcher x2
05 Mar 2019 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00  
12 Mar 2019 v Papplewick A 14:15  
19 Mar 2019 v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00 Drew 60-60
(Tries: C. Paulin (5), G. Le Gouvello (5), J. Mason (2))

Rugby U8C

22 Jan 2019 v Thorngrove & St Francis A 14:00 Thorngrove 2-4 Caldicott (Cooper, Atkinson x2,Pitcher x2)
St Francis 0-2 Caldicott (Cooper, Atkinson, Pitcher)
31 Jan 2019 v Lambrook H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
07 Feb 2019 v St John's Northwood H 15:00 Lost 50-25 (Javed, Y x3. Cooper. W x2.)
26 Feb 2019 v Summer Fields A 14:15 Drew 3-3 (Yusef Javed (2) and Woolfie Cooper)
05 Mar 2019 v Wetherby Prep H 14:00  
12 Mar 2019 v Papplewick A 14:15  
19 Mar 2019 v Wetherby Pre-Prep H 14:00 Lost 6-12 (Cooper x2, Javed x2, Light, Gupta)

Squash U11

17 Jan 2019 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Won 4-1
31 Jan 2019 v Farnham Common Squash Club A 16:15  
14 Mar 2019 v Cothill House H 14:15  

Squash U13

17 Jan 2019 v Summer Fields A 14:00 Won 3-2
24 Jan 2019 v Radley College A 16:00 Lost 2-3
07 Feb 2019 v Eton College A 16:30  
28 Feb 2019 v RGS High Wycombe H 16:15 Won 3-2
14 Mar 2019 v Cothill House H 14:15  
21 Mar 2019 v Ludgrove A 16:15  

Cross Country U10

12 Feb 2019 v Chandlings A 13:00  
05 Mar 2019 v St Edward's Oxford A 14:30  

Cross Country U11

12 Feb 2019 v Chandlings A 13:00  
14 Feb 2019 v Horris Hill A 14:00  
28 Feb 2019 v Ludgrove Relays A 14:30  
05 Mar 2019 v St Edward's Oxford A 14:30  
07 Mar 2019 v St John's Northwood A 16:15  
10 Mar 2019 v National Prep Schools Championships at Malvern College A 10:30  

Cross Country U12

22 Jan 2019 v Abingdon School A 14:30  

Cross Country U13

22 Jan 2019 v Abingdon School A 14:30  
14 Feb 2019 v Horris Hill A 14:00  
28 Feb 2019 v Ludgrove Relays A 14:30  
10 Mar 2019 v National Prep Schools Championships at Malvern College A 10:30  

Golf Team

22 Mar 2019 v ISGA League Match 1 A 14:00  

Basketball U11

15 Jan 2019 v St John's Beaumount A 17:00 Won 10-6
04 Feb 2019 v Lambrook H 17:15 Lost 14-22
26 Feb 2019 v Papplewick A 17:00 Lost 4-10 (Jewsbury and Ferrini)
11 Mar 2019 v Lambrook A 17:15  

Basketball U13

15 Jan 2019 v St John's Beaumount A 17:00 Won 20-18
04 Feb 2019 v Lambrook H 17:15 Won 44-8
26 Feb 2019 v Papplewick A 17:00 Lost 6-10 (Rogers, Sykes and Ferry)
11 Mar 2019 v Lambrook A 17:15