Sports Results by team - Spring 2018

Football U13 A Football U13 B Football U13 C Football U13 D Football U13 E Football U13 F Rugby U13 A VII Football U12 A Football U12 B Football U12 C Football U12 D Football U12 E Rugby U12 A VII Football U11 A Football U11 B Football U11 C Football U11 D Football U11 E Football U11 F Rugby U11 A VII Rugby U11 B VII Football U10 A Football U10 B Football U10 C Football U10 D Football U10 E Football U10 F Rugby U10 A VII Rugby U10 E Fencing Team Rugby U9 A Rugby U9 B Rugby U9 C Rugby U9 D Rugby U9 E Rugby U8 A Rugby U8 B Rugby U8 C Squash Cross Country Cross Country U11 Basketball U11 Basketball U13

Football U13 A

17 Jan 2018 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 3-1
(Staveley 2, O.G.)
20 Jan 2018 v Abingdon Senior A 13:30 Won 4-1
(Williams 2, Du Roy De Blicquy, Foster)
24 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 1-5
(Burnell)
31 Jan 2018 v Beacon H 15:00 Lost 2-4
(Williams, Edstrom)
03 Feb 2018 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 3-4
(Edstrom, Williams, Black)
07 Feb 2018 v Belmont A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
21 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 4-0
(Staveley, Burnell, Williams, Foster)
24 Feb 2018 v Dulwich College H 11:00 Lost 2-4
(Black, Staveley)
28 Feb 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep H 10:45 * CANCELLED *
14 Mar 2018 v Beacon A 15:00 Lost 1-2
(Williams)

Football U13 B

17 Jan 2018 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Drew 1 - 1
Spratling
20 Jan 2018 v Abingdon Senior A 13:30 Won 8-7
(Stonor 4, Spratling 2, Ratcliff, McNally)
24 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 5 - 3
McNally, De Hemptine, Spratling
31 Jan 2018 v Beacon H 14:30 Won 2-0
(McNally, Stonor)
03 Feb 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 5 - 1
G. McNally (2), L. Murton, A. Stonor, L. Spratling
07 Feb 2018 v Belmont A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
21 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 6-4 (A Stonor (3), L Spratling (2), L Murton)
24 Feb 2018 v Dulwich College H 11:00 Won 4-2
Spratling 2, Gupte, McNally
28 Feb 2018 v Dragon A 14:00 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep H 10:45 * CANCELLED *
14 Mar 2018 v Beacon A 15:00 Drew 0-0

Football U13 C

17 Jan 2018 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 3-1 (L Murton, J Artis, OG)
20 Jan 2018 v Oratory Senior A 13:30 Lost 3-1 (H Mayhew)
24 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 9-1 (J Artis)
31 Jan 2018 v Bedford A 14:30 Drew 3-3 (M Cranmer, A Gupte, T Ferneyhough)
03 Feb 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 8-1 (A Turner (3), A Gupta (2), M Cranmer (2), H Mayhew)
07 Feb 2018 v Belmont A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
24 Feb 2018 v Dulwich College H 11:00 Lost 6-2 (J Edwards, T Moa)
28 Feb 2018 v Dragon A 14:00 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep H 10:45 * CANCELLED *
14 Mar 2018 v Beacon A 15:00 Won 3-1 (J-K Chanana, T Moa, N Jacobs)

Football U13 D

17 Jan 2018 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 2-1 (G. Martinez, E. Saba)
20 Jan 2018 v Oratory Senior A 13:30 Lost 1-2 (E. Saba)
24 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 1-6 (T. Moa)
31 Jan 2018 v Bedford A 14:30 Lost 2-1 (J. Caterwood-Smith)
03 Feb 2018 v Dragon A 14:30 vs. Dragon C's
Drew 1-1
(Saba)
07 Feb 2018 v Belmont H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
24 Feb 2018 v Dulwich College H 11:00 Lost 0-2
28 Feb 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep H 10:45 * CANCELLED *

Football U13 E

17 Jan 2018 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 4-0 (Boardman, Ul-Ghani, Adjepong-Boateng, Egan)
24 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 0-9
31 Jan 2018 v Beacon H 15:00 Lost 1-5 (Gill)
03 Feb 2018 v Bedford Prep A 14:30 Lost 1-9 (Martinez)
07 Feb 2018 v Belmont H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
21 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Lost 1-3 (Gill)
24 Feb 2018 v Dulwich College H 11:00 Lost 0-5
28 Feb 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep H 10:45 * CANCELLED *
14 Mar 2018 v Beacon A 15:00 Caldicott won 3-1 (A. Chilvers x3)

Football U13 F

31 Jan 2018 v Beacon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Feb 2018 v Bedford Prep A 14:30 CANCELLED
24 Feb 2018 v Dulwich College H 11:00 CANCELLED

Rugby U13 A VII

28 Feb 2018 v Port Regis Sevens A 12:00 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v The Downs A 12:00 * CANCELLED *
07 Mar 2018 v Caldicott Sevens H 13:00 Won v Shrewsbury House 30-5
Drew v The Downs 15-15
Won v New Hall 25-10
Lost v Millfield 25-15
Lost v Dragon 10-5
Won v St Paul's 15-10
10 Mar 2018 v Millfield Sevens A 11:00 Drew v Llandaff 15-15
Lost v Bromsgrove 10-5
Won v Downsend 20-0
Lost v Clifton College 15-0
Won v Dulwich Prep 25-5
Won v Taunton Prep 25-5
14 Mar 2018 v St John's Northwood Sevens A 13:30 Lost v St Paul's 25-10
Won v Summer Fields 25-15
Won v Merchant Taylor's 25-10
Won v Downsend 30-10
23 Mar 2018 v Rosslyn Park Sevens A 10:00

Football U12 A

17 Jan 2018 v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 4-2 (Doraisamy 2, Higgins, OG)
20 Jan 2018 v Abingdon Senior H 13:30 Lost: 2-1 (B. Relton)
24 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 ALL U12'S CANCELLED
31 Jan 2018 v Beacon H 14:00 Won 2-1
Relton, Turner
03 Feb 2018 v Dragon A 14:30 Drew 1-1
(M. Turner)
07 Feb 2018 v Belmont A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
21 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 12-0
(Turner 3, Doraisamy 3, Relton 2, Higgins 2, Bloomfield, OG)
24 Feb 2018 v Dulwich College A 11:00 Lost 1-8
(Higgins)
28 Feb 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep A 10:45 * CANCELLED *
14 Mar 2018 v Beacon A 14:00 Won 6-0
( Doraisamy 2, Hope 2, Relton, Turner)

Football U12 B

17 Jan 2018 v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 3-2 (Bracken-Smith, Eyre, Lewis)
20 Jan 2018 v Abingdon Senior H 13:30 Won 8-1 (Bloomfield 3, Mills 3, Haydn 2).
24 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
31 Jan 2018 v Beacon H 14:00 Won 6-0 (herring, bracken-smith, Lewis, Mills, Lyons Appliah 2)
03 Feb 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 Lost 3-1 (OG)
07 Feb 2018 v Belmont A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
21 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 6-1 (Pettersson,Tremayne,Herring,Mills,
Robertson,Lewis)
24 Feb 2018 v Dulwich College A 11:00 Won 1-0 (Tremayne)
28 Feb 2018 v Dragon A 14:00 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep A 10:45 * CANCELLED *
14 Mar 2018 v Beacon A 14:00 Won 3-0 (Bloomfield 2, Lewis)

Football U12 C

17 Jan 2018 v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 8-0
(A. Lane-Sellars (3), F. Napier (3), C. Lyons-Appiah (2))
24 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
31 Jan 2018 v Beacon H 14:00 Won 4-1
(Q. Al Zawawi (2), B. Adam, H. Yorke)
03 Feb 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 8-6
(Q. Al Zawawi (3), C. Lyons-Appiah (2), H. Yorke (2), F. Napier)
07 Feb 2018 v Belmont H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
24 Feb 2018 v Dulwich College A 11:00 Lost 1 - 6
(A. Lane-Sellars)
28 Feb 2018 v Dragon A 14:00 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep A 10:45 * CANCELLED *
14 Mar 2018 v Beacon A 14:00 Won 4-0
(H. Yorke (3), Q. Al-Zawawi)

Football U12 D

17 Jan 2018 v Davenies A 14:30 Won 4 - 0 (Adam, Gillx2, Al Zawawi)
24 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
31 Jan 2018 v Beacon H 14:00 Won 4-1 (Zhang W, Nijher A, Tseretelli N, Mohammed Z)
03 Feb 2018 v Bedford Prep A 14:30 vs. Bedford U12A's:
Lost 6-13
(Adam 2)
07 Feb 2018 v Belmont H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
21 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 2-0
(Adam, Koval)
24 Feb 2018 v Dulwich College A 11:00 Lost 6-7
(Kay Shuttleworth 3, Ortiguela, Tam, Mohamed)
28 Feb 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep A 10:45 * CANCELLED *
14 Mar 2018 v Beacon A 14:00 Won 4 - 0
Pinsent.J, Mohamed, Ortiguela, Koval.M

Football U12 E

24 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
03 Feb 2018 v Bedford Prep A 14:30 Lost 6-8
(Wolsey Pont, Nijher)
07 Feb 2018 v Belmont Mill Hill H 14:30 * CANCELLED *
21 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 1 - 0
(Burland)
24 Feb 2018 v Dulwich College A 11:00 Lost 7 - 1
(Letts)
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep A 10:45 * CANCELLED *
14 Mar 2018 v Beacon A 14:00 Drew 0-0

Rugby U12 A VII

28 Feb 2018 v Port Regis Sevens A 12:00 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v The Downs A 12:00 * CANCELLED *
07 Mar 2018 v Caldicott Sevens H 13:00 2nd Place

Drew 10-10 V Moulsford
(Tries: H. Lewis, F. Higgins)

Won 10-5 V Dragon
(Tries: B. Relton, F. Higgins)

Won 15-0 V Northcote Lodge
(Tries: O. Teague, H. Lewis, B. Tremayne)

Won 20-10 V Millfield
(Tries: M. Turner (2), B. Relton, F. Edstrom)

Drew 10-10 V Shrewsbury House
(Tries: F. Edstrom, B. Relton)
10 Mar 2018 v Millfield Sevens A 12:20 Won 20-10 V Northcote Lodge
(Tries: F. Edstrom (3), H. Lewis)

Won 25-0 V Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni
(Tries: M. Turner (2), B. Relton, F. Edstrom, F. Pettersson)

Won 15-5 V KES Bath
(Tries: F. Higgins (2), H. Lewis)

Lost 5-15 V Millfield
(Tries: F. Edstrom)

Lost 5-10 V Monmouth
(Tries: F. Higgins)

Lost 10-15 V St. Olaves
(Tries: H. Lewis, M. Turner)
18 Mar 2018 v Moulsford A 12:00 ***CANCELLED***
21 Mar 2018 v Shrewsbury House A 12:30 2nd Place

Won V Cranmore 25-0
(Tries: F. Higgins (2), H. Lewis (2), F. Edstrom)

Won V Dulwich Prep 10-5
(Tries: F. Edstrom, B. Relton)

Won V Danes Hill 35-0
(Tries: O.Teague (2), H. Lewis (2), F. Edstrom (2), F. Higgins)

Won V Northcote Lodge 20-5
(Tries: F. Higgins (3), O.Teague)

Draw V Felton Fleet 10-10
(Tries: H. Lewis, B. Relton)

Lost V Shrewsbury House 10-15
(F. Higgins, H. Lewis)

Football U11 A

17 Jan 2018 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won: 6-4 (Smith x2, Rogers, Foster, Murton H, Ferry)
20 Jan 2018 v St. Bernard's H 13:30 Won 9-0 (Ferry 2, Bain 2, Foster L., Deslandes, Smyth, De Hemptinne T., Rogers)
24 Jan 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 ALL U11'S CANCELLED
26 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 3-9
(Deslandes 2, Foster)
31 Jan 2018 v Beacon A 14:30 Lost 5-1 (Rogers)
03 Feb 2018 v Dragon A 14:30 Lost 1-4
(Rogers)
07 Feb 2018 v Davenies A 14:30 Lost 5-1 (Foster)
21 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Drew 3-3 (Smyth 2, Rogers)
24 Feb 2018 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 1-0 (Deslandes)
28 Feb 2018 v Claire's Court* & Davenies A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep A 10:00 * CANCELLED *
09 Mar 2018 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Won 4-3 (Gens S. 2, De Hemptinne T, Mercer)
14 Mar 2018 v Beacon H 14:30 Drew 2-2 (Dighe, Steward)
21 Mar 2018 v Dair House A 13:00

Football U11 B

17 Jan 2018 v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew 3-3. Goals; S Gens (pen), H Westmacott, H Gill.
20 Jan 2018 v St. Bernard's H 13:30 Won 4-0. Goals; H Gill, H Dighe, E Mercer, A Steward.
24 Jan 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
26 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Drew 1-1
(OG)
31 Jan 2018 v Beacon A 14:30 Won: 2-1 (Gill, OG)
03 Feb 2018 v Dragon H 14:30 Won 6-2. E Mercer 3, H Gill, A Gens, H Dighe.
07 Feb 2018 v St. Bernard's A 14:30 Won 2-1. H Gill, M Montague.
21 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 4-1. H Gill 2, M Montague, A Gens.
24 Feb 2018 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Drew 1-1 (og)
28 Feb 2018 v Claire's Court* & Davenies A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep A 10:00 * CANCELLED *
09 Mar 2018 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 4-5 lost (Gill 2,Westmacott, OG)
14 Mar 2018 v Beacon H 14:30 Lost 2-1. H Westmacott.

Football U11 C

17 Jan 2018 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Drew: 1-1 (Hinds)
20 Jan 2018 v Caldicott U11 D H 13:30 Blue V Stripes: 5 - 2
(C. Hinds (3), L. Saunders Aroma, J. Smith; E. Northam, G. Turner)
24 Jan 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
26 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 1-3
(Westmacott)
31 Jan 2018 v Beacon A 14:30 Lost: 0-3
03 Feb 2018 v Dragon A 14:30 Drew: 2-2 (Westmacott x2)
07 Feb 2018 v St. Bernard's A 14:30 Won: 10-0 (Westmacott x3, Hinds x2, Gens, Smith, Steward, Kane, OG)
21 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won: 15-0 (Northam x6, Westmacott x5, Lester x2, Hinds x2)
24 Feb 2018 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Lost 3-2 (Westmacott)
28 Feb 2018 v Davenies* & Claire's Court A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep A 10:00 * CANCELLED *
09 Mar 2018 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 2-1 (OG)
14 Mar 2018 v Beacon H 14:30 Lost 2-6
(Banfield, Evans)

Football U11 D

17 Jan 2018 v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 3-2 (Patterson-Brown and Leslie)
20 Jan 2018 v Caldicott U11 C H 13:30
24 Jan 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
26 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 3-4
(Banfield 2, Evans)
31 Jan 2018 v Beacon A 14:30 Lost: 0-8
03 Feb 2018 v Bedford A 14:30 Lost 1-8
(Martineau)
07 Feb 2018 v Davenies A 14:30 Lost 8-2 (Hughes and Conway)
21 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 5-0(Hughes x2, Martineau x2 & Osmond)
24 Feb 2018 v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 4-2 (McDougall-Chawdhary 2, Paterson-Brown, Kheterpal)
28 Feb 2018 v Davenies* & Claire's Court A 14:30 * CANCELLED *
09 Mar 2018 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Won 3-1
(Austin 2, Katti)
14 Mar 2018 v Beacon H 14:30 Won 4-2
Scorers: Love, Wu, Paterson-Brown, McDougall-Chawdhary

Football U11 E

26 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 0-5
(M.O.M. Paterson Brown)
31 Jan 2018 v Beacon A 14:30 Won: 1-0 (Patterson-Brown)
03 Feb 2018 v Bedford A 14:30 Won 4-3
(Goding 2, Katti, Stone)
07 Feb 2018 v Davenies A 14:30 Lost 0-8
21 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 2-1
(Wu, Paterson-Brown)

Football U11 F

07 Feb 2018 v Davenies A 14:30 Lost 1-0

Rugby U11 A VII

28 Feb 2018 v Aldro A 12:00 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Oratory Senior A 09:30 * CANCELLED *
09 Mar 2018 v Donhead A 10:00 v Eltham: Lost 15-5 (Rogers)
v St Mary's Hall: Won 5-0 (Smyth)
v St. Thomas', Fulham: Won 15-5 (Ferry, Deslandes, Rogers)
v Donhead : Won 20-15 (Sykes x2, Ferry, Rogers)
v St Benedict's : Won 30-5 (Edwards x3, Wild, Ferry, Deslandes)
v Dulwich College: Won 20-0 (Rogers x3, Dighe)
v Cranmore: Won 25-10 (Rogers x2, Wild x2, Murton)
11 Mar 2018 v Berkhamsted A 10:00 v Warwick - Won 30-5 (Rogers x2, Deslandes x2, Smyth, Foster)
v Emmanuel - Won 45-0 (Foster x2, Edwards x2, Deslandes, Murton, Smyth, Rogers, Mercer)
v Chesham - Won 40-5 (Edwards x3, Foster, Sykes, Ferry, Deslandes, Murton)
v St Columbas - Won 35-5 (Murton, Ferry, Rogers x2, Deslandes, Foster, Smyth)
v Berkhamsted - Won 25-5 (Foster, Sykes, Edwards, Rogers, Smyth)
v KCS - Won 25-5 (Wild, Rogers x3, Sykes)
14 Mar 2018 v St Benedict's A 13:00 V St. John’s - Won: 25-0 (Rogers x2, Smyth, Mercer, Murton)
V St Columbas - Won: 25-0 (Foster, Rogers x2, Murton, Deslandes)
V St. Benedict's: Won 50-0, Deslandes x3, Rogers, Murton x3 Edwards x2, Mercer)
V Eltham College: Lost 20-0
V Kings House - Won 25:15 (Rogers x2, Smyth x2)
17 Mar 2018 v Caldicott H 13:00
20 Mar 2018 v Shrewsbury House A 13:00

Rugby U11 B VII

03 Mar 2018 v Oratory Senior A 09:30 * CANCELLED *
11 Mar 2018 v Berkhamsted A 10:00 v Manchester Grammar: Lost 20-0
v St. John's: Drew 10-10 (Dighe, Saunders-Aroma)
v Belmont: Won 20-5 (Evans, Saunders-Aroma, Hughes, Mercer)
v Wetherby: Lost 25-15 (Dighe, Hughes, Northam)
v Warwick: Lost 10-5 (Dighe)
v Whitbech: Won 40-5 (Hughes x3, Evans, Dighe, Northam, Mercer, Saunders-Aroma)
v Akeley Wood: Lost 30-0
17 Mar 2018 v Caldicott H 13:00

Football U10 A

17 Jan 2018 v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 2-3
Scorers: Calabro and Rubino
20 Jan 2018 v Merchant Taylor's Prep 6-a-side Tournament A 10:30 Runners up in main competition.
Groups matches:
Drew 0-0 vs Newton Prep
Drew 1-1 vs UCS B (Hampel)
Won 2-0 vs Devonshire House B (Calabro and Rubino)
QF
Won 4-0 vs UCS A (Rubino x 4)
SF
Won 2-1 (Rubino and Togher)
Final
Lost 1-2 vs Highgate A (Rubino)
24 Jan 2018 v Davenies A 14:30 Lost 0-2
26 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 1-5
Scorer: Rubino
31 Jan 2018 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Drew 2-2
Scorers: Jewsbury & Togher
07 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont Tournament A 12:30 Winners of Champions league
Group stages
Won 1-0 vs SJB B (Rubino)
Won 2-0 vs Davenies (Calabro x 2)
Champions League
Drew 1-1 vs SJB A (Calabro)
Won 3-0 vs Claire's Court (Rubino x 3)
21 Feb 2018 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Drew 2-2
Scorer: Calabro x 2
24 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 5-0
Scorers: Duckworth A (3); Rubino(1); Holland (1).
28 Feb 2018 v Dragon A 14:45 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
09 Mar 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 1-2
Scorer: Calabro
14 Mar 2018 v Chesham H 14:30 Drew 0-0
16 Mar 2018 v Claire's Court 6-a-side Tournament A 13:00 Won 1-0 vs Claires Court B (Calabro)
Won 2-0 vs Beacon B (Calabro & Duckworth)
Drew 0-0 vs Davenies
Lost 0-1 vs Belmont
Lost 0-1 vs The Beacon

Football U10 B

17 Jan 2018 v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew 4-4
(Atkinson, Duckworth, Nixon, Stalder)
20 Jan 2018 v Merchant Taylor's Prep 6-a-side Tournament A 10:00 Plate quarter-finals.
24 Jan 2018 v Davenies A 14:30 Drew 0-0
26 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 3-0
31 Jan 2018 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Lost 3-1
Goal scorers: Duckworth
07 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont Tournament A 12:30 Lost vs OPS A team 1-0
Lost vs Claires Court A team 4-0
Drew vs OPS B team 1-1
Won vs Davenies A team 1-0
Result: Premier League winners
Goal scorers: Ferrini x2
21 Feb 2018 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Drew 2-2
Goal scorers: Duckworth, Nixon
24 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 4-0
Goal scorers: Togher x3, Morgan
28 Feb 2018 v Dragon A 14:45 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
09 Mar 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 0-3
14 Mar 2018 v Chesham H 14:00 Won 5-0 (Morgan x3, Togher x2)
16 Mar 2018 v Claire's Court 6-a-side Tournament A 13:00 Lost 3-0 Berkhamsted A
Lost 4-0 Dedworth A
Drew 0-0 Chandlings A
Lost 1-0 OPS A
Won 2-0 Claire Court B (Togher 2)
Lost 2-1 Lowbrook A (Nixon)

Football U10 C

17 Jan 2018 v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew: 2-2 (Ul-Ghani, Noble)
24 Jan 2018 v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 0-3
26 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 0-5
31 Jan 2018 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Won 2-1 (Noble, Burland)
07 Feb 2018 v Davenies H 14:30 Drew 1-1 (Ul-Ghani)
21 Feb 2018 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Won 3-1 (Ul-Ghani x2, Douglas)
24 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 4-1
(Noble, Ul-Ghani, Munro, OG)
28 Feb 2018 v Dragon A 14:45 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
09 Mar 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 0-3
14 Mar 2018 v Chesham H 14:00 Won 3-0
(Ul-Ghani 2, Stalder)
MOM: Noble

Football U10 D

17 Jan 2018 v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 5-1
(Czekalowski 3, Gallagher, Burland)
24 Jan 2018 v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 2-8
(Scrope, Shailer)
26 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Lost 1-3
(O. Casey)
31 Jan 2018 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Drew 4-4
(Czekalowski 2, Lane Fox, Sautter)
07 Feb 2018 v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 1-5
(H. Czekalowski)
21 Feb 2018 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Lost 1-2
(Scrope)
24 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 5-2
(Czekalowski H. 2, Scrope 2, Gallagher)
28 Feb 2018 v Dragon A 14:45 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
09 Mar 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 0-8
14 Mar 2018 v Oratory Prep A 14:00 Lost 0-4

Football U10 E

24 Jan 2018 v Davenies H 14:30 Caldicott 0-5 Davenies
Man of the Match: Jack Napier (captain)
26 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Caldicott 0-1 St Paul's Junior's
Man of the Match: Jack Huang
31 Jan 2018 v St John's Beaumont H 14:30 Caldicott 4-0 St John's Beaumont
(Chapman x3, Turquet)
Man of the Match: Jack Huang
07 Feb 2018 v Davenies H 14:30 Lost 1-0
21 Feb 2018 v Claire's Court H 14:30 Caldicott 4-0 Claire's Court
(Napier x2, Adnan, Johal)
Man of the Match: Gupte
24 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 2-0
(Sautter, Anderson)
28 Feb 2018 v Dragon A 14:45 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
09 Mar 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 0-1
14 Mar 2018 v Oratory Prep A 14:00 Lost 1-6 (Sautter)

Football U10 F

26 Jan 2018 v St Paul's Junior H 14:30 Caldicott 0-5 St Paul's Junior's
Man of the Match: Luca Krishnan
07 Feb 2018 v Davenies H 14:30 * CANCELLED * Cancelled
24 Feb 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 14:30 Won 1-0
(Johal)
28 Feb 2018 v Dragon A 14:45 * CANCELLED *
03 Mar 2018 v Dulwich Prep H 10:00 * CANCELLED *
09 Mar 2018 v St Paul's Junior A 14:30 Lost 0-2
14 Mar 2018 v Oratory Prep A 14:00 Drew 1-1
Goal scorer: Stevens

Rugby U10 A VII

18 Mar 2018 v Moulsford A 12:00

Rugby U10 E

17 Jan 2018 v Caldicot U10 F H 14:30

Fencing Team

05 Feb 2018 v QEH Boys @ Sandringham School A 17:45 A Trio (G. Koval, A. Clarke, M. Martineau) - Lost 30-45
B Trio (M. Koval, F. Napier, W. Ma) - Won 45-44

Rugby U9 A

16 Jan 2018 v Crosfields A 14:15 Won 70 - 20 (tries: J Coke x4; A Coke x3; J Thorpe x 2; D Bittencourt Paredes x 2; E Casey; O Herrero; S Spight)
19 Jan 2018 v Shrewsbury House Festival A 13:00 Game 1 vs Donhead Draw 15-15
Game 2 vs King's College Junior Won 30-10
Game 3 vs Aldro Won 25 -5
Game 4 vs The Mall Draw 10-10
Game 5 vs Cumnor House Draw 15-15
Game 6 vs Downsend 5-5
Tries: A Coke x 8; D Bittencourt Paredes x4; J Thorpe x 3; J Coke x 2; O Herrero x 2; A Farahi-Far
30 Jan 2018 v Lambrook A 14:00 Won 60-15 (Tries; A Coke x 4; J Coke x 3; D Bittencourt Paredes x 3; S Spight; O Herrero)
04 Feb 2018 v South-East Regional Festival at Epsom College A 10:00 POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER
06 Feb 2018 v St John's Northwood H 14:15 Won 45-10 (Tries; J Coke x 3; J Thorpe x2; A Coke; D Bittencourt Paredes; O Herrero; S Spight)
27 Feb 2018 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Won 50-45 (Tries; A Coke x 5, D Bittencourt Paredes x2, J Coke x 2, O Herrero)
06 Mar 2018 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won: 20-10 (Tries; J Coke, A Coke, D Bittencourt Paredes, J Thorpe)
08 Mar 2018 v St Columba's H 15:00 Won 40-10 (Tries; A Coke x 3, J Coke x 2, J Thorpe x 2, D Bittencourt Paredes)
13 Mar 2018 v Caldicott Festival H 13:00 Cancelled

Rugby U9 B

16 Jan 2018 v Crosfields A 14:15 Won 40-15 (Farahi-far x4, Smith x2, Woolf and Fenston)
30 Jan 2018 v Lambrook A 14:00 Caldicott 20-20 Lambrook
(Farahi-Far x2, Greenwood x2)
06 Feb 2018 v St John's Northwood H 14:15 Lost 8-6 (Fahri-Far x2, Smith x2, Turner and Togher)
27 Feb 2018 v Summer Fields H 14:00
06 Mar 2018 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Lost: 10-15 (Guan, Farahi-Far)
08 Mar 2018 v St Columba's H 15:00 Caldicott 30-10 St Columba's
(Guan x3, Greenwood x2, Kumar)
13 Mar 2018 v Caldicott Festival H 13:00 Cancelled

Rugby U9 C

16 Jan 2018 v Crosfields A 14:15 Caldicott 55-30 Crosfields
(Arbuthnott x4, Togher x2, Farrer-Brown x2, Gens, Wolsey-Pont, Aspinall)
30 Jan 2018 v Lambrook A 14:00 Caldicott 75-35 Lambrook
(Arbuthnott x5, Togher x4, Wolsey-Pont x3, Farrer-Brown x2, Woolf)
Man of the Match: Konstantin Gens
06 Feb 2018 v St John's Northwood H 14:15 Caldicott 40-30 St John's Northwood
(Gens x5, Arbuthnot, Letts, Aspinall)
27 Feb 2018 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Caldicott 45-15 Summer Fields
(Greenwood x3, Farahi-Far x2, Guan x2, Arbuthnot, Wolsey-Pont)
06 Mar 2018 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Caldicott 15-50 Wetherby
(Gens x2, Farrer-Brown)
08 Mar 2018 v St Columba's H 15:00 Caldicott 70-25 St Columba's
(Aspinall x4, Arbuthnott x3, Farrer-Brown x2, Gens x2, Anderson x2, Virdi)

Rugby U9 D

16 Jan 2018 v Crosfields A 14:15 Won 21 - 10
(Tries: A. Arbuthnott (7), T. Anderson (6), R. Kainth (5), J. Faulks, H. Egan, H. McDougall-Chawdry)
30 Jan 2018 v Lambrook A 14:00 Won 45-25
(Tries: V. Guan (5), T. Czekalowski (2), T. Anderson (2))
06 Feb 2018 v St John's Northwood H 14:15 Lost 20-55
(Tries: R. Virdi (2), B. Premanoch, R. Kainth)
27 Feb 2018 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Lost 45-60 (Czekalowski x2, Farrer-Brown x2, Hunter x2, Anderson x2, Virdi)
06 Mar 2018 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Lost 50-5
08 Mar 2018 v St Columba's H 15:00 Won 45-35
Scorers: Czekalowski T (3);Faulks (2); Kainth R; Premenoch; Mian; Hewer.

Rugby U9 E

16 Jan 2018 v Crosfields A 14:15 Won 13 - 11
Tries; D.Hunter x4, W.Grimsey x2, R.Virdi x3, F.Robinson x1, F.Mian x1, B.Premanoch x2.
Top Tackler - W.Grimsey.
30 Jan 2018 v Lambrook A 14:00 Caldicott 25-25 Lambrook
(Premanoch x2, Virdi, Robinson, Hewer)
06 Feb 2018 v St John's Northwood H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
27 Feb 2018 v Summer Fields H 14:00 Lost 45-60 (Czekalowski x2, Farrer-Brown x2, Hunter x2, Anderson x2, Virdi)
08 Mar 2018 v St Columba's A 15:00 * CANCELLED *

Rugby U8 A

23 Jan 2018 v Lambrook & St Piran's A 14:00 Won vs St Piran's 30-15
Won vs Lambrook 25-20
08 Feb 2018 v St John's Northwood H 15:00 Won 80 - 60 (Tollgard, Carter-Shaw, Love, Lynch, Coomber, Duckworth)
22 Feb 2018 v Crosfields H 15:00 Won 75-50
(Tries: J. Coomber (4), A. Lynch (4), M. Carter-Shaw (3), B. Duckworth (2), H. Love, E. Tollgard)
27 Feb 2018 v St Columba's A 14:00
06 Mar 2018 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 Won 75-5 (Carter-Shaw 4, Lynch 3, Coomber 3, Duckworth 2, Love, Evans, Tollgard)
20 Mar 2018 v Wetherby Pre-prep H 14:00 Won 55-50 (Lynch x5, Duckworth x4, Coomber x2)

Rugby U8 B

23 Jan 2018 v Lambrook & St Piran's A 14:00 V St. Piran's: Lost 20-35 (Tries: E. Beurier (2), N. Bloomfield, L. Lane-Fox)
V Lambrook:
08 Feb 2018 v St John's Northwood H 15:00 Lost 80-75 (Evans 8, Fischer 2, Bloomfield 2, Reid 2, Kane)
22 Feb 2018 v Crosfields H 15:00 Lost 55 - 45
Scorers: Fischer (3); Bloomfield N (2); Mehta (2); Kane C (2).
27 Feb 2018 v St Columba's A 14:00
06 Mar 2018 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15
20 Mar 2018 v Wetherby Pre-prep H 14:00 Lost 50-15
(Evans, Reid, Bloomfield)

Rugby U8 C

23 Jan 2018 v Lambrook & St Piran's A 14:00
08 Feb 2018 v St John's Northwood H 15:00
22 Feb 2018 v Crosfields H 15:00 Lost 110-65 (Nambiar 6, Lane Fox, Boardman 4, Locke 2)
27 Feb 2018 v St Columba's A 14:00
06 Mar 2018 v Wetherby Prep H 14:15 * CANCELLED *
20 Mar 2018 v Wetherby Pre-prep H 14:00 Lost 14-10 (C Boardman (2), R Mehta (2), C Kane (3), A Nambiar (3))

Squash

18 Jan 2018 v Summer Fields A 15:00
25 Jan 2018 v Radley College A 16:00
08 Feb 2018 v Eton College A 16:00
08 Mar 2018 v Queen's Club A 16:00 Runners up in the Queens schools squash competition.
Burnell, Gupte, Edwards.

Cross Country

22 Feb 2018 v Ludgrove A 14:30 U11 - 3rd
U12 - 4th
22 Feb 2018 v Horris Hill A 14:00

Cross Country U11

06 Mar 2018 v Cross-country relay @ St Edward's Oxford A 14:30
08 Mar 2018 v Northwood A 16:15

Basketball U11

16 Jan 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 17:00 Won 26-6
05 Feb 2018 v Lambrook A 17:00 Won 16-10
27 Feb 2018 v Papplewick A 17:00 Won 10-8
12 Mar 2018 v Lambrook H 17:00 Won 18-10

Basketball U13

16 Jan 2018 v St John's Beaumont A 17:30 Lost 6-35
05 Feb 2018 v Lambrook A 17:00 Lost 14-15
27 Feb 2018 v Papplewick A 17:00 Won 22-16
12 Mar 2018 v Lambrook H 17:00 Lost 11-28