Sports Fixtures & Results

20 April

Golf Team v ISGA League Match @ Duke Meadows A 12:30

21 April

Cricket 1st XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 8 wickets (30 over match)
Summer Fields 55 all out
Caldicott 56-2
Cricket 2nd XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 114 runs (Timed match)
Caldicott 194 a.o (Cranmer 58, Doraisamy 28)
Summer Fields 80 a.o (Lane-Sellers 5-16, Staveley 3-11)
Cricket 3rd XI v Summer Fields H 14:15
Cricket 4th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15
Cricket 5th XI v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 194 runs (25 over match)
Caldicott 239-5 (C. Rollo 55, H. Deane-Johns 40)
Summer Fields 45 (R. Baker 3 - 0)
Cricket 6th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 37 runs
Caldicott 158-7 (Chambers, O. 63*, Hughes-Penney, J. 22*)
Summer Fields 121-7 (Adam, B. 2-11, Chambers, O. 2-13, Munro, A. 2-20)
Cricket U11A v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 3 wickets (25 Overs)
Summer Fields 43 (J Conway 3-4, O Rogers 2-0, Z Kirton 2-2, L Foster 2-5)
Caldicott 44-7 (B Smyth 9)
Cricket U11B v Summer Fields A 14:15 Won by 114 runs (25 overs)
Caldicott 184 all out (O Morris 4-0)
Summer Fields 70 all out (H Murton 57)
Cricket U11C v Summer Fields A 14:15
Cricket U11D v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 6 wickets (20 over match)
Summer fields 76-7 (Love 2-6, Dighe 2-9)
Caldicott 77-4
Cricket U10A v Summer Fields H 14:15 Won by 6 wickets
Summer Fields 71 (Scrope 3-4, Gupte 2-2)
Caldicott 72-6 (Holland 23*, Relton 22)
Cricket U10B v Summer Fields A 14:15

23 April

Cricket 1st XI v St Martins - IAPS Round 1 H 16:30

24 April

Tennis U13 v St Paul's Junior A 16:15

25 April

Cricket 1st XI v Caldicott 2nd XI H 14:15
Cricket 2nd XI v Caldicott 1st XI H 14:15
Cricket 3rd XI v Caldicott 4th XI H 14:15
Cricket 4th XI v Caldicott 3rd XI H 14:15
Cricket 5th XI v Caldicott 6th XI H 14:15
Cricket 6th XI v Caldicott 5th XI H 14:15
Cricket 7th XI v Caldicott 8th XI H 14:15
Cricket 8th XI v Caldicott 7th XI H 14:15
Cricket 9th XI v Caldicott 10th XI H 14:15
Cricket 10th XI v Caldicott 9th XI H 14:15
Cricket U11A v Caldicott U11B H 14:15
Cricket U11B v Caldicott U11A H 14:15
Cricket U11C v Caldicott U11D H 14:15
Cricket U11D v Caldicott U11C H 14:15
Cricket U10A v Caldicott U10B H 14:15
Cricket U10B v Caldicott U10A H 14:15
Cricket U10C v Caldicott U10D H 14:15
Cricket U10D v Caldicott U10C H 14:15
Tennis U11 v Rugby School A 09:45

27 April

Golf Team v ISGA League Match @ Wexham Park A 14:00

28 April

Cricket 2nd XI v Dragon H 14:15
Cricket 3rd XI v Dragon H 14:15
Cricket 4th XI v Dragon H 14:15
Cricket 5th XI v Dragon H 14:15
Cricket U11B v Dragon H 14:15
Cricket U11C v Dragon H 14:15
Cricket U11D v Dragon H 14:15

29 April

Cricket U11A v Harrow Super 8's A 10:00

2 May

Cricket 1st XI v Bedford H 14:15
Cricket 2nd XI v Bedford A 14:15
Cricket 3rd XI v Bedford H 14:15
Cricket 4th XI v Bedford A 14:15
Cricket 5th XI v Bedford H 14:15
Cricket 6th XI v Bedford H 14:15
Cricket 8th XI v St John's Beaumont A 14:15
Cricket 9th XI v St John's Beaumont H 14:15
Cricket 10th XI v St John's Beaumont A 14:15
Cricket U11A v Bedford H 14:15
Cricket U11B v Bedford A 14:15
Cricket U11C v Bedford A 14:15
Cricket U10A v Bedford H 14:15
Cricket U10B v Bedford H 14:15
Cricket U10C v Bedford A 14:15

4 May

Tennis U11 v The Beacon H 16:30
Tennis U13 v The Beacon A 16:30

9 May

Cricket 1st XI v Ludgrove H 14:15
Cricket 2nd XI v Ludgrove A 14:15
Cricket 3rd XI v Ludgrove A 14:15
Cricket 4th XI v Ludgrove A 14:15
Cricket 5th XI v Ludgrove H 14:15
Cricket 6th XI v Ludgrove H 14:15
Cricket 7th XI v Abingdon Prep A 14:15
Cricket 8th XI v Abingdon Prep A 14:15
Cricket U11A v Ludgrove H 14:15
Cricket U11B v Ludgrove A 14:15
Cricket U11C v Ludgrove A 14:15
Cricket U10A v Ludgrove A 14:15
Cricket U10B v Ludgrove H 14:15
Cricket U10C v Ludgrove H 14:15

10 May

Tennis U13 v Ayelsbury Grammar School A 16:30

11 May

Tennis U11 v St John's Beaumont H 16:30
Tennis U13 v St John's Beaumont A 16:30

12 May

Cricket 1st XI v Lambrook H 14:15
Cricket 2nd XI v Lambrook A 14:15
Cricket 4th XI v Lambrook H 14:15
Cricket 6th XI v Lambrook A 14:15
Cricket 8th XI v Lambrook H 14:15
Cricket 10th XI v The Oratory Senior A 14:15
Cricket U11A v Lambrook H 14:15
Cricket U11B v Lambrook A 14:15
Cricket U11C v Lambrook H 14:15
Cricket U11D v Lambrook A 14:15
Cricket U10A v Lambrook A 14:15
Cricket U10B v Lambrook H 14:15
Cricket U10C v Lambrook H 14:15
Cricket U10D v Lambrook A 14:15

13 May

Cricket U12A v Winchester College Festival A 14:15
Golf Team v Wellington College Salver A 10:00

15 May

Cricket U8A v U8 Festival H 13:45
Cricket U8B v U8 Festival H 13:45

16 May

Cricket 1st XI v Dragon A 14:15
Cricket 2nd XI v Dragon H 14:15
Cricket 3rd XI v Dragon A 14:15
Cricket 4th XI v Dragon H 14:15
Cricket 5th XI v Dragon H 14:15
Cricket 6th XI v St John's Beaumont A 14:15
Cricket 7th XI v The Oratory Prep A 14:15
Cricket 8th XI v St John's Beaumont H 14:15
Cricket 9th XI v St John's Beaumont A 14:15
Cricket 10th XI v St John's Beaumont A 14:15
Cricket U11A v Dragon @ Wellington A 13:45
Cricket U11B v Dragon A 14:15
Cricket U11C v Dragon H 14:15
Cricket U10A v Dragon H 14:15
Cricket U10B v Dragon H 14:15
Cricket U10C v Dragon H 14:15

17 May

Tennis U11 v Ludgrove H 16:30
Tennis U13 v Ludgrove A 16:30

19 May

Cricket 1st XI v Cheam H 14:15
Cricket 2nd XI v Cheam A 14:15
Cricket 3rd XI v Cheam H 14:15
Cricket 4th XI v Cheam A 14:15
Cricket 5th XI v Cheam H 14:15
Cricket U11A v Cheam A 14:15
Cricket U11B v Cheam H 14:15
Cricket U10A v Cheam H 14:15
Cricket U10B v Cheam A 14:15
Cricket U10C v Cheam A 14:15

20 May

Cricket U11A v Stowe Festival U11 A 09:00
Cricket U10A v Charterhouse Festival A 10:00

22 May

Cricket U9A v Whetherby Prep H 14:00
Cricket U9B v Whetherby Prep H 14:00
Cricket U9C v Whetherby Prep H 14:00
Cricket U9D v Whetherby Prep H 14:00
Tennis U11 v Papplewick A 17:00

23 May

Cricket 1st XI v Cothill House A 14:15
Cricket 2nd XI v Cothill House H 14:15
Cricket 3rd XI v Cothill House H 14:15
Cricket 4th XI v The Oratory Prep A 14:15
Cricket 5th XI v Cothill House A 14:15
Cricket 6th XI v The Oratory Prep H 14:15
Cricket 7th XI v Cothill House A 14:15
Cricket 8th XI v The Oratory Prep A 14:15
Cricket 9th XI v Cothill House H 14:15
Cricket 10th XI v Cothill House H 14:15
Cricket 11th XI v Cothill House A 14:15
Cricket U11A v Cothill House A 14:15
Cricket U11B v Cothill House H 14:15
Cricket U11C v Cothill House A 14:15
Cricket U11D v The Oratory Prep H 14:15
Cricket U10A v Cothill House H 14:15
Cricket U10B v Cothill House A 14:15
Cricket U10D v Cothill House A 14:15

24 May

Tennis U13 v Sir William Borlase H 16:30

5 June

Cricket U9A v The Beacon A 14:00
Cricket U9B v The Beacon A 14:00
Cricket U9C v The Beacon A 14:00
Cricket U9D v The Beacon A 14:00
Cricket U8A v U8 Festival H 13:45
Cricket U8B v U8 Festival H 13:45

6 June

Cricket U12A v The Oratory Prep A 14:15
Cricket U12B v The Oratory Prep A 14:15
Cricket U12C v The Oratory Prep A 14:15
Cricket U12D v Papplewick H 14:15
Cricket U11A v The Beacon A 14:15
Cricket U11B v The Beacon A 14:15
Cricket U11C v The Beacon A 14:15
Cricket U11D v The Beacon A 14:15

7 June

Cricket U9A v Lambrook H 14:00
Cricket U9B v Lambrook H 14:00
Cricket U9C v Lambrook H 14:00
Cricket U9D v Lambrook H 14:00
Tennis U13 v Dr Challoner's A 16:30

9 June

Cricket 1st XI v Moulsford A 14:15
Cricket 2nd XI v Moulsford H 14:15
Cricket 4th XI v Moulsford A 14:15
Cricket 6th XI v Moulsford H 14:15
Cricket 8th XI v Moulsford A 14:15
Cricket 9th XI v The Oratory Senior H 14:15
Cricket 11th XI v Moulsford H 14:15
Cricket U11A v Moulsford A 14:15
Cricket U11B v Moulsford H 14:15
Cricket U11C v Moulsford A 14:15
Cricket U11D v Moulsford H 14:15
Cricket U10A v Moulsford H 14:15
Cricket U10B v Moulsford A 14:15
Cricket U10C v Moulsford A 14:15
Cricket U10D v Moulsford H 14:15
Cricket U9A v PHCC H 10:00
Cricket U9B v PHCC H 10:00
Cricket U8A v PHCC H 10:00
Cricket U8B v PHCC H 10:00

10 June

Cricket U11A v Rugby Festival A 10:00

12 June

Cricket 1st XI v Eton A 14:15
Cricket 2nd XI v Eton A 14:15
Tennis U13 v RGS High Wycombe A 16:30

13 June

Cricket 1st XI v Summer Fields A 14:15
Cricket 2nd XI v Summer Fields H 14:15
Cricket 3rd XI v Summer Fields A 14:15
Cricket 4th XI v Summer Fields H 14:15
Cricket 5th XI v Summer Fields A 14:15
Cricket 6th XI v Summer Fields H 14:15
Cricket 7th XI v Summer Fields H 14:15
Cricket 8th XI v Summer Fields H 14:15
Cricket U11A v Summer Fields A 14:15
Cricket U11B v Summer Fields H 14:15
Cricket U11C v Summer Fields H 14:15
Cricket U11D v Summer Fields A 14:15
Cricket U10A v Summer Fields A 14:15
Cricket U10B v Summer Fields H 14:15
Cricket U10C v Summer Fields A 14:15

19 June

Cricket U9A v The Beacon H 14:00
Cricket U9B v The Beacon H 14:00
Cricket U9C v The Beacon H 14:00
Cricket U9D v The Beacon H 14:00

20 June

Cricket 2nd XI v The Beacon A 14:15
Cricket 3rd XI v The Beacon A 14:15
Cricket 4th XI v The Oratory Prep H 14:15
Cricket 5th XI v The Beacon A 14:15
Cricket U11A v The Beacon H 14:15
Cricket U11B v The Beacon H 14:15
Cricket U11C v The Beacon H 14:15
Cricket U11D v The Beacon H 14:15
Cricket U10A v The Oratory Festival A 11:00
Cricket U10C v St John's Beaumont H 14:15
Cricket U10D v St John's Beaumont H 14:15

21 June

Cricket 1st XI v Trinityhouse & Aysgarth Festival H 10:00
Tennis U11 v The Oratroy Senior School Doubles A 13:45

26 June

Cricket U9A v Ludgrove A 14:00
Cricket U9B v Ludgrove A 14:00
Cricket U8A v U8 Festival H 13:45
Cricket U8B v U8 Festival H 13:45

27 June

Cricket U12A v Windlesham House A 10:00
Cricket U12B v Davenies H 14:15
Cricket U12C v Davenies H 14:15
Cricket U12D v Davenies H 14:15
Cricket U10A v Davenies H 14:15
Cricket U10B v Davenies H 14:15
Cricket U10C v Davenies A 14:15
Cricket U10D v Davenies H 14:15

3 July

Cricket U10A v Abingdon Festival A 10:00