Sports Fixtures & Results

16 January

Rugby U9 A v Crosfields A 14:15 Won 70 - 20 (tries: J Coke x4; A Coke x3; J Thorpe x 2; D Bittencourt Paredes x 2; E Casey; O Herrero; S Spight)
Rugby U9 B v Crosfields A 14:15 Won 40-15 (Farahi-far x4, Smith x2, Woolf and Fenston)
Rugby U9 C v Crosfields A 14:15 Caldicott 55-30 Crosfields
(Arbuthnott x4, Togher x2, Farrer-Brown x2, Gens, Wolsey-Pont, Aspinall)
Rugby U9 D v Crosfields A 14:15 Won 21 - 10
(Tries: A. Arbuthnott (7), T. Anderson (6), R. Kainth (5), J. Faulks, H. Egan, H. McDougall-Chawdry)
Rugby U9 E v Crosfields A 14:15 Won 13 - 11
Tries; D.Hunter x4, W.Grimsey x2, R.Virdi x3, F.Robinson x1, F.Mian x1, B.Premanoch x2.
Top Tackler - W.Grimsey.
Basketball U11 v St John's Beaumont A 17:00 Won 26-6
Basketball U13 v St John's Beaumont A 17:30 Lost 6-35

17 January

Football U13 A v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 3-1
(Staveley 2, O.G.)
Football U13 B v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Drew 1 - 1
Spratling
Football U13 C v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won 3-1 (L Murton, J Artis, OG)
Football U13 D v Davenies A 14:30 Won 2-1 (G. Martinez, E. Saba)
Football U13 E v Davenies A 14:30 Won 4-0 (Boardman, Ul-Ghani, Adjepong-Boateng, Egan)
Football U12 A v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 4-2 (Doraisamy 2, Higgins, OG)
Football U12 B v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 3-2 (Bracken-Smith, Eyre, Lewis)
Football U12 C v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 8-0
(A. Lane-Sellars (3), F. Napier (3), C. Lyons-Appiah (2))
Football U12 D v Davenies A 14:30 Won 4 - 0 (Adam, Gillx2, Al Zawawi)
Football U11 A v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Won: 6-4 (Smith x2, Rogers, Foster, Murton H, Ferry)
Football U11 B v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew 3-3. Goals; S Gens (pen), H Westmacott, H Gill.
Football U11 C v Oratory Prep A 14:30 Drew: 1-1 (Hinds)
Football U11 D v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 3-2 (Patterson-Brown and Leslie)
Football U10 A v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Lost 2-3
Scorers: Calabro and Rubino
Football U10 B v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew 4-4
(Atkinson, Duckworth, Nixon, Stalder)
Football U10 C v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Drew: 2-2 (Ul-Ghani, Noble)
Football U10 D v Oratory Prep H 14:30 Won 5-1
(Czekalowski 3, Gallagher, Burland)
Rugby U10 E v Caldicot U10 F H 14:30

18 January

Squash v Summer Fields A 15:00

19 January

Rugby U9 A v Shrewsbury House Festival A 13:00 Game 1 vs Donhead Draw 15-15
Game 2 vs King's College Junior Won 30-10
Game 3 vs Aldro Won 25 -5
Game 4 vs The Mall Draw 10-10
Game 5 vs Cumnor House Draw 15-15
Game 6 vs Downsend 5-5
Tries: A Coke x 8; D Bittencourt Paredes x4; J Thorpe x 3; J Coke x 2; O Herrero x 2; A Farahi-Far

20 January

Football U13 A v Abingdon Senior A 13:30 Won 4-1
(Williams 2, Du Roy De Blicquy, Foster)
Football U13 B v Abingdon Senior A 13:30 Won 8-7
(Stonor 4, Spratling 2, Ratcliff, McNally)
Football U13 C v Oratory Senior A 13:30 Lost 3-1 (H Mayhew)
Football U13 D v Oratory Senior A 13:30 Lost 1-2 (E. Saba)
Football U12 A v Abingdon Senior H 13:30 Lost: 2-1 (B. Relton)
Football U12 B v Abingdon Senior H 13:30 Won 8-1 (Bloomfield 3, Mills 3, Haydn 2).
Football U11 A v St. Bernard's H 13:30 Won 9-0 (Ferry 2, Bain 2, Foster L., Deslandes, Smyth, De Hemptinne T., Rogers)
Football U11 B v St. Bernard's H 13:30 Won 4-0. Goals; H Gill, H Dighe, E Mercer, A Steward.
Football U11 C v Caldicott U11 D H 13:30 Blue V Stripes: 5 - 2
(C. Hinds (3), L. Saunders Aroma, J. Smith; E. Northam, G. Turner)
Football U11 D v Caldicott U11 C H 13:30
Football U10 A v Merchant Taylor's Prep 6-a-side Tournament A 10:30 Runners up in main competition.
Groups matches:
Drew 0-0 vs Newton Prep
Drew 1-1 vs UCS B (Hampel)
Won 2-0 vs Devonshire House B (Calabro and Rubino)
QF
Won 4-0 vs UCS A (Rubino x 4)
SF
Won 2-1 (Rubino and Togher)
Final
Lost 1-2 vs Highgate A (Rubino)
Football U10 B v Merchant Taylor's Prep 6-a-side Tournament A 10:00 Plate quarter-finals.

23 January

Rugby U8 A v Lambrook & St Piran's A 14:00 Won vs St Piran's 30-15
Won vs Lambrook 25-20
Rugby U8 B v Lambrook & St Piran's A 14:00
Rugby U8 C v Lambrook & St Piran's A 14:00

24 January

Football U13 A v St Paul's Junior H 14:30
Football U13 B v St Paul's Junior H 14:30
Football U13 C v St Paul's Junior H 14:30
Football U13 D v St Paul's Junior H 14:30
Football U13 E v St Paul's Junior H 14:30
Football U12 A v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U12 B v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U12 C v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U12 D v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U12 E v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U11 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U11 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U11 C v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U11 D v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U10 A v Davenies A 14:30
Football U10 B v Davenies A 14:30
Football U10 C v Davenies H 14:30
Football U10 D v Davenies H 14:30
Football U10 E v Davenies H 14:30

25 January

Squash v Radley College A 16:00

26 January

Football U11 A v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U11 B v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U11 C v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U11 D v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U11 E v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U10 A v St Paul's Junior H 14:30
Football U10 B v St Paul's Junior H 14:30
Football U10 C v St Paul's Junior H 14:30
Football U10 D v St Paul's Junior H 14:30
Football U10 E v St Paul's Junior H 14:30
Football U10 F v St Paul's Junior H 14:30

30 January

Rugby U9 A v Lambrook A 14:00
Rugby U9 B v Lambrook A 14:00
Rugby U9 C v Lambrook A 14:00
Rugby U9 D v Lambrook A 14:00
Rugby U9 E v Lambrook A 14:00

31 January

Football U13 A v Beacon H 15:00
Football U13 B v Beacon H 15:00
Football U13 C v Beacon H 15:00
Football U13 D v Bedford A 14:30
Football U13 E v Bedford A 14:30
Football U13 F v Beacon H 14:30
Football U12 A v Beacon H 14:00
Football U12 B v Beacon H 14:00
Football U12 C v Beacon H 14:00
Football U12 D v Beacon H 14:00
Football U12 E v Beacon H 14:00
Football U11 A v Beacon A 14:00
Football U11 B v Beacon A 14:00
Football U11 C v Beacon A 14:00
Football U11 D v Beacon A 14:00
Football U11 E v Beacon A 14:00
Football U10 A v St John's Beaumont H 14:00
Football U10 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:00
Football U10 C v St John's Beaumont H 14:00
Football U10 D v St John's Beaumont H 14:00
Football U10 E v St John's Beaumont H 14:00
Football U10 F v St John's Beaumont H 14:00

3 February

Football U13 A v Dragon A 14:30
Football U13 B v Dragon A 14:30
Football U13 C v Dragon H 14:30
Football U13 D v Dragon A 14:30
Football U13 E v Bedford Prep A 14:30
Football U13 F v Bedford Prep A 14:30
Football U12 A v Dragon H 14:30
Football U12 B v Dragon A 14:30
Football U12 C v Dragon H 14:30
Football U12 D v Bedford Prep A 14:30
Football U12 E v Bedford Prep A 14:30
Football U11 A v Dragon A 14:30
Football U11 B v Dragon H 14:30
Football U11 C v Dragon A 14:30
Football U11 D v Bedford A 14:30
Football U11 E v Bedford A 14:30

4 February

Rugby U9 A v South-East Regional Festival at Epsom College A 10:00

5 February

Fencing Team v QEH Boys @ Sandringham School A 17:45
Basketball U11 v Lambrook A 17:00
Basketball U13 v Lambrook A 17:00

6 February

Rugby U9 A v St John's Northwood H 14:15
Rugby U9 B v St John's Northwood H 14:15
Rugby U9 C v St John's Northwood H 14:15
Rugby U9 D v St John's Northwood H 14:15
Rugby U9 E v St John's Northwood H 14:15

7 February

Football U13 A v Belmont A 14:30
Football U13 B v Belmont A 14:30
Football U13 C v Belmont A 14:30
Football U13 D v Belmont H 14:30
Football U13 E v Belmont H 14:30
Football U13 F v Belmont H 14:30
Football U12 A v Belmont A 14:30
Football U12 B v Belmont A 14:30
Football U12 C v Belmont H 14:30
Football U12 D v Belmont H 14:30
Football U11 A v St. Bernard's A 14:30
Football U11 B v St. Bernard's A 14:30
Football U11 C v Davenies A 14:30
Football U11 C v Davenies A 14:30
Football U11 E v Davenies A 14:30
Football U10 A v St John's Beaumont Tournament A 12:30
Football U10 B v St John's Beaumont Tournament A 12:30
Football U10 C v Davenies H 14:30
Football U10 D v Davenies H 14:30
Football U10 E v Davenies H 14:30
Football U10 F v Davenies H 14:30

8 February

Rugby U8 A v St John's Northwood H 15:00
Rugby U8 B v St John's Northwood H 15:00
Rugby U8 C v St John's Northwood H 15:00
Squash v Eton College A 16:00

21 February

Football U13 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U13 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U13 E v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U12 A v St John's Beaumont H 14:30
Football U12 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U12 D v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U11 A v St John's Beaumont H 14:30
Football U11 B v St John's Beaumont H 14:30
Football U11 C v St John's Beaumont H 14:30
Football U11 D v St John's Beaumont H 14:30
Football U10 A v Claire's Court H 14:30
Football U10 B v Claire's Court H 14:30
Football U10 C v Claire's Court H 14:30
Football U10 D v Claire's Court H 14:30
Football U10 E v Claire's Court H 14:30

22 February

Rugby U8 A v Crosfields H 15:00
Rugby U8 B v Crosfields H 15:00
Rugby U8 C v Crosfields H 15:00

24 February

Football U13 A v Dulwich College H 11:00
Football U13 B v Dulwich College H 11:00
Football U13 C v Dulwich College H 11:00
Football U13 D v Dulwich College H 11:00
Football U13 E v Dulwich College H 11:00
Football U13 F v Dulwich College H 11:00
Football U12 A v Dulwich College A 11:00
Football U12 B v Dulwich College A 11:00
Football U12 C v Dulwich College A 11:00
Football U12 D v Dulwich College A 11:00
Football U12 E v Dulwich College A 11:00
Football U11 A v Oratory Prep A 11:00
Football U11 B v Oratory Prep A 11:00
Football U11 C v Oratory Prep A 11:00
Football U11 D v Oratory Prep A 11:00
Football U10 A v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U10 B v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U10 C v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U10 D v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U10 E v St John's Beaumont A 14:30
Football U10 F v St John's Beaumont A 14:30

27 February

Rugby U9 A v Summer Fields H 14:00
Rugby U9 B v Summer Fields H 14:00
Rugby U9 C v Summer Fields H 14:00
Rugby U9 D v Summer Fields H 14:00
Rugby U9 E v Summer Fields H 14:00
Rugby U8 A v St Columba's A 14:00
Rugby U8 B v St Columba's A 14:00
Rugby U8 C v St Columba's A 14:00
Basketball U11 v Papplewick A 17:00
Basketball U13 v Papplewick A 17:00

28 February

Football U13 A v Dragon H 14:30
Football U13 B v Dragon A 14:45
Football U13 C v Dragon A 14:45
Football U13 D v Dragon H 14:30
Football U13 E v Dragon H 14:30
Rugby U13 A VII v Port Regis Sevens A 12:00
Football U12 A v Dragon A 14:45
Football U12 B v Dragon H 14:45
Football U12 C v Dragon A 14:45
Football U12 D v Dragon H 14:45
Rugby U12 A VII v Port Regis Sevens A 12:00
Football U11 A v Claire's Court* & Davenies A 14:45
Football U11 B v Claire's Court* & Davenies A 14:45
Football U11 C v Davenies* & Claire's Court A 14:45
Football U11 D v Davenies* & Claire's Court A 14:45
Rugby U11 A VII v Aldro A 12:00
Football U10 A v Dragon A 14:00
Football U10 B v Dragon A 14:00
Football U10 C v Dragon A 14:00
Football U10 D v Dragon A 14:00
Football U10 E v Dragon A 14:00
Football U10 F v Dragon A 14:00

2 March

Football U10 A v Claire's Court 6-a-side Tournament A 12:30

3 March

Football U13 A v Dulwich Prep H 10:30
Football U13 B v Dulwich Prep H 10:30
Football U13 C v Dulwich Prep H 10:30
Football U13 D v Dulwich Prep H 10:30
Football U13 E v Dulwich Prep H 10:30
Rugby U13 A VII v The Downs A 12:00
Football U12 A v Dulwich Prep A 10:30
Football U12 B v Dulwich Prep A 10:30
Football U12 C v Dulwich Prep A 10:30
Football U12 D v Dulwich Prep A 10:30
Football U12 E v Dulwich Prep A 10:30
Rugby U12 A VII v The Downs A 12:00
Football U11 A v Dulwich Prep A 10:30
Football U11 B v Dulwich Prep A 10:30
Football U11 C v Dulwich Prep A 10:30
Rugby U11 A VII v Oratory Senior A 09:30
Rugby U11 B VII v Oratory Senior A 09:30
Football U10 A v Dulwich Prep H 14:30
Football U10 B v Dulwich Prep H 14:30
Football U10 C v Dulwich Prep H 14:30
Football U10 D v Dulwich Prep H 14:30
Football U10 E v Dulwich Prep H 14:30
Football U10 F v Dulwich Prep H 14:30

6 March

Rugby U9 A v Wetherby Prep H 14:15
Rugby U9 B v Wetherby Prep H 14:15
Rugby U9 C v Wetherby Prep H 14:15
Rugby U9 D v Wetherby Prep H 14:15
Rugby U8 A v Wetherby Prep H 14:15
Rugby U8 B v Wetherby Prep H 14:15
Rugby U8 C v Wetherby Prep H 14:15

7 March

Rugby U13 A VII v Caldicott Sevens H 13:00
Rugby U12 A VII v Caldicott Sevens H 13:00

8 March

Rugby U9 A v St Columba's A 15:00
Rugby U9 B v St Columba's A 15:00
Rugby U9 C v St Columba's A 15:00
Rugby U9 D v St Columba's A 15:00
Rugby U9 E v St Columba's A 15:00
Squash v Queen's Club A 16:00

9 March

Football U11 A v St Paul's Junior H 14:30
Football U11 B v St Paul's Junior H 14:30
Football U11 C v St Paul's Junior H 14:30
Football U11 D v St Paul's Junior H 14:30
Rugby U11 A VII v Donhead A 10:00
Football U10 A v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U10 B v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U10 C v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U10 D v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U10 E v St Paul's Junior A 14:30
Football U10 F v St Paul's Junior A 14:30

10 March

Rugby U13 A VII v Millfield Sevens A 11:00
Rugby U12 A VII v Millfield Sevens A 11:00

11 March

Rugby U11 A VII v Berkhamsted A 10:00

12 March

Basketball U11 v Lambrook H 17:00
Basketball U13 v Lambrook H 17:00

13 March

Rugby U9 A v Caldicott Festival H 13:00
Rugby U9 B v Caldicott Festival H 13:00

14 March

Football U13 A v Beacon A 15:00
Football U13 B v Beacon A 15:00
Football U13 C v Beacon A 15:00
Football U13 E v Beacon A 15:00
Rugby U13 A VII v St John's Northwood Sevens A 13:30
Football U12 A v Beacon A 14:00
Football U12 B v Beacon A 14:00
Football U12 C v Beacon A 14:00
Football U12 D v Beacon A 14:00
Football U12 E v Beacon A 14:00
Football U11 A v Beacon H 14:00
Football U11 B v Beacon H 14:00
Football U11 C v Beacon H 14:00
Football U11 D v Beacon H 14:00
Rugby U11 A VII v St Benedict's A 13:00
Football U10 A v Chesham H 14:00
Football U10 B v Chesham H 14:00
Football U10 C v Chesham H 14:00
Football U10 D v Oratory Prep A 14:00
Football U10 E v Oratory Prep A 14:00
Football U10 F v Oratory Prep A 14:00

17 March

Rugby U11 A VII v Caldicott H 13:00

18 March

Rugby U12 A VII v Moulsford A 12:00
Rugby U10 A VII v Moulsford A 12:00

20 March

Rugby U11 A VII v Shrewsbury House A 13:00
Rugby U8 A v Wetherby Pre-prep H 14:00
Rugby U8 B v Wetherby Pre-prep H 14:00
Rugby U8 C v Wetherby Pre-prep H 14:00

21 March

Rugby U12 A VII v Shrewsbury House A 13:00
Football U11 A v Dair House A 12:00

23 March

Rugby U13 A VII v Rosslyn Park Sevens A 10:00